Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Martos
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 353 1
2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 375 1
3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 397 1
4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 426 1
5 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 475 1
6 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 487 1
7 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 528 1
8 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 556 1
9 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 720 1
10 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 791 1
11 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 841 1
12 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 899 1
13 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 904 1
14 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 946 1
15 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 947 1
16 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1120= 1
17 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1270= 1

Qualifying

1 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1276= 1
2 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1361 1
3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1363= 1
4 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 1605= 1
5 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1699 1
6 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 1933= 1
7 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 1933= 1
8 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1933= 1
9 Martin BERAN (CAN) 2075= 1
10 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 2126= 1
11 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 2126= 1
12 Qixiang HU (CHN) 110 1
13 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) 70 1
14 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 112 1
15 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 139 1
16 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 146 1
17 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP) 180 1
18 Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP) 232 1
19 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 (MEX) 1
20 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 175 (GBR) 1
21 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 269 1
22 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 293 1
23 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 305 1
24 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 308 1
25 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 312 1
26 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 329 (ESP) 1
27 Iouri Sant SYROMOLOTOV NETREBIN (ESP) 369 1
28 Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP) 385 1
29 Albert ROGLAN (ESP) 397 1
30 Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 417 1
31 Melik FELER (FRA) 464 1
32 Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP) 478 1
33 Alex ESPOSITOS (AUS) 357 1
34 Ernesto DE HARO SOTORRIO (ESP) 1
35 Anupam KUMAR (IND) 1
36 Jorge POYATOS GARCIA (ESP) 1
37 Jesse FLORES (CAN) 1
38 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP) 1
39 Robert HUGHES (GBR) 1
40 Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) 1
41 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 1
42 Julius SCHAMBURG (GER) 1
43 Shane BROWN (GBR) 1
44 Pedro JIMENEZ (ESP) 1
45 Charlie HUGHES (GBR) 1
46 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 2
47 Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND) 1
48 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP) 1
49 Bayo PHILIPS (USA) 1
50 Josiah TYSON (AUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Nuno DEUS (POR) [1] BYE
Leszek MIRECKI (POL) 6-1 6-3 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Iouri Sant SYROMOLOTOV NETREBIN (ESP) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) BYE
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [2] BYE
Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Albert ROGLAN (ESP) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] BYE
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-4 Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) BYE
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [4] BYE
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alex ESPOSITOS (AUS)
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Qixiang HU (CHN)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) BYE
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [5] BYE
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 6-1 6-2 Ernesto DE HARO SOTORRIO (ESP)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Javier CARRETERO DELGADO (ESP)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) BYE
Martin BERAN (CAN) [6] BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-3 6-0 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Sergio PRIETO JIMENA (ESP) BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [7] BYE
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Juan ERRO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Cesar BOURGOIS (FRA)
Jorge POYATOS GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP) BYE
Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 6-4 7-5 Pedro JIMENEZ (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-0 2-0 Retired Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP)
Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP) BYE

Round 2

Nuno DEUS (POR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Iouri Sant SYROMOLOTOV NETREBIN (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Albert ROGLAN (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Melik FELER (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [4]
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-4 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christian MOHS (GER)
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Sergio PRIETO JIMENA (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [7]
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-6(3) 7-5 Jorge POYATOS GARCIA (ESP)
Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP)

Round 3

Nuno DEUS (POR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Alfonso COSTA (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [6] 6-3 7-5 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-0 6-4 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(4) Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-4 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-2 6-0 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(3) Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Martin BERAN (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-3 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP)

2nd Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [6] 7-5 6-3 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-0 7-6(6) Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 7-5 1-6 6-1 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-3 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [6]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [4]
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-5 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 7-6(4) 6-3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2]

Semifinal

David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-3 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-1 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8]

Final

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-2 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) / Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) / Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-4 Javier CARRETERO DELGADO (ESP) / Javier MARTINEZ BAENA (ESP)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-3 7-6(2) Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) / Qixiang HU (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-3 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [3]
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-4 [10-4] David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) [4]
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) / Qixiang HU (CHN)

Semifinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)

Final

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 7-6(3) 6-7(7) [10-8] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Nuno DEUS (POR) [1] BYE
Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) BYE
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [2] BYE
Albert ROGLAN (ESP) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] BYE
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) BYE
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [4] BYE
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) BYE
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [5] BYE
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) BYE
Martin BERAN (CAN) [6] BYE
Sergio PRIETO JIMENA (ESP) BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [7] BYE
Jorge POYATOS GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP) BYE
Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Nuno DEUS (POR) [1] BYE
Leszek MIRECKI (POL) 6-1 6-3 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Iouri Sant SYROMOLOTOV NETREBIN (ESP) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) BYE
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [2] BYE
Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Albert ROGLAN (ESP) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] BYE
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-4 Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Carlos MENDEZ CALZADA (ESP)
Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) BYE
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [4] BYE
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alex ESPOSITOS (AUS)
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Qixiang HU (CHN)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) BYE
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [5] BYE
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 6-1 6-2 Ernesto DE HARO SOTORRIO (ESP)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Javier CARRETERO DELGADO (ESP)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) BYE
Martin BERAN (CAN) [6] BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-3 6-0 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Sergio PRIETO JIMENA (ESP) BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [7] BYE
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Juan ERRO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Cesar BOURGOIS (FRA)
Jorge POYATOS GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP) BYE
Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 6-4 7-5 Pedro JIMENEZ (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-0 2-0 Retired Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP)
Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Nuno DEUS (POR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Iouri Sant SYROMOLOTOV NETREBIN (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Albert ROGLAN (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Melik FELER (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [4]
Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-4 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christian MOHS (GER)
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Sergio PRIETO JIMENA (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [7]
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-6(3) 7-5 Jorge POYATOS GARCIA (ESP)
Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Jose Antonio DUGO REYES (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Nuno DEUS (POR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Alfonso COSTA (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [6] 6-3 7-5 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 6-0 6-4 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(4) Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) / Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) / Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-4 Javier CARRETERO DELGADO (ESP) / Javier MARTINEZ BAENA (ESP)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-3 7-6(2) Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) / Qixiang HU (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-3 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [2]

former top 200 player, now a coach, guillermo alcaide, playing doubles here =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Martin BERAN (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-3 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP)

pla :woohoo: 1 more point!
rumyanstev cant stop losing :tape:
santos bravo bageled :lol: bye bitch!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [3]

pla :hug: close...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-4 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-2 6-0 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Martin BERAN (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-3 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [6] 7-5 6-3 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-0 7-6(6) Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 7-5 1-6 6-1 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-3 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)

wow pla gets to his first singles qfs. but he will play vs freddie there, so...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [6]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [4]
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-5 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 7-6(4) 6-3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 7-6(3) 6-7(7) [10-8] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-3 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-1 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8]

david and freddie into the final :)))
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F13 [9 June/Martos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-2 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5]

i wanted both to win :hug: sorry david, but well done freddie!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
thanks a lot! =))
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top