Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Valldoreix
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 212 1
2 Christian GARIN (CHI) 234 1
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 264 1
4 Alexander WARD (GBR) 330 1
5 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 343 1
6 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 471 1
7 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 510 4
8 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 531 1
9 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 547 1
10 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 608 1
11 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 623 1
12 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 689 1
13 Tommy PAUL (USA) 720 1
14 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 728 1
15 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 771 1
16 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 777 1
17 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 790 1
18 Taylor FRITZ (USA) 811 1 JE

Qualifying

1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 798 1
2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 799 1
3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 805 1
4 Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 829 1
5 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 895 1
6 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1095 1
7 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1115 1
8 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 1265= 1
9 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 1274 1
10 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 1284= 1
11 Alexander MERINO (PER) 1306= 1
12 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 1407= 1
13 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) 1511= 1
14 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1529= 1
15 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1545 1
16 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1661= 1
17 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 1679= 1
18 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 1716= 1
19 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 1736= 1
20 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 2039= 1
21 Dan DOWSON (AUS) 2092= 1
22 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 2092= 1
23 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 2147= 1
24 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 2163= 1
25 Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 62 1
26 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 78 1
27 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 85 1
28 Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI) 75 1
29 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 105 1
30 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP) 99 1
31 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 120 1
32 Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 124 1
33 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 125 1
34 Eric CALEGUER (BRA) 157 1
35 Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 196 1
36 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 7 2
37 Jorge Adair BARTRA QUISPE (PER) 50 1
38 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP) 143 1
39 Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 145 1
40 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 184 1
41 Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 61 1
42 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 70 1
43 Marc MILA RAFI (ESP) 235 1
44 Nikolas SANCHEZ-IZQUIERDO (ESP) 241 1
45 Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP) 254 1
46 Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 267 1
47 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP) 271 1
48 Carlos DIVAR (ESP) 285 1
49 Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP) 297 1
50 Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND) 240 1
51 Anupam KUMAR (IND) 270 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Joel FERRER (ESP)
Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP) 7-5 6-0 Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND)
Eric CALEGUER (BRA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) Marc MILA RAFI (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [12] 6-1 6-2 Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Jordi BLANCHAR (ESP)
Carlos DIVAR (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Pablo CASAS (ESP)
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [15] 6-2 6-1 Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN)
Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Jordi LLOPART (ESP)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Miquel SUNER (ESP)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [13] 7-5 6-2 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-0 Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP)
Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) [16] 6-2 6-4 Anupam KUMAR (IND)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-4 7-6(1) Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP)
Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI) 6-3 6-4 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [10] 6-3 6-1 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-2 Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-2 6-0 Omar ABDO (KSA)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [9] 6-1 6-0 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP)
Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-1 Jorge Adair BARTRA QUISPE (PER)
Lucas Enea RODARI (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4) Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) [14]
Alexander MERINO (PER) [8] 6-1 6-2 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Gabriel ZONZA (FRA)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-1 Alex AYGUAVIVES (ESP)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [11] 7-5 6-3 Alex PERRIER (FRA)

Round 2

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [12] 6-1 6-1 Eric CALEGUER (BRA)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Carlos DIVAR (ESP)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [15]
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 7-6(4) Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [13]
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-1 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) [16]
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-1 Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [6] 6-0 6-0 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [9] 7-5 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [7] 6-1 6-0 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Lucas Enea RODARI (AUT)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [8] 6-0 6-2 Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [11] 6-0 6-1 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)

Round 3

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-1 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [12]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-2 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-2 Alejandro REGUANT (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [10] 7-6(2) 7-6(3) Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5]
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [9]
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [7] 6-2 6-0 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [11] 7-5 6-1 Alexander MERINO (PER) [8]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-2 Jaume MUNAR (ESP)
Taylor FRITZ (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-6(9) 6-7(4) 6-3 Alexander WARD (GBR) [5]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [8]
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-4 7-6(1) Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Christian GARIN (CHI) [2]

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Taylor FRITZ (USA) 7-5 6-2 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [4]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-3 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

Quarterfinal

Taylor FRITZ (USA) 7-5 6-2 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)

Semifinal

Tommy PAUL (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Taylor FRITZ (USA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]

Final

Tommy PAUL (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 7-6(2) 7-5 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / Raamin SOLLAND (GBR)
Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alexander WARD (GBR) 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Alexander MERINO (PER) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [4]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) [11-9] Harrison LOMBE (AUS) / Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] 7-5 7-6(5) Jordan **** (USA) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Taylor FRITZ (USA) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP) / Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-4 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) / Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)

Quarterfinal

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-4 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-0 6-2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] Walkover Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Taylor FRITZ (USA) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA)

Semifinal

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alexander WARD (GBR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-1 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3]

