Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Trnava
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 339 2
2 Karol BECK (SVK) 368 1
3 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 498 2
4 Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) 510 1
5 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 522 1
6 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 551 4
7 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 593 1
8 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 650 1
9 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 668 1
10 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 694 1
11 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 734 6
12 Marko DANIS (SVK) 832 1
13 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 900 1
14 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 913 1
15 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 1038 3
16 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1046 1
17 Michal MILKO (SVK) 1080= 1

Qualifying

1 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1120= 1
2 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 1331= 1
3 Vadym URSU (UKR) 1446= 1
4 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 1518 1
5 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1563= 1
6 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) 1637= 1
7 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 1674= 1
8 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1712 1
9 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 1732= 1
10 Petr VODAK (CZE) 1746= 1
11 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) 1850= 1
12 Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) 1850= 1
13 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 1850= 1
14 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 1850= 1
15 Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 1961= 1
16 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 2228= 1
17 David PAVLIK (CZE) 26 1
18 Mario TURCAN (SVK) 16 1
19 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) 17 1
20 Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 30 1
21 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK) 19 1
22 Jan SIMON (SVK) 23 1
23 Martin CARO (SVK) 24 1
24 Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 37 3
25 Krystof JANOSIK (CZE) 101 1
26 Michal SKRLA (SVK) 26 1
27 Ivan HRIC (SVK) 27 1
28 Roman SENTIVANYI (SVK) 32 1
29 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 170 1
30 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS) 36 (SVK) 1
31 Filip VITTEK (SVK) 38 1
32 Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 42 1
33 Marek LUKACOVIC (SVK) 47 1
34 Martin MIHAL (SVK) 48 1
35 Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK) 50 1
36 Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS) 171 (CZE) 1
37 Michal LUKACOVIC (SVK) 51 1
38 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK) 56 1
39 Patrik CVIK (SVK) 63 1
40 Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK) 66 1
41 David MIKULA (SVK) 101 1
42 Fabius KARAFFA (SVK) 101 1
43 Lukas SMOLAK (SVK) 110 1
44 Michal WOJNAR (POL) 98 1
45 Lukas JELENIK (SVK) 115 1
46 Stefan KACALA (SVK) 123 1
47 Jan PERUTKA (CZE) 199 1
48 Patrik OBAL (SVK) 135 1
49 Michal MARKO (SVK) 181 1
50 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 295 1
51 Ivan POUS (SVK) 191 1
52 Matej BURIL (SVK) 211 1
53 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 390 (GER) 1
54 Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK) 263 1
55 Tomasz PALUS (POL) 163 1
56 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK) 338 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [1] BYE
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-3 6-0 Marcel MUSIL (SVK)
David MIKULA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK)
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [2] BYE
Michal MARKO (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Stefan KACALA (SVK)
Martin MIHAL (SVK) 6-3 6-2 Michal SKRLA (SVK)
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-1 6-2 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vladimir LEXA (SVK)
David PAVLIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Tomasz PALUS (POL)
Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK) 6-2 6-3 Fabius KARAFFA (SVK)
Filip VITTEK (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-4 1-6 7-6(6) Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Lukas JELENIK (SVK) 7-6(11) 6-1 Michal LUKACOVIC (SVK)
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Ivan HRIC (SVK)
Martin CARO (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) [12]
Petr VODAK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-2 Ivan POUS (SVK)
Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
James CHAUDRY (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Krystof JANOSIK (CZE)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [10] 6-3 6-4 Sebastian BADER (AUT)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-4 Peter VAJDA (SVK)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK)
Mario TURCAN (SVK) 7-5 6-2 ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [9] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [7]
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 7-5 6-2 Jan PERUTKA (CZE)
Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 6-2 6-0 Lukas SMOLAK (SVK)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [13] 6-4 6-1 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [8] 6-3 6-0 Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
Michal VOSCEK (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Marek LUKACOVIC (SVK)
Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Roman SENTIVANYI (SVK)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 6-0 6-2 Ondrej CHAMRAZ (SVK)

