Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bakio
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 286 4
2 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 395 2
3 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 417 1
4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 458 1
5 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 545 1
6 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 573 1
7 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 671 1
8 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 741 1
9 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 906 1
10 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 909 1
11 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1003 1
12 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1005 1
13 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1037 1
14 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1110 3
15 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1129 1
16 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1257= 1
17 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 1337= 1
18 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1368 1

Qualifying

1 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1370= 1
2 Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 1422= 1
3 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1480= 6
4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1713= 1
5 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) 1722= 1
6 Tom HILL (GBR) 1826= 5
7 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 76 1
8 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 10 (POR) 3
9 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 105 1
10 Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 120 1
11 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) 164 1
12 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 168 1
13 Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP) 239 1
14 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 193 1
15 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 277 1
16 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 305 1
17 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 329 1
18 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 334 1
19 Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 345 1
20 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP) 350 1
21 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 364 3
22 Eric BECI (ESP) 365 1
23 Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 417 1
24 Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP) 458 1
25 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP) 474 1
26 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 496 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Jacobo GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Eric BECI (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] BYE
Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] BYE
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Ibon LONDOÑO (ESP)
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jorge MENDIETA (ESP)

Round 2

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 7-5 Jacobo GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] 6-4 7-6(6) Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-1 7-6(5) Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-1 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-3 6-2 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-4 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Hasier PASTOR (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)

2nd Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 4-1 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)

Semifinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-2 Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

Final

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-2 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Eric BECI (ESP) / Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) / Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 2-6 5-3 [30-0] Retired David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1]
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-4 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP)

Semifinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7] Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-1 7-6(6) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2]

Final

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] BYE
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] BYE
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Jacobo GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Eric BECI (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] BYE
Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] BYE
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Ibon LONDOÑO (ESP)
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jorge MENDIETA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 7-5 Jacobo GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [2] 6-4 7-6(6) Luis VALENCIA-SALCEDO (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)

ivan :spit: legarreta owned him...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-3 6-2 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-4 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP)

pla =D

a few upsets already here...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Eric BECI (ESP) / Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) / Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-1 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Inaki ALCALDE-PEREZ ILZARB (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-3 6-2 Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [5]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-4 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Eric BECI (ESP) / Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) / Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 4-1 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tom HILL (GBR) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Eric BECI (ESP) / Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-5 Gonzalo ARROYO (ESP) / Christian GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 4-1 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [7]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)

jaume :hug: but nice tournament again
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 2-6 5-3 [30-0] Retired David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1]
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-4 Adrian LEGARRETA (ESP) / Hasier PASTOR (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

some pics of the QFs!!

steven diez:



jaume pla:





eduard esteve:

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

david perez sanz:




roberto ortega:




miguel semmler and oscar burrieza:



oriol roca:

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

jaume pla:

adrian legarreta:

legarrera and hasier pastor:


some other players:


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Spain F16 [30 June/Bakio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-2 Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1]
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

wow :lol:
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top