Final

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Joel FERRER (ESP)
Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP) 7-5 6-0 Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND)
Eric CALEGUER (BRA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) Marc MILA RAFI (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [12] 6-1 6-2 Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Jordi BLANCHAR (ESP)
Carlos DIVAR (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5) Pablo CASAS (ESP)
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [15] 6-2 6-1 Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN)
Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Jordi LLOPART (ESP)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Miquel SUNER (ESP)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [13] 7-5 6-2 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-0 Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP)
Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Alexander BABANINE (AUS) [16] 6-2 6-4 Anupam KUMAR (IND)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-4 7-6(1) Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP)
Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI) 6-3 6-4 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [10] 6-3 6-1 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-2 Victor Manuel PEREZ CASTILLO (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-2 6-0 Omar ABDO (KSA)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [9] 6-1 6-0 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP)
Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-1 Jorge Adair BARTRA QUISPE (PER)
Lucas Enea RODARI (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4) Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) [14]
Alexander MERINO (PER) [8] 6-1 6-2 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Gabriel ZONZA (FRA)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-1 Alex AYGUAVIVES (ESP)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [11] 7-5 6-3 Alex PERRIER (FRA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [12] 6-1 6-1 Eric CALEGUER (BRA)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Carlos DIVAR (ESP)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [15]
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 7-6(4) Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [13]
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-1 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) [16]
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-1 Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [6] 6-0 6-0 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [9] 7-5 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [7] 6-1 6-0 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Lucas Enea RODARI (AUT)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [8] 6-0 6-2 Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [11] 6-0 6-1 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)

valeriano :hysteric:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / Raamin SOLLAND (GBR)
Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alexander WARD (GBR) 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Alexander MERINO (PER) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [4]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) [11-9] Harrison LOMBE (AUS) / Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] 7-5 7-6(5) Jordan **** (USA) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Taylor FRITZ (USA) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP) / Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-4 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) / Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-1 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [12]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-2 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-2 Alejandro REGUANT (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [10] 7-6(2) 7-6(3) Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5]
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [9]
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [7] 6-2 6-0 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [11] 7-5 6-1 Alexander MERINO (PER) [8]

jaume =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,007 Posts
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Tommy Paul takes down (5th seed) Ward in the first round, 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-3 :hearts:
First pro tournament he's played outside of USA & Mexico according to his playing activity :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-6(9) 6-7(4) 6-3 Alexander WARD (GBR) [5]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)

jaume =D

alex ward was coming back from injuries :hug:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 7-6(2) 7-5 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / Raamin SOLLAND (GBR)
Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alexander WARD (GBR) 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Alexander MERINO (PER) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [4]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) [11-9] Harrison LOMBE (AUS) / Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] 7-5 7-6(5) Jordan **** (USA) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Taylor FRITZ (USA) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP) / Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-4 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) / Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)

Quarterfinal

Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-0 6-2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Taylor FRITZ (USA) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,007 Posts
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

alex ward was coming back from injuries :hug:
Still a good effort from Tommy to win. He also won his previous match against Ward back in March at the USA F10 tournament :cool:

Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-6(9) 6-7(4) 6-3 Alexander WARD (GBR) [5]
The ITF Futures page lists the winning tiebreak score (9) in that first set, instead of the losing tiebreak score (7) like the ATP does. I thought I must have made a mistake but I checked again and the first set tiebreak was won 9-7 :shrug:

Check out Fucsovics semifinal score in Guangzhou and his R16 match in Shenzhen, the ATP list the losing tiebreak score
http://www.atpworldtour.com/Tennis/Players/Fu/M/Marton-Fucsovics.aspx?t=pa
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2015_China_International_Guangzhou_–_Singles#Top_Half
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2015_G...ina_International_Shenzhen_–_Singles#Top_Half

Typo from the folks at ITF? Or do they list the score a different way to the ATP when the tiebreak isn't won by the 7 points mark? :confused:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-2 Jaume MUNAR (ESP)
Taylor FRITZ (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-6(9) 6-7(4) 6-3 Alexander WARD (GBR) [5]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [8]
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-4 7-6(1) Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Christian GARIN (CHI) [2]

wow albert :bowdown: nice upset!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-4 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-0 6-2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] Walkover Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Taylor FRITZ (USA) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Taylor FRITZ (USA) 7-5 6-2 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [4]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-3 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

Quarterfinal

Taylor FRITZ (USA) 7-5 6-2 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alexander WARD (GBR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-1 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3]

Final

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,007 Posts
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW SINGLES

Semifinal
Tommy PAUL (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Taylor FRITZ (USA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]

Final
Tommy PAUL (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)


Yeah Tommy :rocker2:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Re: Spain F13 [11 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Wow Paul :yeah:
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top