Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sun City
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 595 1
2 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 604 1
3 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 626 1
4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 684 1
5 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 735 1
6 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 753 1
7 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 763 1
8 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 944 2
9 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 962 1
10 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 978 1
11 Akash WAGH (IND) 1064 2
12 Ronak MANUJA (IND) 1282= 1
13 Sagar AHUJA (IND) 1375 1
14 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) 1586= 1
15 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 1665= 1
16 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 1690= 4
17 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1836= 2
18 Lance COHEN (RSA) 1836= 1

Qualifying

1 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA) 1836= 1
2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 2098= 1
3 Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA) 12 1
4 Joshua LUCK (RSA) 16 1
5 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 20 1
6 Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA) 22 1
7 Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) 25 1
8 Brendan ZACKEY (RSA) 26 1
9 Anru FOURIE (RSA) 29 1
10 Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 34 1
11 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 35 1
12 Louis PRETORIUS (RSA) 47 1
13 Lionel JARRARD (RSA) 52 1
14 Jd MALAN (RSA) 53 1
15 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) 66 1
16 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) 73 1
17 Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA) 74 1
18 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 82 1
19 Kyle GERBER (RSA) 86 1
20 Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA) 100 1
21 Sven GEVERS (RSA) 102 1
22 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) 103 1
23 Stehan CERONIO (RSA) 127 1
24 Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA) 133 1
25 Rossouw NORVAL (RSA) 137 1
26 Leon OLIVIER (RSA) 146 1
27 Joel PLEYDELL (AUS) 285 1
28 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 99 1
29 Marc LANDAU (RSA) 166 1
30 Khutso LEDWABA (RSA) 195 1
31 Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA) 223 1
32 Rayne ROSELT (RSA) 234 1
33 Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 287 1
34 Christopher STANFORD (RSA) 303 1
35 Matthew ASTELL (RSA) 343 1
36 Mark DU PLESSIS (RSA) 363 1
37 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM) 1
38 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 1
39 Da-niel KOTZE (RSA) 1
40 Damian BOSCH (RSA) 1
41 Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 1
42 Marc WEIGELT (RSA) 1
43 Feliciano DOS SANTOS GUILANDE (MOZ) 1
44 Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA) 1
45 Alexander MOUZOURI (RSA) 1
46 Filipe SHARRATT (GBR) 1
47 Darren YOUNG (RSA) 1
48 Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT) 1
49 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) 1
50 Alexander VOITOV (RSA) 1
51 Peter BLEACH (RSA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Leon OLIVIER (RSA) BYE
Rossouw NORVAL (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Alexander MOUZOURI (RSA)
Matthew ASTELL (RSA) BYE
Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA) BYE
Marc WEIGELT (RSA) BYE
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) BYE
Brendan ZACKEY (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA)
Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 6-1 6-2 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) BYE
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Lionel JARRARD (RSA)
Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT) BYE
Darren YOUNG (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Rayne ROSELT (RSA)
Jd MALAN (RSA) BYE
Kyle GERBER (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Alexander VOITOV (RSA)
Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) BYE
Marc LANDAU (RSA) 7-5 6-1 Lisandro Nicolas GIRALDI (ARG)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) BYE
Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2 Joel PLEYDELL (AUS)
Anru FOURIE (RSA) 4-1 Retired Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) BYE
Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA) BYE
Khutso LEDWABA (RSA) BYE
Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Damian BOSCH (RSA)
Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) 6-3 6-1 Sven GEVERS (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) BYE
Louis PRETORIUS (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Da-niel KOTZE (RSA)
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) BYE
Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 6-1 7-6(9) Feliciano DOS SANTOS GUILANDE (MOZ)
Peter BLEACH (RSA) BYE
Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA) BYE
Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA) 6-4 6-0 Christopher STANFORD (RSA)

Round 2

Rossouw NORVAL (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Leon OLIVIER (RSA)
Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA) 6-4 6-2 Matthew ASTELL (RSA)
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 7-5 6-2 Marc WEIGELT (RSA)
Brendan ZACKEY (RSA) 6-1 6-2 Vasilios CARIPI (RSA)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Darren YOUNG (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)
Jd MALAN (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Kyle GERBER (RSA)
Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Marc LANDAU (RSA)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-4 6-2 Anru FOURIE (RSA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-0 6-1 Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA)
Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-0 6-2 Khutso LEDWABA (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA)
Louis PRETORIUS (RSA) 6-1 6-4 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Peter BLEACH (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA) 6-2 6-4 Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA)

Round 3

Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Rossouw NORVAL (RSA)
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-0 6-4 Brendan ZACKEY (RSA)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Darren YOUNG (RSA)
Jd MALAN (RSA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-3 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-4 Retired Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Louis PRETORIUS (RSA)
Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Peter BLEACH (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) 7-5 7-5 Brandon LAUBSER (RSA)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) 7-6(0) 6-2 Joshua LUCK (RSA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Lance COHEN (RSA)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Peter BLEACH (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2 Akash WAGH (IND)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) [8] 6-4 7-5 Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 6-0 6-2 Jd MALAN (RSA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA)
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-3 6-2 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 6-1 Phenyo MATONG (BOT)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) 6-2 6-1 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Anderson REED (USA)

2nd Round

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Ronak MANUJA (IND)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4] 6-1 6-1 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) [8] 6-1 6-4 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Francois KELLERMAN (RSA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tuki JACOBS (NAM)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-3 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-0 6-4 Mark FYNN (ZIM)

