Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Lleida
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 210 1
2 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 261 1
3 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 350 1
4 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 356 3
5 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 470 1
6 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 503 1
7 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 521 1
8 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 531 1
9 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 548 1
10 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 560 4
11 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 584 P 1
12 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 612 1
13 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 683 5
14 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 727 1
15 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 746 1
16 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 757 1
17 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 772 1
18 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 790 1

Qualifying

1 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 799 1
2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 808 1
3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 810 1
4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 826 1
5 Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 835 1
6 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 896 1
7 Michael BOIS (FRA) 957 1
8 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 1134 1
9 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1141 1
10 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 1148= 1
11 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 1258= 1
12 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 1265 1
13 Alexander MERINO (PER) 1300= 1
14 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 1345= 1
15 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 1403= 1
16 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) 1510= 1
17 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1517= 1
18 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 1529= 5
19 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 1630= 1
20 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1656= 1
21 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 1735= 1
22 Antonio MIRO (ESP) 2040= 1
23 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 2090= 2
24 Dan DOWSON (AUS) 2090= 1
25 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 2144= 1
26 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 2161= 1
27 Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 62 1
28 Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 83 3
29 Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI) 75 1
30 Balazs FARKAS (HUN) 117 3
31 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 114 1
32 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 120 1
33 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 78 1
34 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 125 1
35 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 136 1
36 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP) 143 1
37 Miron SHABANI (MKD) 34 1
38 Rossouw NORVAL (RSA) 39 1
39 Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 145 1
40 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 7 1
41 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 184 1
42 Eric BECI (ESP) 198 1
43 Alex PERRIER (FRA) 409 1
44 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) 208 1
45 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM) 155 (RSA) 1
46 Marc MILA RAFI (ESP) 235 1
47 Nikolas SANCHEZ-IZQUIERDO (ESP) 241 1
48 Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP) 254 1
49 Eric CALEGUER (BRA) 157 1
50 Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 267 1
51 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP) 271 1
52 Gerard ANDRES RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 273 1
53 Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 196 1
54 Aatu MERENHEIMO (FIN) 182 1
55 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 105 1
56 Alberto NIETO (ESP) 304 1
57 Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP) 316 1
58 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 124 1
59 Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND) 240 1
60 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) 316 1
61 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 70 1
62 Anupam KUMAR (IND) 270 1
63 Nicola KUHN (GER) 359 1
64 Nikita TATYANIN (RUS) 232 1
65 Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP) 337 1
66 Edward HARWOOD (GBR) 367 1
67 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) 271 1
68 Grigoriy KOROBEYNIKOV (UZB) 74 1
69 Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP) 375 1
70 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 378 1
71 Jose Antonio LADERAS TORRES (ESP) 393 2
72 Egill SIGURDSSON (ISL) 13 1
73 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) 138 1
74 Hugo PASCUAL (ESP) 434 1
75 Julian David CUARTAS CACERES (COL) 123 1
76 Ramon PUERTOLAS SABARTES (ESP) 469 1
77 Simon CARR (IRL) 15 1
78 Ettore BIANCO (BRA) 429 1
79 Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP) 487 1
80 Joel FERRER (ESP) 494 1
