Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Spain F14
Location: Málaga, Andaluzia, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017367
Tournament website: www.clubdetenismalaga.com


Entry List
1 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 196 1
2 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 211 1
3 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 260 1
4 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 266 1
5 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 302 1
6 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 312 1
7 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 313 1
8 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 321 1
9 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 341 1
10 FRAILE, Gorka ESP 346 1
11 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 370 1
12 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 398 1
13 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 417 1
14 VERONELLI, Diego ARG 422 1
15 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 429 1
16 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 433 1
17 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 453 1
18 CHADAJ, Adam POL 461 1

Alternates
19 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 463 1
20 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 465 1
21 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 466 2
22 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 472 1
23 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 474 1
24 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 478 1
25 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 479 1
26 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 481 1
27 MEIGEL, Marc GER 497 1
28 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 501 2
29 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 528 1
30 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 544 1
31 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 553 2
32 ZAY, Marius GER 562 3
33 VERKERK, Martin NED 576 3
34 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 589 1
35 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 596 2
36 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 628 2
37 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 648 1
38 KLIER, David GER 649 2
39 WIESLER, Andre GER 659 2
40 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 670 2
41 STOEHR, Daniel GER 684 2
42 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 694 3
43 RUSHBY, Tom GBR 703 1
44 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 718 3
45 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 759 3
46 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 760 1
47 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 809 1
48 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 816 3
49 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 826 1
50 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 829 4
51 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 831 1
52 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 836 2
53 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 843 1
54 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 857 1
55 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 867 1
56 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 878 1
57 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 893 3
58 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 898 2
59 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 927 1
60 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 929 1
61 KUTAC, Roman CZE 958 3
62 ESTRUCH, David ESP 964 1
63 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 966 1
64 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 989 3
65 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1015 1
66 FEAVER, James GBR 1024 2
67 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1036 2
68 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1037 1
69 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1063 3
70 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076 3
71 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1110= 4
72 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1113= 1
73 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1115= 3
74 BELLA, Marco ITA 1120 2
75 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1129= 2
76 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1135 2
77 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1141 1
78 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1145 1
79 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1146 1
80 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1147 1
81 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1148 1
82 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1178 3
83 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1181= 2
84 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1189= 2
85 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1196= 1
86 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1198= 1
87 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1198= 1
88 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1205 2
89 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1222= 1
90 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1231= 1
91 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1244 1
92 RICE, David GBR 1246= 1
93 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1261= 1
94 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1279= 3
95 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1333= 1
96 $ ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1338= 1
97 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1344= 1
98 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1344= 1
99 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1355= 3
100 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1361 1
101 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1362 3
102 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1404= 2
103 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1428= 2
104 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1447= 1
105 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1447= 1
106 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1468= 4
107 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1478= 1
108 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1491= 1
109 VILLEGAS, Santiago COL 1496= 1
110 MATESANZ-ARAGONES, Eduardo ESP 1502= 1
111 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1502= 1
112 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1502= 1
113 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1502= 1
114 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1679= 3
115 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1733= 3
116 BARTH, George USA 1817= 5
117 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1844= 4
118 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1844= 1
119 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1844= 3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (1) defeated Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Victor SALAZAR (COL) 6-2 6-3
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Ilya DROZDOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (13) defeated Tomas LORING RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Arnaud AGNIEL (FRA) defeated Juan LOPEZ VICO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) (9) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (3) defeated Carlos BRAVO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-0
David RICE (GBR) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Eric SCHERER (GER) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (14) 6-4 6-3
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (NOR) 6-4 6-1
Matias SAENZ (ARG) (16) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) defeated Antoni GOMEZ (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) (15) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) (6) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Carlos GUERRERO-PANCORBO (ESP) defeated Miguel SUAREZ PALOMO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) (11) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (7) defeated Diego PUERTO-JAIMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
German GAICH (ARG) defeated David FLOREZ-COHEN (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-1
Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (ESP) defeated Mikael GERAGHTY (NOR) 6-1 6-0
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Ignacio VALLS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Mark BURGOS (FRA) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) defeated Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-1 6-4
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (12) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (1) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (13) 6-1 6-1
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-3
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) (9) defeated Arnaud AGNIEL (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (3) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
David RICE (GBR) defeated Eric SCHERER (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) (16) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) defeated Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) (6) defeated Carlos GUERRERO-PANCORBO (ESP) 6-0 Retired
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (7) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) defeated Mark BURGOS (FRA) 6-1 6-3
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (12) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (1) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-3
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) (9) 6-4 6-4
David RICE (GBR) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (3) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-1
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (7) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (10) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (12) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099169&tournament=1100017367

