Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Maribor
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 262 4
2 Michael LINZER (AUT) 322 1
3 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 425 2
4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 451 4
5 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 459 1
6 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 471 2
7 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 601 1
8 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 726 1
9 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 760 5
10 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 788 1
11 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 827 1
12 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 857 1
13 Florian FALLERT (GER) 867 3
14 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 915 1
15 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 922 5
16 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 956= 4

Qualifying

1 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1146 1
2 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1205= 1
3 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1254= 5
4 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 1259= 3
5 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1366= 3
6 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 1583= 1
7 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 1665= 1
8 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1707= 1
9 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1836= 3
10 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 1836= 1
11 Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 1949= 1
12 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 9 1
13 Matej LELJAK (SLO) 10 1
14 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 80 2
15 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 203 2
16 Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 33 1
17 Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 66 1
18 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 132 1
19 Karlo SKVORC (CRO) 70 1
20 Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 131 1
21 Matija KAC (SLO) 30 1
22 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 62 1
23 Peter BALLA (HUN) 14 1
24 Vid FUGINA (SLO) 40 1
25 Ales GERMIC (SLO) 42 1
26 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 358 4
27 Ivan DUDIC (CRO) 253 1
28 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) 47 1
29 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) 210 1
30 Milan DRINIC (SRB) 82 1
31 Aljaz Jakob KAPLJA (SLO) 52 1
32 Bor SCHWEIGER MUZAR (SLO) 1
33 Maximilian HEROLD (GER) 1
34 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 1
35 Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) 1
36 Filippo BIGARDI (ITA) 1
37 Alexander BRAUN (GER) 2
38 Patrick GRAMS (GER) 3
39 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 3
40 Dejan MALIC (BIH) 1
41 Jacob SVENSSON SUNDBERG (SWE) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [1] BYE
Aljaz Jakob KAPLJA (SLO) 6-2 6-3 Vid FUGINA (SLO)
Matija KAC (SLO) BYE
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) BYE
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] BYE
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-0 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Maximilian HEROLD (GER) BYE
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) BYE
Adrian OBERT (GER) [3] BYE
Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 6-4 7-6(3) Jacob SVENSSON SUNDBERG (SWE)
Patrick GRAMS (GER) BYE
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) BYE
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [4] BYE
Gregor DOLINSEK (SLO) BYE
Ales GERMIC (SLO) BYE
Jure FRANK (SLO) BYE
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [5] BYE
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) BYE
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) BYE
Dino HADZALIC (CRO) BYE
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) BYE
Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO) BYE
Alexander BRAUN (GER) BYE
Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) BYE
Denis KAPRIC (GER) BYE
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) BYE
Ivan DUDIC (CRO) BYE
Karlo SKVORC (CRO) BYE
Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) BYE
Milan DRINIC (SRB) BYE
Peter BALLA (HUN) BYE

Round 2

Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Aljaz Jakob KAPLJA (SLO)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0 Matija KAC (SLO)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA)
Maximilian HEROLD (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [3] Walkover Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 7-5 6-4 Patrick GRAMS (GER)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [4] 6-2 6-0 Gregor DOLINSEK (SLO)
Ales GERMIC (SLO) 6-4 0-6 6-2 Jure FRANK (SLO)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 6-0 6-2 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO) 7-5 7-5 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Ivan DUDIC (CRO)
Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 Karlo SKVORC (CRO)
Peter BALLA (HUN) 6-3 6-3 Milan DRINIC (SRB)

Round 3

Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Maximilian HEROLD (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [3] 6-4 6-1 Edi STEFICAR (CRO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Ales GERMIC (SLO)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO) 6-3 6-4 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Peter BALLA (HUN) 7-5 6-4 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Peter BALLA (HUN)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7]
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-3 6-0 Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-4 6-0 Adrian OBERT (GER)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 7-6(1) 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 6-4 6-0 Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA)
Saso BENDE (SLO) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 Miha MLAKAR (SLO)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-3 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-4 2-0 Retired Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-2 3-1 Retired Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) Walkover Michael LINZER (AUT) [2]

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 7-6(6) 6-3 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-1 6-7(8) 7-6(3) Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3]
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 6-1 6-4 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-0 Saso BENDE (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-4 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 6-0 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-1 Erik ELLIOTT (USA)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-1 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

Semifinal

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6]

