Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Palma del Rio
Prize : 15k+H
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 237 1
2 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 250 1
3 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 283 1
4 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 343 1
5 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 371 1
6 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 388 1
7 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 398 1
8 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 414 2
9 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 415 1
10 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 423 P 1
11 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 429 3
12 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 430 1
13 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 444 1
14 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 487 1
15 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 535 1
16 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 540 1
17 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 560 1
18 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 724 1

Qualifying


1 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 864 1
2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 894 1
3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 916 1
4 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1360= 1
5 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1364= 1
6 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1492= 1
7 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1541= 1
8 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 1541= 1
9 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 1601= 1
10 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1696 1
11 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 2015= 1
12 Martin BERAN (CAN) 2069= 1
13 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 2197= 1
14 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ) 57 1
15 Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP) 232 1
16 Kevin DAUN (SWE) 104 1
17 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 193 1
18 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 269 1
19 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 293 1
20 Jesse FLORES (CAN) 63 1
21 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 329 (ESP) 1
22 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
23 Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS) 461 (ESP) 1
24 Melik FELER (FRA) 464 3
25 Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP) 478 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [1] BYE
Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP) 5-7 7-6(7) 7-5 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) [2] BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) 6-4 6-0 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Nuno DEUS (POR) [3] BYE
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Kevin DAUN (SWE)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] BYE
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [5] BYE
Vivek GAUTAM (IND) Walkover Shane BROWN (GBR)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [7] 4-6 6-3 7-5 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [8] 6-3 6-2 Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Pedro FERNANDEZ-SALVADOR MARTINEZ (ESP)

Round 2

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) [2] 6-1 6-0 Christian MOHS (GER)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Nuno DEUS (POR) [3]
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-3 Vivek GAUTAM (IND)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [6] 4-6 6-3 7-5 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-4 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [8] 6-3 6-1 Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-2 7-5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 6-4 7-6(8) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-1 6-3 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-1 6-4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5]
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [6] 6-1 2-6 7-6(4) Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) 6-4 7-5 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Joao DOMINGUES (POR)

2nd Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 3-6 6-1 7-5 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-2 6-2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-2 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-2 James CLUSKEY (IRL)

Quarterfinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) Walkover David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-1 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [6]

Semifinal

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-2 6-1 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-0 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2]

Final

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-4 7-6(4) Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [1] BYE
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) / Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) / Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / Juan Jose LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-3 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-4 4-6 [10-8] David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)

Semifinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 0-6 6-2 [10-7] James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [1]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2]

Final

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-7] Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [1] BYE
James CLUSKEY (IRL) [2] BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) 6-4 6-0 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Nuno DEUS (POR) [3] BYE
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Kevin DAUN (SWE)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] BYE
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [5] BYE
Vivek GAUTAM (IND) Walkover Shane BROWN (GBR)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [1] BYE
Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP) 5-7 7-6(7) 7-5 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) [2] BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) 6-4 6-0 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Nuno DEUS (POR) [3] BYE
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Kevin DAUN (SWE)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] BYE
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [5] BYE
Vivek GAUTAM (IND) Walkover Shane BROWN (GBR)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [7] 4-6 6-3 7-5 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [8] 6-3 6-2 Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Pedro FERNANDEZ-SALVADOR MARTINEZ (ESP)

Round 2

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) [2] 6-1 6-0 Christian MOHS (GER)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Nuno DEUS (POR) [3]
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-3 Vivek GAUTAM (IND)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [6] 4-6 6-3 7-5 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-4 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [8] 6-3 6-1 Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [1] BYE
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) / Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / Juan Jose LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-3 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 6-4 7-6(8) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-1 6-4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5]
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP)

vega won on his b-day =D
pla :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [1] BYE
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) / Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) / Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / Juan Jose LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-3 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-2 7-5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 6-4 7-6(8) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-1 6-3 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-1 6-4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5]
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [6] 6-1 2-6 7-6(4) Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) 6-4 7-5 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Joao DOMINGUES (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-4 4-6 [10-8] David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 3-6 6-1 7-5 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-2 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-2 James CLUSKEY (IRL)

david, laurynas =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

they are playing right now, this tournament is played in the evening/night every year :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 3-6 6-1 7-5 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-2 6-2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-2 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-2 James CLUSKEY (IRL)

wow perez sanz...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 0-6 6-2 [10-7] James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [1]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2]

huge result for pla in doubles here
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) Walkover David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)

david :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-7] Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]

pla :woohoo: biggest title so far for him, vamos!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) Walkover David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-1 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [6]

Semifinal

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-2 6-1 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)

go grigelis =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [7] 6-2 6-1 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-0 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Spain F15 [23 June/Palma del Rio/Hard]

doubles champions =D

 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top