Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sun City
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 585 1
2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 591 1
3 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 599 1
4 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 605 1
5 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 651 3
6 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 680 1
7 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 724 1
8 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 752 1
9 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 755 1
10 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 944 1
11 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 960 1
12 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 977 1
13 Akash WAGH (IND) 1042 2
14 Ronak MANUJA (IND) 1283= 1
15 Sagar AHUJA (IND) 1505 1
16 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) 1583= 1
17 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 1661= 1
18 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 1696= 3

Qualifying

1 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA) 1824= 1
2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1824= 2
3 Michael GRANT (USA) 1824= 1
4 Lance COHEN (RSA) 1824= 1
5 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 2091= 1
6 Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA) 12 1
7 Vaughn HUNTER (RSA) 14 1
8 Joshua LUCK (RSA) 16 1
9 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 89 1
10 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 20 1
11 Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA) 22 1
12 Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) 25 1
13 Brendan ZACKEY (RSA) 26 1
14 Anru FOURIE (RSA) 29 1
15 Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 34 1
16 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 35 1
17 Ruben ALBERTS (RSA) 39 1
18 Kris VAN WYK (RSA) 40 1
19 Louis PRETORIUS (RSA) 47 1
20 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) 66 1
21 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) 73 1
22 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 99 1
23 Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA) 74 1
24 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 82 1
25 Kyle GERBER (RSA) 86 1
26 Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA) 100 1
27 Sven GEVERS (RSA) 102 1
28 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) 103 1
29 Stehan CERONIO (RSA) 127 1
30 Clayton HERB (RSA) 131 1
31 Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA) 133 1
32 Jason HARRIS (RSA) 147 1
33 Marc LANDAU (RSA) 166 1
34 Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA) 223 1
35 Rayne ROSELT (RSA) 234 1
36 Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 287 1
37 Anderson REED (USA) 337 1
38 Christopher STANFORD (RSA) 303 1
39 Matthew ASTELL (RSA) 343 1
40 Alexander VOITOV (RSA) 1
41 Filipe SHARRATT (GBR) 1
42 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM) 1
43 Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 1
44 Alexander MOUZOURI (RSA) 1
45 Da-niel KOTZE (RSA) 1
46 Stefan FORTMANN (RSA) 1
47 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) 1
48 Omar KA (SEN) 1
49 Christopher GRANT (USA) 1
50 Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT) 1
51 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 1
52 Darren YOUNG (RSA) 1
53 Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Lance COHEN (RSA) [1] BYE
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-2 6-4 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Louis PRETORIUS (RSA)
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Leon OLIVIER (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) [2] BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-4 6-4 Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Christopher GRANT (USA) 6-3 6-0 Peter BLEACH (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Stefan FORTMANN (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) [3] BYE
Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 6-1 6-1 Anru FOURIE (RSA)
Marc LANDAU (RSA) 6-0 6-2 Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA)
Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(2) Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA) 6-2 6-4 Matthew ASTELL (RSA)
Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA) BYE
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Feliciano DOS SANTOS GUILANDE (MOZ)
Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) BYE
Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Darren YOUNG (RSA)
Omar KA (SEN) 6-0 6-3 Sven GEVERS (RSA)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) BYE
Rayne ROSELT (RSA) BYE
Jason HARRIS (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Alexander MOUZOURI (RSA)
Brendan ZACKEY (RSA) BYE
Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 6-1 6-1 Clayton HERB (RSA)
Filipe SHARRATT (GBR) BYE
Warren KUHN (RSA) 6-1 6-3 Ruben ALBERTS (RSA)
Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) BYE
Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA) BYE
Christopher STANFORD (RSA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Stehan CERONIO (RSA)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) BYE
Vaughn HUNTER (RSA) 6-0 6-0 Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)
Da-niel KOTZE (RSA) BYE
Kyle GERBER (RSA) 6-1 6-4 Alexander VOITOV (RSA)

Round 2

Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 7-5 6-0 Lance COHEN (RSA) [1]
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) [2] 6-1 7-5 Anderson REED (USA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-4 6-2 Christopher GRANT (USA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) [3] 0-6 7-6(9) 3-0 Retired Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Marc LANDAU (RSA)
Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA) 6-0 6-4 Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA)
Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 6-4 6-0 Omar KA (SEN)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 6-1 Rayne ROSELT (RSA)
Jason HARRIS (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Brendan ZACKEY (RSA)
Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 6-0 6-2 Filipe SHARRATT (GBR)
Warren KUHN (RSA) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(3) Richard ASHFORTH (RSA)
Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA) 6-1 6-3 Christopher STANFORD (RSA)
Vaughn HUNTER (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA)
Kyle GERBER (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Da-niel KOTZE (RSA)

