Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Mostoles
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 301 2
2 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 396 1
3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 403 2
4 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 442 2
5 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 495 2
6 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 498 1
7 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 515 1
8 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 550 1
9 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 589 6
10 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 595 1
11 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 617 1
12 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 619 1
13 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 630 1
14 Tom JOMBY (FRA) 658 1
15 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 681 1
16 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 691 1
17 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 766 1
18 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 773 1

Qualifying


1 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 796 1
2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 838 1
3 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 855 1
4 Jelle SELS (NED) 893 2
5 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 901 1
6 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 902 2
7 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 932 1
8 Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 934 1
9 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 963 1
10 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 969 1
11 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 982 4
12 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 1133= 1
13 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 1178 1
14 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1274= 3
15 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1313= 1
16 Romain DAUZET (FRA) 1605= 1
17 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 1630= 1
18 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1655= 2
19 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 1655= 1
20 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) 1676= 1
21 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1723= 1
22 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 1731= 1
23 Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 1847= 1
24 Jordan CORREIA PASSOS DO CARMO (BRA) 1964= 1
25 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 1964= 1
26 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 2037= 1
27 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 2113= 1
28 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 2113= 3
29 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 2136= 1
30 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 2136= 3
31 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 60 1
32 Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP) 90 1
33 Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 129 1
34 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 133 1
35 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 139 1
36 Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP) 148 1
37 Anupam KUMAR (IND) 270 1
38 Alejandro GARCIA CENZANO (ESP) 169 1
39 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP) 170 1
40 Pablo BELDA (ESP) 174 1
41 Mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 176 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] BYE
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] BYE
Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Pablo LLANEZA ALCALA (ESP)
Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) BYE
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [3] BYE
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alejandro GARCIA CENZANO (ESP)
Miguel VALLEJO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) Raul MADRID (ESP)
Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP) BYE
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] BYE
Miguel DAMAS (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) Pablo BELDA (ESP)
Asier MERINO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 5-4 Retired Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP)
Sergio MARTIN BLAZQUEZ (ESP) BYE
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [5] BYE
Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Javier ARAGAY (ESP)
Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 Lucas CERBELLI (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [11] BYE
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [6] BYE
Jaime CASTILLO LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 Sergio ESTEBAN BARROSO (ESP)
Tomas PUSIC WHITMORE (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-5 Alvaro BLANCO DAMEA (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) [12] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [7] BYE
Denis MERKULOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Rafa NAVAS ROBLES (ESP)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Alberto MARCIEL CHAMON (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [10] BYE
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [8] BYE
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Diego ORTIZ VELARDO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Dario RICO (ESP)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [9] BYE

Round 2

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 5-7 6-3 7-5 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-4 Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) 6-0 4-6 7-5 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Miguel VALLEJO (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-4 Miguel DAMAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTIN BLAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) Asier MERINO (ESP)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [11] 6-1 6-4 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [6] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Jaime CASTILLO LOPEZ (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) [12] 6-3 6-4 Tomas PUSIC WHITMORE (ESP)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-2 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-4 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-0 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [8]
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-0 Diego ORTIZ VELARDO (ESP)

Round 3

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Santiago PLAZA (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-1 Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-1 Sergio MARTIN BLAZQUEZ (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [11] 6-4 6-2 Romain DAUZET (FRA) [5]
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-4 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) [12]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-1 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [10]
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [9] 2-6 6-1 6-2 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [6] 5-7 6-2 6-1 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 7-5 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [5]
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4] 6-2 7-6(5) Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 7-5 3-0 Retired Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [2]

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-6(5) 7-5 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [6]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-0 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7]
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Tom JOMBY (FRA) [8]

Semifinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4]

Final

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-7(14) 6-3 7-6(8) Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] Walkover Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] Walkover Romain DAUZET (FRA) / Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) / Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Pablo BELDA (ESP) / Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Javier DE PABLOS (ESP) / Sergio ESTEBAN BARROSO (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] Walkover Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Pablo LLANEZA ALCALA (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-2 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) / Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2]

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-7] Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)