Quarterfinal

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4] 6-4 6-3 Damon GOOCH (RSA) [8]
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3] 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [7]

Semifinal

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 7-6(5) 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3]

Final

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-1] Joel PLEYDELL (AUS) / Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Lance COHEN (RSA) / Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) 7-6(9) 6-4 Chris HAGGARD (RSA) / Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [3]
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) / Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Sagar AHUJA (IND) / Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) / Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-2 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA) / Leon OLIVIER (RSA)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Anderson REED (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-2] Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) / Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)

Quarterfinal

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 7-6(6) 6-1 Lance COHEN (RSA) / Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA)
Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-0 6-4 Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) / Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [4]
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [2] 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Anderson REED (USA)

Semifinal

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-7] Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [2]

Final

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-1 6-4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Leon OLIVIER (RSA) BYE
Rossouw NORVAL (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Alexander MOUZOURI (RSA)
Matthew ASTELL (RSA) BYE
Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA) BYE
Marc WEIGELT (RSA) BYE
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) BYE
Brendan ZACKEY (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Yaseen IBRAHIM (RSA)
Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 6-1 6-2 Brandon LEVENDALE (ZIM)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) BYE
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Lionel JARRARD (RSA)
Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT) BYE
Darren YOUNG (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Rayne ROSELT (RSA)
Jd MALAN (RSA) BYE
Kyle GERBER (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Alexander VOITOV (RSA)
Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) BYE
Marc LANDAU (RSA) 7-5 6-1 Lisandro Nicolas GIRALDI (ARG)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) BYE
Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2 Joel PLEYDELL (AUS)
Anru FOURIE (RSA) 4-1 Retired Nikolas PONDICAS (RSA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) BYE
Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA) BYE
Khutso LEDWABA (RSA) BYE
Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Damian BOSCH (RSA)
Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) 6-3 6-1 Sven GEVERS (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) BYE
Louis PRETORIUS (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Da-niel KOTZE (RSA)
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) BYE
Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 6-1 7-6(9) Feliciano DOS SANTOS GUILANDE (MOZ)
Peter BLEACH (RSA) BYE
Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA) BYE
Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA) 6-4 6-0 Christopher STANFORD (RSA)

Round 2

Rossouw NORVAL (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Leon OLIVIER (RSA)
Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA) 6-4 6-2 Matthew ASTELL (RSA)
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 7-5 6-2 Marc WEIGELT (RSA)
Brendan ZACKEY (RSA) 6-1 6-2 Vasilios CARIPI (RSA)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Darren YOUNG (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)
Jd MALAN (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Kyle GERBER (RSA)
Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Marc LANDAU (RSA)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-4 6-2 Anru FOURIE (RSA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-0 6-1 Ruhan DOMINICUS (RSA)
Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-0 6-2 Khutso LEDWABA (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA)
Louis PRETORIUS (RSA) 6-1 6-4 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Peter BLEACH (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA) 6-2 6-4 Stefan SVICEVIC (RSA)

Round 3

Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Rossouw NORVAL (RSA)
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-0 6-4 Brendan ZACKEY (RSA)
Johannes MYBURGH (RSA) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Darren YOUNG (RSA)
Jd MALAN (RSA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-3 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-4 Retired Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA)
Joshua LUCK (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Louis PRETORIUS (RSA)
Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Peter BLEACH (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ronak MANUJA (IND) 7-6(0) 6-2 Joshua LUCK (RSA)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Peter BLEACH (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2 Akash WAGH (IND)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 6-0 6-2 Jd MALAN (RSA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA)
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-3 6-2 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 6-1 Phenyo MATONG (BOT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) / Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-2 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA) / Leon OLIVIER (RSA)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Anderson REED (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-2] Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) / Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) 7-5 7-5 Brandon LAUBSER (RSA)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) 7-6(0) 6-2 Joshua LUCK (RSA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Lance COHEN (RSA)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Peter BLEACH (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2 Akash WAGH (IND)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) [8] 6-4 7-5 Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 6-0 6-2 Jd MALAN (RSA)
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Bjorn SCHEEPBOUWER (RSA)
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) 6-3 6-2 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Rudi Dawid MATTHEE (RSA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Johannes MYBURGH (RSA)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 6-1 Phenyo MATONG (BOT)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) 6-2 6-1 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Anderson REED (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-1] Joel PLEYDELL (AUS) / Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Lance COHEN (RSA) / Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) 7-6(9) 6-4 Chris HAGGARD (RSA) / Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [3]
Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) / Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Sagar AHUJA (IND) / Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Richard ASHFORTH (RSA) / Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-2 Refiloe MOLAOA (RSA) / Leon OLIVIER (RSA)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Anderson REED (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-2] Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) / Muzondiwa SHINGIRAI (BOT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Ronak MANUJA (IND)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4] 6-1 6-1 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) [8] 6-1 6-4 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Francois KELLERMAN (RSA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tuki JACOBS (NAM)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-3 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-0 6-4 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 7-6(6) 6-1 Lance COHEN (RSA) / Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA)
Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-0 6-4 Francois KELLERMAN (RSA) / Okkie KELLERMAN (RSA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [4]
Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [2] 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) / Anderson REED (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4] 6-4 6-3 Damon GOOCH (RSA) [8]
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3] 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-7] Brandon LAUBSER (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 7-6(5) 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-1 6-4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: South Africa F1 [26 May/Sun City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [4]
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 7-6(5) 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) [3]

Final

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [1] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top