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/810/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (5) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(4)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Bartolome SALVA-VIDAL (ESP) (6) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (7) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (4) defeated Tony HOLZINGER (GER) 4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) defeated Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-4
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Bartolome SALVA-VIDAL (ESP) (6) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (7) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (4) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-0 6-3
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Bartolome SALVA-VIDAL (ESP) (6) 2-6 6-3 4-0 Retired
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-3
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) defeated Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-2 6-1
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Diego VERONELLI (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Final

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099170&tournament=1100017367

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/810/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated POCH-GRADIN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-2
VERONELLI (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) defeated MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / SCHERER (GER) 6-2 6-0
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RICE (GBR) (3) defeated BARLOW (GBR) / HOLZINGER (GER) Walkover
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated MALO-CASADO (CHI) / SAENZ (ARG) 7-5 6-1
BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) defeated GAICH (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (4) defeated ALCAIDE (ESP) / LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) 6-2 6-2
DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) [10-8]
ALVAREZ (ARG) / OLASO (ESP) (2) defeated MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated VERONELLI (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RICE (GBR) (3) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Walkover
BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (4) 6-0 6-2
DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated ALVAREZ (ARG) / OLASO (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RICE (GBR) (3) defeated CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-1 6-4
BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) defeated DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Final

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RICE (GBR) (3) defeated BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-7]




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099171&tournament=1100017367

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/810/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay]

QD - 64 size, 5-6 April
MDS 7-12 April, MDD 7-11 April


Van der Duim IN, Genaro-Martinez OUT
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck Jose Checa-Calvo :dance:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Jose won 6-2 6-1 :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
223 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Jose won 6-2 6-1 :)
EYSSERIC, Jonathan (FRA) 1 WR481 v PHILLIPS, Morgan (GBR) UNR

GONZALEZ, Alejandro (COL) 3 WR589 v RICE, David (GBR) WR1246

Any updates on the above ?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
223 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Final QR :

EYSSERIC, Jonathan (FRA) 1 WR481 def PHILLIPS, Morgan (GBR) UNR 7-6(7) 6-3

Morgan pushed him close.....

INZERILLO, Jerome (FRA) def STRUVAY, Eduardo (COL) 9 6-4 6-4

RICE, David (GBR) WR1246 def GONZALEZ, Alejandro (COL) 3 WR589 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4

What a performance again from David Rice...

CHECA-CALVO, Jose (ESP) 4 def RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael (ESP) 6-0 6-1

MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo (ESP) 5 def SANCIC, Antonio (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2)

CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo (ESP) def ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel (ESP) 6 6-4 6-1

GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio (ESP) 7 def BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin (ESP) 10 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)

DIAZ-VENTURA, David (ESP) 12 def ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo (ESP) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Joni :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (5)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(4)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) Vs Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) Vs Bartolome SALVA-VIDAL (ESP) (6)
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (7) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (4) defeated Tony HOLZINGER (GER) 4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) defeated Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Main Draw

Joni :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
130 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Main Draw

Anyone knows results from today??
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Main Draw

To be honest, seeing this crowded Order of play for tomorrow I doubt there were any matches today.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Main Draw

Completed first round:

Gorka FRAILE (ESP) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (5) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-3, 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(4)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 4-6, 7-5, 6-0
Bartolome SALVA-VIDAL (ESP) (6) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 6-3, 6-4
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (7) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3, 7-6(5)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (4) defeated Tony HOLZINGER (GER) 4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) defeated Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Spain F14 [April 07 - Málaga - Clay] Main Draw

Completed second round:

Gorka FRAILE defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-4
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Bartolome SALVA-VIDAL (ESP) (6) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (7) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (4) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-0 6-3
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top