Round 2

Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [1]
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-2 6-3 David MIKULA (SVK)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Michal MARKO (SVK)
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-2 6-3 Martin MIHAL (SVK)
David PAVLIK (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [3]
Filip VITTEK (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Lukas JELENIK (SVK)
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 Martin CARO (SVK)
Petr VODAK (CZE) [5] 6-2 7-5 Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [10] 6-4 6-0 James CHAUDRY (GBR)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [6]
Mario TURCAN (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [9]
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [13] 6-4 6-2 Jakub NOVAK (SVK)
Michal VOSCEK (SVK) 6-4 6-3 Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [8]
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-0 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)

Round 3

Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Jan SIMON (SVK)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-0 Matej BURIL (SVK)
David PAVLIK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Filip VITTEK (SVK)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [10] 6-4 7-5 Petr VODAK (CZE) [5]
Mario TURCAN (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [13] 6-2 6-1 Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 7-5 6-4 Michal VOSCEK (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-3 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 0-1 Retired Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [5]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [3] 6-1 6-3 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 6-3 6-0 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4) Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-0 6-2 Patrik CVIK (SVK)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Mario TURCAN (SVK)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-0 Patrik OBAL (SVK)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-1 David PAVLIK (CZE)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [4]
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) [7] 6-2 2-6 6-0 Tomas HRABEC (CZE)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Karol BECK (SVK) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)

2nd Round

Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 7-5 7-5 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1]
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 7-5 7-6(1) Adrian PARTL (SVK) [3]
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-1 6-2 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 6-3 6-4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) [7] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Karol BECK (SVK) [2] 6-3 6-2 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)

Quarterfinal

Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Ivan KOSEC (SVK)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-3 Michal MILKO (SVK)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8]
Karol BECK (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-4 Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) [7]

Semifinal

Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-1 6-3 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Karol BECK (SVK) [2]

Final

Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-4 7-6(5) Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) / Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-4 5-7 [10-7] Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [1]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Matej BURIL (SVK) / Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) / Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Vadym URSU (UKR) 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Patrik OBAL (SVK) / Filip VITTEK (SVK)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-2 7-5 Patrik CVIK (SVK) / Marcel MUSIL (SVK)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [4] 6-2 2-6 [10-3] Petr VODAK (CZE) / Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Michal MILKO (SVK)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 1-6 6-1 [10-7] Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2]

Quarterfinal

Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) / Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Vadym URSU (UKR)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8] Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [4]
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-0 7-6(1) Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK)

Semifinal

Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) Walkover Marko DANIS (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)

Final

Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [1] BYE
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-3 6-0 Marcel MUSIL (SVK)
David MIKULA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK)
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [2] BYE
Michal MARKO (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Stefan KACALA (SVK)
Martin MIHAL (SVK) 6-3 6-2 Michal SKRLA (SVK)
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-1 6-2 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vladimir LEXA (SVK)
David PAVLIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Tomasz PALUS (POL)
Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK) 6-2 6-3 Fabius KARAFFA (SVK)
Filip VITTEK (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-4 1-6 7-6(6) Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Lukas JELENIK (SVK) 7-6(11) 6-1 Michal LUKACOVIC (SVK)
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Ivan HRIC (SVK)
Martin CARO (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) [12]
Petr VODAK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-2 Ivan POUS (SVK)
Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
James CHAUDRY (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Krystof JANOSIK (CZE)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [10] 6-3 6-4 Sebastian BADER (AUT)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-4 Peter VAJDA (SVK)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK)
Mario TURCAN (SVK) 7-5 6-2 ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [9] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [7]
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 7-5 6-2 Jan PERUTKA (CZE)
Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 6-2 6-0 Lukas SMOLAK (SVK)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [13] 6-4 6-1 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [8] 6-3 6-0 Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
Michal VOSCEK (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Marek LUKACOVIC (SVK)
Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Roman SENTIVANYI (SVK)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 6-0 6-2 Ondrej CHAMRAZ (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [1] BYE
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-3 6-0 Marcel MUSIL (SVK)
David MIKULA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK)
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [2] BYE
Michal MARKO (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Stefan KACALA (SVK)
Martin MIHAL (SVK) 6-3 6-2 Michal SKRLA (SVK)
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-1 6-2 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vladimir LEXA (SVK)
David PAVLIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Tomasz PALUS (POL)
Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK) 6-2 6-3 Fabius KARAFFA (SVK)
Filip VITTEK (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-4 1-6 7-6(6) Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Lukas JELENIK (SVK) 7-6(11) 6-1 Michal LUKACOVIC (SVK)
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Ivan HRIC (SVK)
Martin CARO (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) [12]
Petr VODAK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-2 Ivan POUS (SVK)
Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
James CHAUDRY (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Krystof JANOSIK (CZE)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [10] 6-3 6-4 Sebastian BADER (AUT)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-4 Peter VAJDA (SVK)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK)
Mario TURCAN (SVK) 7-5 6-2 ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [9] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [7]
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 7-5 6-2 Jan PERUTKA (CZE)
Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 6-2 6-0 Lukas SMOLAK (SVK)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [13] 6-4 6-1 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [8] 6-3 6-0 Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
Michal VOSCEK (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Marek LUKACOVIC (SVK)
Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Roman SENTIVANYI (SVK)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 6-0 6-2 Ondrej CHAMRAZ (SVK)