Final

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 7-6(2) 6-1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-2 6-0 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO) 4-1 Retired Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Germain GIGOUNON (BEL)
Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) Walkover Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [3]
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Rok JARC (SLO) / Aljaz Jakob KAPLJA (SLO)
Rok BONIN (SLO) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Matija KAC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-2] Peter BALLA (HUN) / Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 3-6 6-4 [11-9] Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-2 1-6 [10-5] Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Rok BONIN (SLO) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 7-5 1-6 [10-6] Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4]
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-4 7-6(6) Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)

Semifinal

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-1 6-1 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 3-6 7-6(2) [10-8] Rok BONIN (SLO) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

Final

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-0 7-5 Miha MLAKAR (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [1] BYE
Aljaz Jakob KAPLJA (SLO) 6-2 6-3 Vid FUGINA (SLO)
Matija KAC (SLO) BYE
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) BYE
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] BYE
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-0 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Maximilian HEROLD (GER) BYE
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) BYE
Adrian OBERT (GER) [3] BYE
Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 6-4 7-6(3) Jacob SVENSSON SUNDBERG (SWE)
Patrick GRAMS (GER) BYE
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) BYE
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [4] BYE
Gregor DOLINSEK (SLO) BYE
Ales GERMIC (SLO) BYE
Jure FRANK (SLO) BYE
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [5] BYE
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) BYE
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) BYE
Dino HADZALIC (CRO) BYE
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) BYE
Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO) BYE
Alexander BRAUN (GER) BYE
Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) BYE
Denis KAPRIC (GER) BYE
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) BYE
Ivan DUDIC (CRO) BYE
Karlo SKVORC (CRO) BYE
Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) BYE
Milan DRINIC (SRB) BYE
Peter BALLA (HUN) BYE

Round 2

Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Aljaz Jakob KAPLJA (SLO)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0 Matija KAC (SLO)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA)
Maximilian HEROLD (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [3] Walkover Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 7-5 6-4 Patrick GRAMS (GER)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [4] 6-2 6-0 Gregor DOLINSEK (SLO)
Ales GERMIC (SLO) 6-4 0-6 6-2 Jure FRANK (SLO)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 6-0 6-2 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO) 7-5 7-5 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Ivan DUDIC (CRO)
Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 Karlo SKVORC (CRO)
Peter BALLA (HUN) 6-3 6-3 Milan DRINIC (SRB)

Round 3

Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Maximilian HEROLD (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [3] 6-4 6-1 Edi STEFICAR (CRO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Ales GERMIC (SLO)
Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO) 6-3 6-4 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Peter BALLA (HUN) 7-5 6-4 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Maximilian HEROLD (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [3] 6-4 6-1 Edi STEFICAR (CRO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Ales GERMIC (SLO)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO) 6-3 6-4 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Peter BALLA (HUN) 7-5 6-4 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-3 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-2 3-1 Retired Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)

julien, henrik =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-2 6-0 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO) 4-1 Retired Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Germain GIGOUNON (BEL)
Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) Walkover Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [3]
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Rok JARC (SLO) / Aljaz Jakob KAPLJA (SLO)
Rok BONIN (SLO) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Matija KAC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Peter BALLA (HUN)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7]
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-3 6-0 Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-4 6-0 Adrian OBERT (GER)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 7-6(1) 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 6-4 6-0 Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA)
Saso BENDE (SLO) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 Miha MLAKAR (SLO)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-3 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-4 2-0 Retired Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-2 3-1 Retired Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) Walkover Michael LINZER (AUT) [2]

2nd Round

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-4 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-2 6-0 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO) 4-1 Retired Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Germain GIGOUNON (BEL)
Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) Walkover Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [3]
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Rok JARC (SLO) / Aljaz Jakob KAPLJA (SLO)
Rok BONIN (SLO) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Matija KAC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-2] Peter BALLA (HUN) / Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 3-6 6-4 [11-9] Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 7-6(6) 6-3 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-1 6-7(8) 7-6(3) Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [3]
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 6-1 6-4 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-0 Saso BENDE (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-4 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-2 1-6 [10-5] Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Rok BONIN (SLO) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 7-5 1-6 [10-6] Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4]
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-4 7-6(6) Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 6-0 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-1 Erik ELLIOTT (USA)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-1 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-1 6-1 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 3-6 7-6(2) [10-8] Rok BONIN (SLO) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [1] 6-0 7-5 Miha MLAKAR (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Slovenia F2 [26 May/Maribor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [5] 7-6(2) 6-1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top