Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Madrid
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 354 1
2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 375 2
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 392 1
4 Christian GARIN (CHI) 418 1
5 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 462 1
6 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 464 2
7 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 486 1
8 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 489 1
9 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 497 1
10 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 522 1
11 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 523 1
12 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 557 2
13 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 602 1
14 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 626 1
15 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 688 1
16 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 765 3
17 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 794 1
18 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 810 1

Qualifying

1 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 903 1
2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 904 1
3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 913 1
4 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 922 1
5 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 954 1
6 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 955 1
7 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1126= 1
8 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1274 1
9 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1286 1
10 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1329= 1
11 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 1534= 1
12 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1712 1
13 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1715= 2
14 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 1824= 1
15 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 1824= 1
16 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 1944= 1
17 Martin BERAN (CAN) 2091= 1
18 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 2183= 3
19 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 82 1
20 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 146 1
21 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 123 1
22 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) 127 1
23 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 134 1
24 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 162 1
25 Daniel LAVALLE OTEROS (ESP) 173 1
26 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 178 1
27 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP) 180 1
28 Alex MOLINA (ESP) 183 1
29 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP) 209 1
30 Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 220 1
31 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 238 1
32 Alberto MAZA MARTIN (ESP) 249 1
33 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP) 250 1
34 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 32 1
35 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP) 257 1
36 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 269 1
37 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 277 1
38 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 285 1
39 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 293 1
40 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI) 275 1
41 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 328 1
42 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 329 (ESP) 1
43 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 334 1
44 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP) 350 1
45 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 132 1
46 Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP) 406 1
47 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) 409 (ESP) 4
48 Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) 410 1
49 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP) 474 1
50 Jose Luis VALIENTE GARCIA (ESP) 1
51 Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 1
52 Shobu IJIMA (JPN) 1
53 Miguel GARCIA (ESP) 1
54 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP) 1
55 Leszek MIRECKI (POL) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-0 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) 7-5 3-0 Retired Alejandro REYES LILLO (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [2] 6-1 6-0 Francisco BOHORQUEZ (ESP)
Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Sergio ESTEBAN BARROSO (ESP)
Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Shobu IJIMA (JPN)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Julio Antonio LOPEZ CORBACHO (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Jose Luis VALIENTE GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Alvaro BLANCO DAMEA (ESP)
Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [4]
Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Jorge RICO VIANA (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [5] 2-6 6-3 6-4 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP)
Ignacio CORBAT (ESP) 4-6 4-1 Retired Rafa NAVAS ROBLES (ESP)
Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [12] 6-2 6-2 Miguel GARCIA (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-1 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Diego ROJO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Juan LOPEZ-ISASI (ESP)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [11] 7-6(6) 6-3 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [7] 2-6 6-4 6-1 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP)
Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-2 Alberto MAZA MARTIN (ESP)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8] 6-3 7-5 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Alejandro RIDRUEJO FLOREZ (ESP)
Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Daniel LAVALLE OTEROS (ESP)
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) [9]

Round 2

Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [2] 6-4 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Santiago PLAZA (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-2 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-0 Ignacio CORBAT (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [12] 6-0 6-1 Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-3 Diego ROJO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [11] 6-4 7-5 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [7]
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10] 0-6 6-0 6-4 Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8] 6-3 6-1 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP)

Round 3

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [1]
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [2] 6-4 6-1 Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-4 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [12] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [5]
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [11] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) [6]
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10]
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8] 6-2 7-6(9) Alex MOLINA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-1 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Enrico BURZI (ITA) [7] 1-0 Retired Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 6-3 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [5] 2-0 Retired David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 1-6 7-6(6) Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-0 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-4 6-4 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)

2nd Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 Retired Enrico BURZI (ITA) [7]
Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-2 7-5 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [5]
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]

Semifinal

Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-4 7-5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)

Final

Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-4 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) / Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) / Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4) Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 7-6(5) 6-3 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) / Carlos LOPEZ VILLA (ESP)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) Martin BERAN (CAN) / Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) Walkover Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP) / Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-2 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) / Joaquin MUNOZ-HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) / Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-3 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2]

Semifinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 3-6 6-4 [13-11] Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [4]

Final

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-0 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) 7-5 3-0 Retired Alejandro REYES LILLO (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [2] 6-1 6-0 Francisco BOHORQUEZ (ESP)
Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Sergio ESTEBAN BARROSO (ESP)
Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Shobu IJIMA (JPN)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Julio Antonio LOPEZ CORBACHO (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Jose Luis VALIENTE GARCIA (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Alvaro BLANCO DAMEA (ESP)
Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [4]
Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Jorge RICO VIANA (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [5] 2-6 6-3 6-4 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP)
Ignacio CORBAT (ESP) 4-6 4-1 Retired Rafa NAVAS ROBLES (ESP)
Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [12] 6-2 6-2 Miguel GARCIA (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-1 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Diego ROJO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Juan LOPEZ-ISASI (ESP)
Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [11] 7-6(6) 6-3 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [7] 2-6 6-4 6-1 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP)
Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-2 Alberto MAZA MARTIN (ESP)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8] 6-3 7-5 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Alejandro RIDRUEJO FLOREZ (ESP)
Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Daniel LAVALLE OTEROS (ESP)
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [2] 6-4 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Santiago PLAZA (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-2 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-0 Ignacio CORBAT (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [12] 6-0 6-1 Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-3 Diego ROJO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [11] 6-4 7-5 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [7]
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10] 0-6 6-0 6-4 Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8] 6-3 6-1 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Alex MOLINA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) [1]
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [2] 6-4 6-1 Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-4 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [12] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [5]
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [11] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) [6]
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10]
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8] 6-2 7-6(9) Alex MOLINA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-1 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Enrico BURZI (ITA) [7] 1-0 Retired Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 6-3 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [5] 2-0 Retired David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 1-6 7-6(6) Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-0 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-2 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-4 6-4 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)

1-0 ret. and 2-0 ret. nice :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-4 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) / Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) / Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4) Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 7-6(5) 6-3 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) / Carlos LOPEZ VILLA (ESP)
Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) Martin BERAN (CAN) / Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) Walkover Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP) / Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-2 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) / Joaquin MUNOZ-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-2 7-5 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2]

pol =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) / Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-3 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Christian GARIN (CHI) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 Retired Enrico BURZI (ITA) [7]
Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-2 7-5 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [5]
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]

pol :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 3-6 6-4 [13-11] Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [4]

Final

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]

so cool pol/martos!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

doubles winners
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

yup i saw them and took pics of them too!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-4 7-5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)

nooooooooooo pol :((((
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Spain F12 [2 June/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Christian GARIN (CHI) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top