Round 2

Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [1]
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-2 6-3 David MIKULA (SVK)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Michal MARKO (SVK)
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-2 6-3 Martin MIHAL (SVK)
David PAVLIK (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [3]
Filip VITTEK (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Lukas JELENIK (SVK)
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 Martin CARO (SVK)
Petr VODAK (CZE) [5] 6-2 7-5 Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [10] 6-4 6-0 James CHAUDRY (GBR)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [6]
Mario TURCAN (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [9]
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [13] 6-4 6-2 Jakub NOVAK (SVK)
Michal VOSCEK (SVK) 6-4 6-3 Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [8]
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-0 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)

Round 3

Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Jan SIMON (SVK)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-0 Matej BURIL (SVK)
David PAVLIK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Filip VITTEK (SVK)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [10] 6-4 7-5 Petr VODAK (CZE) [5]
Mario TURCAN (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [13] 6-2 6-1 Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [11] 7-5 6-4 Michal VOSCEK (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 0-1 Retired Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [5]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [3] 6-1 6-3 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-0 6-2 Patrik CVIK (SVK)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-0 Patrik OBAL (SVK)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-1 David PAVLIK (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Matej BURIL (SVK) / Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) / Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-2 7-5 Patrik CVIK (SVK) / Marcel MUSIL (SVK)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [4] 6-2 2-6 [10-3] Petr VODAK (CZE) / Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Michal MILKO (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-3 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 0-1 Retired Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [5]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [3] 6-1 6-3 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 6-3 6-0 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4) Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-0 6-2 Patrik CVIK (SVK)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Mario TURCAN (SVK)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-0 Patrik OBAL (SVK)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-1 David PAVLIK (CZE)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [4]
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) [7] 6-2 2-6 6-0 Tomas HRABEC (CZE)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Karol BECK (SVK) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) / Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-4 5-7 [10-7] Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [1]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Matej BURIL (SVK) / Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) / Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Vadym URSU (UKR) 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Patrik OBAL (SVK) / Filip VITTEK (SVK)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-2 7-5 Patrik CVIK (SVK) / Marcel MUSIL (SVK)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [4] 6-2 2-6 [10-3] Petr VODAK (CZE) / Pawel ZAWISZA (POL)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Michal MILKO (SVK)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 1-6 6-1 [10-7] Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 7-5 7-5 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1]
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 7-5 7-6(1) Adrian PARTL (SVK) [3]
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-1 6-2 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 6-3 6-4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) [7] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Karol BECK (SVK) [2] 6-3 6-2 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) / Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Vadym URSU (UKR)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8] Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [4]
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-0 7-6(1) Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Ivan KOSEC (SVK)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-3 Michal MILKO (SVK)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8]
Karol BECK (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-4 Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) Walkover Marko DANIS (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

beck should take this
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Slovakia F4 [4 August/Trnava/Clay]

wow beck out...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
DOUBLES

Final

Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Karol BECK (SVK) / Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [3]
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top