Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Melilla
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 371 1
2 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 429 1
3 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 430 1
4 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 487 1
5 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 535 1
6 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 540 1
7 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 560 1
8 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 719 1
9 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 793 1
10 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 894 1
11 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 916 1
12 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1124= 1
13 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1273= 1
14 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1279= 4
15 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1324= 1
16 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1360= 1
17 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1364= 1

Qualifying

1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1492= 1
2 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1541= 1
3 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 1601= 1
4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1696 1
5 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 1807= 1
6 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 2069= 1
7 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 82 4
8 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
9 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 167 1
10 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 193 1
11 Qixiang HU (CHN) 110 3
12 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 308 1
13 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 329 (ESP) 1
14 Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 417 1
15 Alex ESPOSITOS (AUS) 357 3
16 Jesus MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP) 420 1
17 Melik FELER (FRA) 464 3
18 Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS) 461 (ESP) 1
19 Pedro JIMENEZ (ESP) 1
20 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 1
21 Bayo PHILIPS (USA) 1
22 Boris ATENCIA MARTIN (ESP) 1
23 Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) 1
24 Shane BROWN (GBR) 1
25 Josiah SUCIC (AUS) 1
26 Miguel MUNOZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 1
27 Thomas BRUNE (SUI) 1
28 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Alex ESPOSITOS (AUS)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [3] BYE
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Boris ATENCIA MARTIN (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS)
Charley CASTAING (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Alejandro COMESANA BERMEJO (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Josiah SUCIC (AUS)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Javier AZNAR MARTINEZ (ESP)
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jesus MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jose-Maria CORTES-GONZALEZ (ESP)
Qixiang HU (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Miguel MUNOZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-2 7-5 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1 Bayo PHILIPS (USA)

Round 2

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-2 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Charley CASTAING (FRA)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA)
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Qixiang HU (CHN)
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-3 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Martin BERAN (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [8] 6-2 5-1 Retired Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7]
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [6] 7-6(4) 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-5 6-1 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-1 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Alfonso COSTA (ESP)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)

2nd Round

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [8] 6-3 2-0 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [6] 6-4 7-5 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Melik FELER (FRA)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [8]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 6-1 Retired Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [6]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-3 7-5 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-3 7-5 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3]

Final

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Charley CASTAING (FRA) / Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-0 [10-4] Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 7-5 6-4 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) / Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Alvaro RIBES BUJALDON (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 Retired Melik FELER (FRA) / Qixiang HU (CHN)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) / Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Javier AZNAR MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jesus MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 3-6 7-5 [11-9] Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 7-6(6) 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) / Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 6-0 3-6 [10-4] Alvaro RIBES BUJALDON (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] Walkover Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) / Eduardo NAVA (USA)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-3 7-5 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)

Semifinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-4 4-6 [13-11] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4]

Final

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-5] Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Alex ESPOSITOS (AUS)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [3] BYE
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Boris ATENCIA MARTIN (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS)
Charley CASTAING (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Alejandro COMESANA BERMEJO (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Josiah SUCIC (AUS)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Javier AZNAR MARTINEZ (ESP)
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jesus MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jose-Maria CORTES-GONZALEZ (ESP)
Qixiang HU (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Miguel MUNOZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-2 7-5 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1 Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Alex ESPOSITOS (AUS)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [3] BYE
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Boris ATENCIA MARTIN (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Andrey TOBOLNOV (RUS)
Charley CASTAING (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Alejandro COMESANA BERMEJO (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Josiah SUCIC (AUS)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Javier AZNAR MARTINEZ (ESP)
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jesus MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jose-Maria CORTES-GONZALEZ (ESP)
Qixiang HU (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Miguel MUNOZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-2 7-5 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1 Bayo PHILIPS (USA)

Round 2

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-2 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Charley CASTAING (FRA)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA)
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Qixiang HU (CHN)
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-3 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7]
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-5 6-1 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-1 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Alfonso COSTA (ESP)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)

jaume =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Martin BERAN (CAN) / Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-0 [10-4] Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 7-5 6-4 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) / Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) / Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Javier AZNAR MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jesus MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 3-6 7-5 [11-9] Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Martin BERAN (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [8] 6-2 5-1 Retired Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7]
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [6] 7-6(4) 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-5 6-1 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-1 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Alfonso COSTA (ESP)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)

freddie =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Charley CASTAING (FRA) / Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-0 [10-4] Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 7-5 6-4 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) / Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Alvaro RIBES BUJALDON (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 Retired Melik FELER (FRA) / Qixiang HU (CHN)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) / Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Javier AZNAR MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jesus MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 3-6 7-5 [11-9] Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [8] 6-3 2-0 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [6] 6-4 7-5 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Melik FELER (FRA)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)

freddie, david =D

jaume :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 7-6(6) 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) / Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 6-0 3-6 [10-4] Alvaro RIBES BUJALDON (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] Walkover Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) / Eduardo NAVA (USA)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-3 7-5 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [8]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 6-1 Retired Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [6]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2]

bad day...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-4 4-6 [13-11] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-3 7-5 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [4]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-3 7-5 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-5] Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F14 [16 June/Melilla/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top