81 Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 61 1
82 Alex MESEGUER (ESP) 1
83 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 1
84 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 1
85 Jorge IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 1
86 Cole LACAP (CAN) 1
87 Adolfo BANEGIL ARROYO (ESP) 1
88 Ion EFRIM (ROU) 1
89 Tristan GUNBIE (GBR) 1
90 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) 1
91 Petar GAZIVODA (MNE) 1
92 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER) 1
93 Yannis MOULOD (CIV) 1
94 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 1
95 Siddhant MAHALA (IND) 1
96 Sacha PICARD (FRA) 1
97 Jose Mauricio DEL RIO (MEX) 1
98 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 3
99 Jordi MOREY (ESP) 1
100 William FLAVELL (GBR) 1
101 Ramy LABNA (EGY) 1
102 Keshav VELLODI (USA) 1
103 Ivanhoe LISSANEVITCH (NEP) 1
104 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 1
105 Artur DIYAROV (RUS) 1
106 Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP) 1
107 Yago FERNANDEZ (ESP) 1
108 Declan MCGILLOWAY (IRL) 1
109 Mickael MAURIN (FRA) 1
110 Benjamin COLLIER (USA) 1
111 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) 1
112 Gerard RODRIGUEZ CABALLERO (ESP) 1
113 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) 1
114 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 1
115 Pedro LIZONDO OSSET (ESP) 1
116 Vladislav LAPATKOV (AZE) 1
117 Victor LOCHMANN (GER) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] BYE
Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Ramon PUERTOLAS SABARTES (ESP)
Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Egill SIGURDSSON (ISL)
Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER) BYE
Jose Mauricio DEL RIO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Yago FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Marc MILA RAFI (ESP)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-1 6-2 Alex MESEGUER (ESP)
Mario BELLONI TOMAS (ESP) BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] BYE
Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP)
Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(10) Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 Ramon VILALTELLA SESE (ESP)
Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Petar GAZIVODA (MNE)
Edward HARWOOD (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Jordi MOREY (ESP)
Konstantin RUDHARD (GER) 6-1 6-3 Sven MOHR (GER)
Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [3] BYE
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Pol FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Joel FERRER (ESP)
Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Dani BIADIU TENA (ESP)
Alvaro BARRANCO VILALTELLA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7) Rossouw NORVAL (RSA)
Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Aatu MERENHEIMO (FIN)
Gerard RODRIGUEZ CABALLERO (ESP) BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4] BYE
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Alexander VAN ECK (NED)
Albert SENTIS ARQUES (ESP) Walkover Balazs FARKAS (HUN)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1 Raamin SOLLAND (GBR)
Vladislav LAPATKOV (AZE) 6-2 6-3 Sergi FERRER RAMOS (ESP)
Nestor GIRIBET (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Yannis MOULOD (CIV)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Ruben COMPANYS (ESP)
Francecs Xavier PEREGRINO (ESP) BYE
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [5] BYE
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin COLLIER (USA)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Anupam KUMAR (IND) 6-2 6-4 Ivan SOLANS (ESP)
Ramy LABNA (EGY) 0-6 5-1 Retired Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI)
Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Sacha PICARD (FRA)
Xavier GABARRO (ESP) BYE
Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) [6] BYE
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-1 6-2 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Nikita TATYANIN (RUS)
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 6-3 6-1 Tristan GUNBIE (GBR)
Keshav VELLODI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Eric CALEGUER (BRA)
Jordan **** (USA) 6-1 6-2 Pablo JUEZ BERGE (ESP)
Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Borja ROGER QUINTA (ESP)
Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA) BYE
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [7] BYE
Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Cole LACAP (CAN) 4-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Alex PERRIER (FRA)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Lucas Enea RODARI (AUT)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Grigoriy KOROBEYNIKOV (UZB)
Miron SHABANI (MKD) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Victor LOCHMANN (GER)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [10] BYE
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) [8] BYE
Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Ching WANG (CHN)
Jorge IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Eric BECI (ESP)
Jordi LLOPART (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jose-Manuel GOICOETXEA-FUSTER (ESP)
Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND) 6-2 6-3 Lucas RAMOS (BRA)
Ivanhoe LISSANEVITCH (NEP) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] BYE

