Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Vic
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 320 1
2 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 351 1
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 374 1
4 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 425 1
5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 502 1
6 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 548 1
7 Noah RUBIN (USA) 598 1
8 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 611 1
9 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 612 1
10 James MARSALEK (GBR) 623 1
11 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 682 1
12 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 703 4
13 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 711 1
14 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 736 1
15 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 793 1
16 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 870 1
17 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 877 1
18 Francis TIAFOE (USA) 1296 1 JE

Qualifying

1 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 967 1
2 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1071 1
3 Arnau DACHS (ESP) 1085 1
4 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 1135 4
5 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1153 1
6 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 1230= 1
7 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1244= 1
8 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 1253= 1
9 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1284 1
10 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1484= 1
11 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1510 1
12 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1703= 1
13 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 1718= 1
14 Thibault FORGET (FRA) 1718= 1
15 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 1836= 1
16 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1836= 1
17 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 1836= 1
18 Christian PLATTES (GER) 1949= 1
19 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 1949= 6
20 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) 2040= 1
21 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 2040= 1
22 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 58 1
23 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 59 1
24 Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP) 88 1
25 Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 134 (ESP) 1
26 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 (MEX) 1
27 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 144 1
28 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 143 1
29 Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 144 1
30 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
31 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 115 1
32 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 146 1
33 David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) 156 1
34 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 93 1
35 Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP) 160 1
36 Ettore BIANCO (BRA) 358 1
37 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 171 1
38 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 186 1
39 Antonio BATLLE (ESP) 200 1
40 Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 175 1
41 Oriol PUIG (ESP) 214 1
42 William EDIN (SWE) 268 1
43 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 233 1
44 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 147 1
45 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 245 1
46 Albert FREIXAS PALOMINO (ESP) 259 1
47 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 264 1
48 Francesc RULL VALLS (ESP) 284 1
49 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 285 1
50 Dan DOWSON (AUS) 381 1
51 Alex FILLAT (ESP) 302 1
52 Daniel LUQUE (ESP) 310 1
53 Alvaro ARIAS DE VELASCO SISO (ESP) 317 1
54 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 13 1
55 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 100 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
Daniel LUQUE (ESP) Walkover Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [13] 6-0 6-1 Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN)
Francesc RULL VALLS (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-4 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-0 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Oriol PUIG (ESP)
Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [11]
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-0 6-2 Ivan SOLANS (ESP)
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Frank PAGES (ESP)
Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Alex FILLAT (ESP)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) [12]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-0 Sergi Jordi JIMENEZ FERRER (ESP)
Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-4 Gerard ANDRES RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Tomas BUILES (COL) [6]
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-1 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [14] 6-0 6-1 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Lucas MCCONE (BEL)
Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Roger ALMATO BAUCELLS (ESP)
Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP) 6-4 6-1 William EDIN (SWE)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [16] 6-0 6-4 Gerard SOLA GRAU (ESP)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Antonio BATLLE (ESP)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 Christian PLATTES (GER) [15]

Round 2

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-1 Daniel LUQUE (ESP)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [13] 3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Francesc RULL VALLS (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-0 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-7(2) 7-5 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-3 6-2 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [5] 6-1 5-7 6-1 Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] 6-2 6-3 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP)
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3) Alejandro REGUANT (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [14]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [16] 6-3 6-4 Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-1 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Dan DOWSON (AUS)

Round 3

Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [13] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1]
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10]
David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [3]
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-0 6-2 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9]
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [16] 6-3 6-1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-2 David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-3 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 7-5 6-1 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-3 7-6(2) Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 6-2 6-1 Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-1 6-2 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5]
Noah RUBIN (USA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-3 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-0 6-1 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [7] 2-6 6-0 6-4 Roger ORDEIG (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-2 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)

2nd Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-0 2-6 6-4 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [8] 6-4 7-6(0) Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-3 6-1 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [4]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [7] 4-6 7-5 7-6(7) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Stefan KOZLOV (USA)

Quarterfinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7) Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [7]

Semifinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [8] 6-2 6-4 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2]

Final

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Noah RUBIN (USA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] BYE
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 7-5 6-4 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 [10-6] James MARSALEK (GBR) / Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3]
David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) / Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Roger ALMATO BAUCELLS (ESP) / Gerard SOLA GRAU (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Alex FILLAT (ESP)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) / Lucas MCCONE (BEL)
Sergi Jordi JIMENEZ FERRER (ESP) / Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP) Walkover Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 7-5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) / Roger ORDEIG (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 6-3 Sergi Jordi JIMENEZ FERRER (ESP) / Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP)

Semifinal

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2]

Final

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

Qualy Draw

Round 1
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
Daniel LUQUE (ESP) Walkover Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [13] 6-0 6-1 Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN)
Francesc RULL VALLS (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-4 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [3] 6-4 6-0 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Oriol PUIG (ESP)
Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [11]
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-0 6-2 Ivan SOLANS (ESP)
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Frank PAGES (ESP)
Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Alex FILLAT (ESP)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) [12]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-0 Sergi Jordi JIMENEZ FERRER (ESP)
Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-4 Gerard ANDRES RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Tomas BUILES (COL) [6]
Alejandro REGUANT (ESP) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-1 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [14] 6-0 6-1 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Lucas MCCONE (BEL)
Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Roger ALMATO BAUCELLS (ESP)
Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP) 6-4 6-1 William EDIN (SWE)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [16] 6-0 6-4 Gerard SOLA GRAU (ESP)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Antonio BATLLE (ESP)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 Christian PLATTES (GER) [15]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

la clase baja del tenis =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-1 Daniel LUQUE (ESP)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [13] 3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Francesc RULL VALLS (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-0 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-7(2) 7-5 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-3 6-2 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [5] 6-1 5-7 6-1 Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] 6-2 6-3 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP)
Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3) Alejandro REGUANT (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [14]
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [16] 6-3 6-4 Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-1 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Dan DOWSON (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [13] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1]
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [10]
David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [3]
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-0 6-2 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-2 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9]
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) [16] 6-3 6-1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-2 David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-3 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 7-5 6-1 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 6-3 7-6(2) Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3]
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 6-2 6-1 Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-1 6-2 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5]
Noah RUBIN (USA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-3 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-0 6-1 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [7] 2-6 6-0 6-4 Roger ORDEIG (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-2 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)

2nd Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-0 2-6 6-4 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [8] 6-4 7-6(0) Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-3 6-1 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [4]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [7] 4-6 7-5 7-6(7) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Stefan KOZLOV (USA)

Quarterfinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7) Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [7]

Semifinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [8] 6-2 6-4 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] BYE
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 7-5 6-4 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 [10-6] James MARSALEK (GBR) / Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3]
David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) / Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Roger ALMATO BAUCELLS (ESP) / Gerard SOLA GRAU (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Alex FILLAT (ESP)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) / Lucas MCCONE (BEL)
Sergi Jordi JIMENEZ FERRER (ESP) / Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP) Walkover Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 7-5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 David BIOSCA GIRVENT (ESP) / Roger ORDEIG (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 6-3 Sergi Jordi JIMENEZ FERRER (ESP) / Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP)

Semifinal

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2]

Final

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA)

pol congrats! =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F10 [19 May/Vic/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Noah RUBIN (USA) [8]
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top