Final

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-5] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] BYE
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] BYE
Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Pablo LLANEZA ALCALA (ESP)
Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) BYE
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [3] BYE
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alejandro GARCIA CENZANO (ESP)
Miguel VALLEJO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) Raul MADRID (ESP)
Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP) BYE
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] BYE
Miguel DAMAS (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) Pablo BELDA (ESP)
Asier MERINO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 5-4 Retired Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP)
Sergio MARTIN BLAZQUEZ (ESP) BYE
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [5] BYE
Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Javier ARAGAY (ESP)
Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 Lucas CERBELLI (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [11] BYE
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [6] BYE
Jaime CASTILLO LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 Sergio ESTEBAN BARROSO (ESP)
Tomas PUSIC WHITMORE (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-5 Alvaro BLANCO DAMEA (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) [12] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [7] BYE
Denis MERKULOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Rafa NAVAS ROBLES (ESP)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Alberto MARCIEL CHAMON (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [10] BYE
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [8] BYE
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Diego ORTIZ VELARDO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Dario RICO (ESP)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] BYE
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] BYE
Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Pablo LLANEZA ALCALA (ESP)
Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) BYE
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [3] BYE
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alejandro GARCIA CENZANO (ESP)
Miguel VALLEJO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) Raul MADRID (ESP)
Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP) BYE
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] BYE
Miguel DAMAS (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) Pablo BELDA (ESP)
Asier MERINO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 5-4 Retired Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP)
Sergio MARTIN BLAZQUEZ (ESP) BYE
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [5] BYE
Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Javier ARAGAY (ESP)
Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 Lucas CERBELLI (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [11] BYE
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [6] BYE
Jaime CASTILLO LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4 Sergio ESTEBAN BARROSO (ESP)
Tomas PUSIC WHITMORE (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-5 Alvaro BLANCO DAMEA (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) [12] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [7] BYE
Denis MERKULOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Rafa NAVAS ROBLES (ESP)
Alejandro ALAIX (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Alberto MARCIEL CHAMON (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [10] BYE
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [8] BYE
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Diego ORTIZ VELARDO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Dario RICO (ESP)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [9] BYE

tommy :woohoo:

it was raining today, so no matches could start =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 5-7 6-3 7-5 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-4 Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) 6-0 4-6 7-5 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Miguel VALLEJO (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-4 Miguel DAMAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTIN BLAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) Asier MERINO (ESP)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Gonzalo OROZCO CARRASCO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [11] 6-1 6-4 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [6] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Jaime CASTILLO LOPEZ (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) [12] 6-3 6-4 Tomas PUSIC WHITMORE (ESP)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-2 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-4 Alejandro ALAIX (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-0 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) [8]
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-0 Diego ORTIZ VELARDO (ESP)

Round 3

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Santiago PLAZA (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-1 Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-1 Sergio MARTIN BLAZQUEZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Santiago PLAZA (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-1 Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-1 Sergio MARTIN BLAZQUEZ (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [11] 6-4 6-2 Romain DAUZET (FRA) [5]
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-4 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) [12]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-1 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [10]
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [9] 2-6 6-1 6-2 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [6] 5-7 6-2 6-1 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 7-5 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [5]
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4] 6-2 7-6(5) Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 7-5 3-0 Retired Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [2]

paccini and manrique will get a ranking after this!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] Walkover Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] Walkover Romain DAUZET (FRA) / Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA)
Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) / Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Pablo BELDA (ESP) / Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Javier DE PABLOS (ESP) / Sergio ESTEBAN BARROSO (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] Walkover Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Pablo LLANEZA ALCALA (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-6(5) 7-5 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)

paccini, igoshin :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-2 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Rafael GONZALEZ ALMAZAN (ESP) / Jesus TAPIADOR BARAJAS (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [6]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-0 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7]
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Tom JOMBY (FRA) [8]

yeah willis =D
arenas :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-7] Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)

willis =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Spain F11 [27 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4]

Final

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-7(14) 6-3 7-6(8) Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)

willis :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
DOUBLES

Final

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-5] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top