Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 67 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Spain F12
Location: Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017006
Tournament website: www.rzct.com

Entry List
1 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 210 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 256 1
3 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 332 1
4 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 348 1
5 FRAILE, Gorka ESP 385 1
6 FLOCK, Alexander GER 394 1
7 VERONELLI, Diego ARG 416 1
8 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 433 1
9 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 441 1
10 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 453 1
11 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 456 1
12 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 471 1
13 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 478 1
14 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 523 1
15 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 524 2
16 MACHADO, Rui POR 542 1
17 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 1 Junior Exempt



Alternates
18 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 590 1
19 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 653 1
20 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 686 1
21 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 695 2
22 PEREZ-PEREZ, Luis-Antonio ESP 731 1
23 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 752 1
24 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 760 2
25 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 761 1
26 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 770 1
27 LOPES, Tiago BRA 777 2
28 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 803 1
29 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 824 2
30 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 825 2
31 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 831 1
32 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 833 1
33 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 839= 4
34 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 856 1
35 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 867= 1
36 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 872= 2
37 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 881 1
38 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 896 2
39 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 898 3
40 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 918= 1
41 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 918= 3
42 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 930= 1
43 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 960= 1
44 ESTRUCH, David ESP 966= 1
45 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 999= 1
46 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 999= 1
47 FEAVER, James GBR 1021= 2
48 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1042= 1
49 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1072= 1
50 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1083= 4
51 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1112= 1
52 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1127= 3
53 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1143= 1
54 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1143= 5
55 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1160= 3
56 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1176= 1
57 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1180= 1
58 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1180= 2
59 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1197= 1
60 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1197= 4
61 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1197= 4
62 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1197= 1
63 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1197= 1
64 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1197= 1
65 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1218= 1
66 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1233= 1
67 RICE, David GBR 1255= 1
68 MARTIN-VELEZ, Antonio ESP 1255= 1
69 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1255= 1
70 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1255= 1
71 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1274= 3
72 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1289= 3
73 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1315= 1
74 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1315= 3
75 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1315= 1
76 MATOS, Diego BRA 1315= 2
77 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1315= 1
78 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1315= 3
79 GAICH, German ARG 1315= 1
80 VILLEGAS, Santiago COL 1408= 1
81 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 1408= 1
82 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1408= 1
83 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1408= 1
84 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1408= 2
85 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1408= 1
86 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1408= 2
87 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1408= 4
88 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1408= 1
89 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1408= 1
90 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1408= 3
91 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1502= 1
92 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1502= 4
93 MATESANZ-ARAGONES, Eduardo ESP 1502= 1
94 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1502= 2
95 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1502= 1
96 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1502= 1
97 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1502= 4
98 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1502= 1
99 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1502= 1
100 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1502= 1
101 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1502= 2
102 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1502= 3
103 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1502= 4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) (1) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Marton BOTS (HUN) defeated Guillermo SAHAGUN (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Todd REID (AUS) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-0
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (13) defeated Albert OCHAGAVIA-TOBENA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) (2) 3-6 2-2 Retired
Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) (14) 7-5 6-1
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (3) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
David RICE (GBR) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Daniel TJONDRONEGORO (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (10) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-1
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Hector AMPUDIA-GONZALO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Carlos GUERRERO-PANCORBO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (16) defeated Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-4
Fernando MONTES-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Sergio BARBERAN-MIQUEL (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (11) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) defeated Daniel LAGO-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (15) defeated Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-3
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) (7) defeated Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) 6-4 6-2
Ivan-Rayco VALLS-CAMPOS (ESP) defeated Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) (12) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Sergio MORANT (ESP) 6-1 6-1
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) (9) defeated Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) (1) defeated Marton BOTS (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Todd REID (AUS) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) (13) 6-1 6-2
Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Barry FAGAN (IRL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (10) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (16) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Fernando MONTES-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-3 6-2
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (11) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (15) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) (7) defeated Ivan-Rayco VALLS-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) (12) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) 6-2 7-5
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) (9) 4-6 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) (1) defeated Todd REID (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (10) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (11) defeated Fernando MONTES-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (15) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) (12) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) (7) 6-0 7-6(3)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096735&tournament=1100017006

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/808/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-1
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Rui MACHADO (POR) defeated Gorka FRAILE (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-1
Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) (3) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (8) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (7) defeated Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-3 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (4) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Daniel MONEDERO-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (5) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Victor GARCIA-GIMENO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 6-3 3-2 Retired
Rui MACHADO (POR) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) (3) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (8) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (7) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 6-1 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Daniel MONEDERO-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

Rui MACHADO (POR) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) (3) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (8) 7-6(7) 6-3
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (7) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) (3) defeated Rui MACHADO (POR) 7-5 6-2
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (7) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-2

Final

Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) (3) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096736&tournament=1100017006

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/808/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) 6-3 7-5
OLASO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated DEMOLINER (BRA) / RICE (GBR) 4-6 6-3 [10-7]
BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (4) 6-3 5-7 [12-10]
GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / TAMAGNONE (ARG) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-7]
MACHADO (POR) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated MARTI (ESP) / PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
BAGNIS (ARG) / DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) 6-4 5-7 [10-5]
FLOCK (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated GARCIA-GIMENO (ESP) / VALLS-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-1 6-3
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2) defeated ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / MONEDERO-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

OLASO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 1-6 6-3 [10-4]
GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) defeated BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 1-6 [10-1]
MACHADO (POR) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated BAGNIS (ARG) / DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-3 6-2
FLOCK (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

OLASO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) 6-1 6-3
MACHADO (POR) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated FLOCK (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) 6-1 6-1

Final

OLASO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) Vs MACHADO (POR) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096737&tournament=1100017006

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/808/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Entry List

Veronelli OUT
Alejandro Gonzalez, Sergio Perez-Perez IN

Qualifying 22-23 March, 64 draw size
Main draw S 24-30, D 24-29 march
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

VAMOS CHOROOOO! :rocker2:
VAMOS BORJAAA! :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

:scratch: Would Younes get a SE if he wanted to play there? :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
196 Posts
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

The bests of luck for Brunete Rodriguez :D is a great player and hope jump high in his ranking in this year
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

:scratch: Would Younes get a SE if he wanted to play there? :unsure:
I don't think so... he isn't in Entry List.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Strong QD.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

I don't think so... he isn't in Entry List.
He wasn't in Entry list in this weeks future too, but then signed in for Quali. If he wanted to play Zaragoza as well, he would have needed to sign in in Quali, but obviously can't as he still is playing in the other tournament. That's why I'm asking....
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

He wasn't in Entry list in this weeks future too, but then signed in for Quali. If he wanted to play Zaragoza as well, he would have needed to sign in in Quali, but obviously can't as he still is playing in the other tournament. That's why I'm asking....
I'm not sure, but I think he doesn't need to be signed to ask the SE spot. I remember André Ghem played in Reggio Emilia as SE even not signed previously to this event.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,627 Posts
Re: Spain F12 [March 24 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

lets go Todd Reid. School these Latins, show some Aussie pride.
 
1 - 20 of 67 Posts
Top