Round 3

Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-4 6-0 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Joshua LUCK (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Vasilios CARIPI (RSA)
Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 6-3 6-4 Jason HARRIS (RSA)
Warren KUHN (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA)
Vaughn HUNTER (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Kyle GERBER (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) 6-4 6-1 Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Tuki JACOBS (NAM)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 6-1 6-2 Akash WAGH (IND)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [4]
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Kris VAN WYK (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Phenyo MATONG (BOT)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Warren KUHN (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2) Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-1 7-6(4) Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7] 6-2 3-0 Retired Francois KELLERMAN (RSA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Vaughn HUNTER (RSA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)

2nd Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] 6-4 5-7 7-5 Brandon LAUBSER (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) 0-6 7-6(0) 7-5 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [8] 6-1 7-5 Kris VAN WYK (RSA)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ronak MANUJA (IND)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Michael GRANT (USA)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6) Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [8]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-3 7-6(6) Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [5]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7]

Semifinal

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-2 6-4 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3]

Final

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(4) 7-5 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)
Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) / Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA) 6-3 1-6 [10-7] Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Christopher GRANT (USA) / Michael GRANT (USA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-2 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) / Lance COHEN (RSA)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-3] Sagar AHUJA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Anru FOURIE (RSA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-0 6-1 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) / Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)

Quarterfinal

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) / Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Anderson REED (USA)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [4] 6-2 7-5 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)

Semifinal

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1]
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2]

Final

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Lance COHEN (RSA) [1] BYE
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-2 6-4 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Louis PRETORIUS (RSA)
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Leon OLIVIER (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) [2] BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-4 6-4 Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Christopher GRANT (USA) 6-3 6-0 Peter BLEACH (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Stefan FORTMANN (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) [3] BYE
Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 6-1 6-1 Anru FOURIE (RSA)
Marc LANDAU (RSA) 6-0 6-2 Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA)
Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(2) Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA) 6-2 6-4 Matthew ASTELL (RSA)
Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA) BYE
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Feliciano DOS SANTOS GUILANDE (MOZ)
Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) BYE
Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Darren YOUNG (RSA)
Omar KA (SEN) 6-0 6-3 Sven GEVERS (RSA)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) BYE
Rayne ROSELT (RSA) BYE
Jason HARRIS (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Alexander MOUZOURI (RSA)
Brendan ZACKEY (RSA) BYE
Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 6-1 6-1 Clayton HERB (RSA)
Filipe SHARRATT (GBR) BYE
Warren KUHN (RSA) 6-1 6-3 Ruben ALBERTS (RSA)
Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) BYE
Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA) BYE
Christopher STANFORD (RSA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Stehan CERONIO (RSA)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) BYE
Vaughn HUNTER (RSA) 6-0 6-0 Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)
Da-niel KOTZE (RSA) BYE
Kyle GERBER (RSA) 6-1 6-4 Alexander VOITOV (RSA)

Round 2

Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 7-5 6-0 Lance COHEN (RSA) [1]
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) [2] 6-1 7-5 Anderson REED (USA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-4 6-2 Christopher GRANT (USA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) [3] 0-6 7-6(9) 3-0 Retired Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Marc LANDAU (RSA)
Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA) 6-0 6-4 Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA)
Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 6-4 6-0 Omar KA (SEN)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 6-1 Rayne ROSELT (RSA)
Jason HARRIS (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Brendan ZACKEY (RSA)
Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 6-0 6-2 Filipe SHARRATT (GBR)
Warren KUHN (RSA) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(3) Richard ASHFORTH (RSA)
Vaughn HUNTER (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA)
Kyle GERBER (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Da-niel KOTZE (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-4 6-0 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Joshua LUCK (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Vasilios CARIPI (RSA)
Courtney John LOCK (ZIM) 6-3 6-4 Jason HARRIS (RSA)
Warren KUHN (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA)
Vaughn HUNTER (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Kyle GERBER (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) 6-4 6-1 Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Tuki JACOBS (NAM)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 6-1 6-2 Akash WAGH (IND)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [4]
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Kris VAN WYK (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Phenyo MATONG (BOT)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Warren KUHN (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2) Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-1 7-6(4) Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7] 6-2 3-0 Retired Francois KELLERMAN (RSA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Vaughn HUNTER (RSA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(4) 7-5 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Courtney John LOCK (ZIM)
Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) / Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA) 6-3 1-6 [10-7] Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Christopher GRANT (USA) / Michael GRANT (USA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-2 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) / Lance COHEN (RSA)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-3] Sagar AHUJA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Anru FOURIE (RSA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-0 6-1 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) / Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] 6-4 5-7 7-5 Brandon LAUBSER (RSA)
Michael GRANT (USA) 0-6 7-6(0) 7-5 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [8] 6-1 7-5 Kris VAN WYK (RSA)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ronak MANUJA (IND)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) / Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Anderson REED (USA)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [4] 6-2 7-5 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Michael GRANT (USA)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6) Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [8]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-3 7-6(6) Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [5]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7]

Semifinal

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-2 6-4 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1]
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2]

Final

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: South Africa F2 [2 June/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top