Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Koper
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 304 1
2 Federico CORIA (ARG) 329 1
3 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 465 4
4 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 546 1
5 Filip VEGER (CRO) 552 1
6 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 605 1
7 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 665 2
8 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 749 3
9 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 754 4
10 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 783 1
11 Marko DANIS (SVK) 809 3
12 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 822 4
13 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 826 3
14 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 858 1
15 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 915 1
16 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 950 3
17 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 979 2
18 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1006 1

Qualifying

1 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1111 5
2 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1205= 1
3 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 1256= 3
4 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1362= 3
5 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1381= 3
6 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1703= 2
7 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1836= 3
8 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 1836= 1
9 Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 1949= 1
10 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 2139= 1
11 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 9 1
12 Matej LELJAK (SLO) 10 1
13 Primoz VOVK (SLO) 28 1
14 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 203 2
15 Jan DERNIC (SLO) 37 1
16 Jeremy MOSER (SUI) 246 1
17 Vid FUGINA (SLO) 40 1
18 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) 47 1
19 Gregor VOVK (SLO) 48 1
20 Grega BOH (SLO) 66 1
21 Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 87 1
22 Dejan MALIC (BIH) 1
23 Matteo ZORZIN (ITA) 1
24 Marko MLEKUZ (SLO) 1
25 Peter PEVC (SLO) 1
26 ROMAN LAGA (GER) 3
27 Adrian PREUSS (GER) 1
28 Filippo BIGARDI (ITA) 1
29 Luka VOJNOVIC (SLO) 1
30 Dorian PURIC (CRO) 1
31 Gregor Saa MILEUSNIAE (SLO) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Slovenia F1 [19 May/Koper/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) [1] BYE
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) BYE
Dejan MALIC (BIH) BYE
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) BYE
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] BYE
Jan DERNIC (SLO) BYE
JAN DAVID (SLO) BYE
Peter PEVC (SLO) BYE
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [3] BYE
Gregor Saa MILEUSNIAE (SLO) BYE
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) BYE
ROMAN LAGA (GER) BYE
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [4] BYE
Dino HADZALIC (CRO) BYE
Marko STOSIC (SLO) BYE
Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) BYE
Adrian OBERT (GER) [5] BYE
Gregor VOVK (SLO) BYE
Vid FUGINA (SLO) BYE
Patrik SUDIC (CRO) BYE
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [6] BYE
Marko BECHT (CRO) BYE
Matej LELJAK (SLO) BYE
Alexander BRAUN (GER) BYE
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [7] BYE
Grega BOH (SLO) BYE
Marko MLEKUZ (SLO) BYE
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) BYE
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) BYE
Gianluca GRISON (ITA) BYE
Matteo ZORZIN (ITA) BYE
Primoz VOVK (SLO) BYE

Round 2

Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-1 6-1 Dejan MALIC (BIH)
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 6-1 6-1 Jan DERNIC (SLO)
Peter PEVC (SLO) 6-3 6-0 JAN DAVID (SLO)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [3] 6-0 6-0 Gregor Saa MILEUSNIAE (SLO)
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-4 ROMAN LAGA (GER)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [4] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Marko STOSIC (SLO) 6-0 6-4 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [5] 6-0 6-1 Gregor VOVK (SLO)
Patrik SUDIC (CRO) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Vid FUGINA (SLO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [6] 6-3 6-1 Marko BECHT (CRO)
Matej LELJAK (SLO) 6-3 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Grega BOH (SLO)
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 6-0 6-1 Marko MLEKUZ (SLO)
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Gianluca GRISON (ITA)
Primoz VOVK (SLO) 6-3 6-2 Matteo ZORZIN (ITA)

Round 3

Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) [1]
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Peter PEVC (SLO)
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 7-5 7-5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [3]
Marko STOSIC (SLO) 7-5 5-7 7-6(5) Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [4]
Adrian OBERT (GER) [5] 6-2 6-1 Patrik SUDIC (CRO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [6] 7-5 7-5 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-1 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Primoz VOVK (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Slovenia F1 [19 May/Koper/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 6-3 6-0 Adrian OBERT (GER)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Miha MLAKAR (SLO)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-1 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Marko STOSIC (SLO) 6-1 6-4 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Ettore CAPELLO (ITA)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 1-6 6-4 6-0 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-0 Dorian PURIC (CRO)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Filip VEGER (CRO) [5] 6-4 6-2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-3 6-4 Matic SPEC (SLO)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-1 6-2 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [4] 7-6(4) 6-0 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-1 Nik POPOVIC (SLO)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Federico CORIA (ARG) [2]

2nd Round

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 7-5 6-2 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Marko STOSIC (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [3] 7-6(6) 6-4 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-1 2-6 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Filip VEGER (CRO) [5] 7-5 7-5 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [4] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)

Quarterfinal

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 6-0 6-2 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [3] 6-2 6-4 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7]
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [4] 6-4 6-3 Filip VEGER (CRO) [5]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-5 7-5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [8]

