Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Getxo
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marc GINER (ESP) 295 4
2 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 340 1
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 395 1
4 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 421 1
5 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 464 1
6 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 567 1
7 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 576 1
8 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 675 1
9 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 708 6
10 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 739 1
11 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 774 1
12 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 839 1
13 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 895 2
14 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 913 1
15 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 943 1
16 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 964 5
17 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 999 1
18 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1005 1

Qualifying

1 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1006 1
2 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1120 1
3 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1156 2
4 Adrien PUGET (FRA) 1188 2
5 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1268= 1
6 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 1341= 1
7 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1375= 1
8 Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 1423 1
9 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 1515= 1
10 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 1558= 1
11 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 1588= 1
12 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1709= 1
13 Tom HILL (GBR) 1830= 1
14 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1830= 2
15 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) 1950= 1
16 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 2146= 1
17 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 2204= 1
18 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 98 1
19 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 105 1
20 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 112 1
21 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 135 1
22 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 146 1
23 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 159 1
24 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 146 1
25 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) 164 1
26 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 178 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Adrien PUGET (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-4 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Mauricio Marco BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 2-0 Retired Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [14]
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-3 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [12]
Hasier PASTOR (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-0 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [13] 7-6(6) 6-2 David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [11] 6-2 6-2 Inigo MENDIETA (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-1 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-2 Carlos LOPEZ-BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-2 Pipo DE LA RICA (ESP)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Tom HILL (GBR) [10]

Round 2

Adrien PUGET (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-0 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3]
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [13] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Hasier PASTOR (ESP) [5]
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-0 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [11]
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [7]
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [8] 7-5 4-6 7-5 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Nikita KARDIVAR (RUS)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 7-5 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5]
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1) Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1 Jorge MENDIETA (ESP)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-4 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)

2nd Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-1 5-4 Retired Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-2 6-4 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 7-5 3-0 Retired Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-3 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-5 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 7-5 6-1 Dante GENNARO (ARG)

Semifinal

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6]

Final

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-4 6-1 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 7-5 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Mauricio Marco BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) / David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-2 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Pipo DE LA RICA (ESP) / Inigo MENDIETA (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) Walkover Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Eric BECI (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) Walkover Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) Walkover Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)

Semifinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)

Final

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Adrien PUGET (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-4 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Mauricio Marco BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 2-0 Retired Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [14]
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-3 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [12]
Hasier PASTOR (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-0 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [13] 7-6(6) 6-2 David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [11] 6-2 6-2 Inigo MENDIETA (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-1 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-2 Carlos LOPEZ-BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-2 Pipo DE LA RICA (ESP)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Tom HILL (GBR) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

the club:





la clase baja del tenis and jaume pla:

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Adrien PUGET (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-0 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3]
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [13] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Hasier PASTOR (ESP) [5]
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-0 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [11]
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [7]
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [8] 7-5 4-6 7-5 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)

pla :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1 Jorge MENDIETA (ESP)

pla and pol :woohoo: well done jaume after getting in as a LL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 7-5 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Mauricio Marco BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) / David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Pipo DE LA RICA (ESP) / Inigo MENDIETA (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) Walkover Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Eric BECI (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) Walkover Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 7-5 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5]
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1) Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1 Jorge MENDIETA (ESP)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-4 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 7-5 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Mauricio Marco BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) / David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-2 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Pipo DE LA RICA (ESP) / Inigo MENDIETA (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) Walkover Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Eric BECI (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) Walkover Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-1 5-4 Retired Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-2 6-4 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 7-5 3-0 Retired Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-3 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-5 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)

looks like a decent choke from pla...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) Walkover Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 7-5 6-1 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6]

:eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F17 [7 July/Getxo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-4 6-1 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
the winners of this week:
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top