Round 2

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER)
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Jose Mauricio DEL RIO (MEX)
Mario BELLONI TOMAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-1 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER) [3]
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Pol FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Alvaro BARRANCO VILALTELLA (ESP)
Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Gerard RODRIGUEZ CABALLERO (ESP)
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4]
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-1 Albert SENTIS ARQUES (ESP)
Nestor GIRIBET (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3 Vladislav LAPATKOV (AZE)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Francecs Xavier PEREGRINO (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [5] 7-6(2) 6-0 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-3 6-1 Anupam KUMAR (IND)
Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ramy LABNA (EGY)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Xavier GABARRO (ESP)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-1 6-1 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) [6]
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Jordan **** (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Keshav VELLODI (USA)
Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Cole LACAP (CAN)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-1 Miron SHABANI (MKD)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) [8] 6-1 7-6(4) Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Jordi LLOPART (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Jorge IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP)
Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-0 Ivanhoe LISSANEVITCH (NEP)

Round 3

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-3 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1) Mario BELLONI TOMAS (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-0 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 6-4 6-0 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP)
Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Nestor GIRIBET (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-3 Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Jordan **** (USA) 6-3 7-5 Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [7]
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [10] 7-6(0) 6-3 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) [8] 6-4 4-6 7-6(8) Jordi LLOPART (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-4 Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND)

Round 4

Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-1 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Alejandro REGUANT (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [5] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-1 6-1 Jordan **** (USA)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-1 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 6-3 7-6(3) Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [6] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-1 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 1-0 Retired Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [5]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7] 7-5 6-1 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-1 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [8] 6-0 6-2 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-0 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP)

2nd Round

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [6]
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4]
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 0-1 Retired Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [8]
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-1 Nicola KUHN (GER)

Quarterfinal

Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7] 7-6(6) 7-6(0) Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-2 Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP)

Semifinal

Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2) Jaume MUNAR (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 1-6 6-1 7-6(4) Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7]

Final

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] BYE
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) BYE
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] BYE
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) / Jordan **** (USA) 6-2 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-2 7-6(5) Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Alexander MERINO (PER) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4] BYE
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP) BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 7-6(8) 6-4 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) / Jordan **** (USA) Walkover Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3]
Alexander MERINO (PER) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-1 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-3 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) / Jordan **** (USA)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 0-6 6-2 [10-8] Alexander MERINO (PER) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4]

Final

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-5] Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] BYE
Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Ramon PUERTOLAS SABARTES (ESP)
Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Egill SIGURDSSON (ISL)
Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER) BYE
Jose Mauricio DEL RIO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Yago FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Marc MILA RAFI (ESP)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-1 6-2 Alex MESEGUER (ESP)
Mario BELLONI TOMAS (ESP) BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] BYE
Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP)
Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(10) Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 Ramon VILALTELLA SESE (ESP)
Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Petar GAZIVODA (MNE)
Edward HARWOOD (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Jordi MOREY (ESP)
Konstantin RUDHARD (GER) 6-1 6-3 Sven MOHR (GER)
Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [3] BYE
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Pol FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Joel FERRER (ESP)
Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Dani BIADIU TENA (ESP)
Alvaro BARRANCO VILALTELLA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7) Rossouw NORVAL (RSA)
Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Aatu MERENHEIMO (FIN)
Gerard RODRIGUEZ CABALLERO (ESP) BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4] BYE
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Alexander VAN ECK (NED)
Albert SENTIS ARQUES (ESP) Walkover Balazs FARKAS (HUN)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1 Raamin SOLLAND (GBR)
Vladislav LAPATKOV (AZE) 6-2 6-3 Sergi FERRER RAMOS (ESP)
Nestor GIRIBET (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Yannis MOULOD (CIV)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Ruben COMPANYS (ESP)
Francecs Xavier PEREGRINO (ESP) BYE
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [5] BYE
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin COLLIER (USA)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Anupam KUMAR (IND) 6-2 6-4 Ivan SOLANS (ESP)
Ramy LABNA (EGY) 0-6 5-1 Retired Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI)
Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Sacha PICARD (FRA)
Xavier GABARRO (ESP) BYE
Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) [6] BYE
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-1 6-2 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Nikita TATYANIN (RUS)
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 6-3 6-1 Tristan GUNBIE (GBR)
Keshav VELLODI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Eric CALEGUER (BRA)
Jordan **** (USA) 6-1 6-2 Pablo JUEZ BERGE (ESP)
Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Borja ROGER QUINTA (ESP)
Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA) BYE
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [7] BYE
Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Cole LACAP (CAN) 4-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Alex PERRIER (FRA)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Lucas Enea RODARI (AUT)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Grigoriy KOROBEYNIKOV (UZB)
Miron SHABANI (MKD) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Victor LOCHMANN (GER)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [10] BYE
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) [8] BYE
Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Ching WANG (CHN)
Jorge IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Eric BECI (ESP)
Jordi LLOPART (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jose-Manuel GOICOETXEA-FUSTER (ESP)
Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND) 6-2 6-3 Lucas RAMOS (BRA)
Ivanhoe LISSANEVITCH (NEP) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] BYE