Semifinal

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [3]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 6-3 Patrick OFNER (AUT) [4]

Final

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Slovenia F1 [19 May/Koper/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-0 7-5 Peter PEVC (SLO) / Marko STOSIC (SLO)
Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-1 6-1 Dejan MALIC (BIH) / Marko MLEKUZ (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jan DAVID (SLO) / Dorian PURIC (CRO)
Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO) 6-2 7-5 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) / Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] 7-5 6-2 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 7-5 4-6 [10-6] Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Nik POPOVIC (SLO)

Quarterfinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [3] 3-6 7-6(1) [10-8] Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] 7-5 6-4 Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] Walkover Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)

Semifinal

Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-3 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]

Final

Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [3] 7-6(5) 6-3 Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Slovenia F1 [19 May/Koper/Clay]

Qualy Draw

Round 1
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) [1] BYE
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) BYE
Dejan MALIC (BIH) BYE
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) BYE
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] BYE
Jan DERNIC (SLO) BYE
JAN DAVID (SLO) BYE
Peter PEVC (SLO) BYE
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [3] BYE
Gregor Saa MILEUSNIAE (SLO) BYE
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) BYE
ROMAN LAGA (GER) BYE
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [4] BYE
Dino HADZALIC (CRO) BYE
Marko STOSIC (SLO) BYE
Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) BYE
Adrian OBERT (GER) [5] BYE
Gregor VOVK (SLO) BYE
Vid FUGINA (SLO) BYE
Patrik SUDIC (CRO) BYE
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [6] BYE
Marko BECHT (CRO) BYE
Matej LELJAK (SLO) BYE
Alexander BRAUN (GER) BYE
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [7] BYE
Grega BOH (SLO) BYE
Marko MLEKUZ (SLO) BYE
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) BYE
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) BYE
Gianluca GRISON (ITA) BYE
Matteo ZORZIN (ITA) BYE
Primoz VOVK (SLO) BYE


Round 2
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-1 6-1 Dejan MALIC (BIH)
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 6-1 6-1 Jan DERNIC (SLO)
Peter PEVC (SLO) 6-3 6-0 JAN DAVID (SLO)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [3] 6-0 6-0 Gregor Saa MILEUSNIAE (SLO)
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-4 ROMAN LAGA (GER)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [4] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Marko STOSIC (SLO) 6-0 6-4 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [5] 6-0 6-1 Gregor VOVK (SLO)
Patrik SUDIC (CRO) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Vid FUGINA (SLO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [6] 6-3 6-1 Marko BECHT (CRO)
Matej LELJAK (SLO) 6-3 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Grega BOH (SLO)
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 6-0 6-1 Marko MLEKUZ (SLO)
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Gianluca GRISON (ITA)
Primoz VOVK (SLO) 6-3 6-2 Matteo ZORZIN (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Slovenia F1 [19 May/Koper/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) [1]
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Peter PEVC (SLO)
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 7-5 7-5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [3]
Marko STOSIC (SLO) 7-5 5-7 7-6(5) Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [4]
Adrian OBERT (GER) [5] 6-2 6-1 Patrik SUDIC (CRO)
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [6] 7-5 7-5 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-1 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Primoz VOVK (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Slovenia F1 [19 May/Koper/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 6-3 6-0 Adrian OBERT (GER)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Miha MLAKAR (SLO)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-1 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Marko STOSIC (SLO) 6-1 6-4 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Ettore CAPELLO (ITA)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 1-6 6-4 6-0 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-0 Dorian PURIC (CRO)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Filip VEGER (CRO) [5] 6-4 6-2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-3 6-4 Matic SPEC (SLO)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-1 6-2 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [4] 7-6(4) 6-0 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-1 Nik POPOVIC (SLO)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Federico CORIA (ARG) [2]

2nd Round

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 7-5 6-2 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Marko STOSIC (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [3] 7-6(6) 6-4 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-1 2-6 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Filip VEGER (CRO) [5] 7-5 7-5 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [4] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)

Quarterfinal

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 6-0 6-2 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [3] 6-2 6-4 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7]
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [4] 6-4 6-3 Filip VEGER (CRO) [5]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-5 7-5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [8]

Semifinal

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [3]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 6-3 Patrick OFNER (AUT) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Slovenia F1 [19 May/Koper/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-0 7-5 Peter PEVC (SLO) / Marko STOSIC (SLO)
Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-1 6-1 Dejan MALIC (BIH) / Marko MLEKUZ (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jan DAVID (SLO) / Dorian PURIC (CRO)
Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO) 6-2 7-5 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) / Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] 7-5 6-2 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 7-5 4-6 [10-6] Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Nik POPOVIC (SLO)

Quarterfinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [3] 3-6 7-6(1) [10-8] Matjaz JURMAN (SLO) / Gregor REPINA (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] 7-5 6-4 Adrian OBERT (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] Walkover Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)

Semifinal

Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-3 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]

Final

Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [3] 7-6(5) 6-3 Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
MAIN DRAW

Final

Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top