Round 2

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER)
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Jose Mauricio DEL RIO (MEX)
Mario BELLONI TOMAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-1 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER) [3]
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Pol FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Alvaro BARRANCO VILALTELLA (ESP)
Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Gerard RODRIGUEZ CABALLERO (ESP)
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4]
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-1 Albert SENTIS ARQUES (ESP)
Nestor GIRIBET (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3 Vladislav LAPATKOV (AZE)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Francecs Xavier PEREGRINO (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [5] 7-6(2) 6-0 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-3 6-1 Anupam KUMAR (IND)
Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ramy LABNA (EGY)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Xavier GABARRO (ESP)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-1 6-1 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) [6]
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Jordan **** (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Keshav VELLODI (USA)
Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Cole LACAP (CAN)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-1 Miron SHABANI (MKD)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) [8] 6-1 7-6(4) Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Jordi LLOPART (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Jorge IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP)
Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-0 Ivanhoe LISSANEVITCH (NEP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] BYE
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) BYE
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] BYE
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) / Jordan **** (USA) 6-2 6-1 Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-2 7-6(5) Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Alexander MERINO (PER) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4] BYE
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP) BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-3 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1) Mario BELLONI TOMAS (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-0 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 6-4 6-0 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP)
Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Nestor GIRIBET (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-3 Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Jordan **** (USA) 6-3 7-5 Joaquin GONZALEZ BOSCH (ESP)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [7]
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [10] 7-6(0) 6-3 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) [8] 6-4 4-6 7-6(8) Jordi LLOPART (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-4 Gnana Bhaskar PARAMATMUNI VENKATA (IND)

Round 4

Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-1 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Alejandro REGUANT (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) [5] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-1 6-1 Jordan **** (USA)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-1 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 6-3 7-6(3) Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) [8]

kuhn, guell :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [5]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-1 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [8] 6-0 6-2 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-0 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP)

kuhn gets his first atp point being 15 yo on his first future
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) / Jordan **** (USA) Walkover Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [6] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-1 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 1-0 Retired Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [5]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7] 7-5 6-1 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-1 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [8] 6-0 6-2 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-0 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP)

esteve :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 7-6(8) 6-4 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) / Jordan **** (USA) Walkover Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3]
Alexander MERINO (PER) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-1 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [6] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-1 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-4 1-0 Retired Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [5]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7] 7-5 6-1 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-1 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [8] 6-0 6-2 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Nicola KUHN (GER) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-0 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP)

2nd Round

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [6]
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4]
Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 0-1 Retired Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [8]
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-1 Nicola KUHN (GER)

albert, jaume :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-3 Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) / Jordan **** (USA)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 0-6 6-2 [10-8] Alexander MERINO (PER) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4]

go pol-martos =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7] 7-6(6) 7-6(0) Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-2 Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-5] Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]

yasss
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2) Jaume MUNAR (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 1-6 6-1 7-6(4) Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [7]

alvaro is only 17!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

doubles winners =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F12 [4 May/Lleida/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [2] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)

shame
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
172 Posts
Alvaro deserved to win the tournament. 6-1 5-3 so easy and then...well, he's only 17 and seems that he will be a great claycourter
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top