Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Slovakia F3 [July 27 | Piešťany | Clay] Winner : Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)

SLOVAKIA F3

City : Piešťany, Slovakia
Date : 27 July - 02 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Karol Beck (SVK)

Entry List

1 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 220
2 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 333
3 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 531
4 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 587
5 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 614
6 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 684
7 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 685
8 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 726
9 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 758
10 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 865
11 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 890
12 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 908
13 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 922
14 Martin BLASKO (SVK) 961
15 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1004
16 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1026
17 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 1097
18 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 1101
19 Martin BERAN (CAN) 1105
20 Peter VAJDA (SVK) 1122

21 (Q) Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 1210
22 (Q) Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1320
23 (Q) David POLJAK (CZE) 1366
24 (Q) Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 1493
25 (Q) Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) 1548
26 (Q) Niclas BRAUN (GER) 1785
27 (Q) Joseph GUILLIN (FRA) 1907
28 (Q) Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 2004

29 (wc) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1153
30 (wc) Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) 1622
31 (wc) Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 1673
32 (wc) Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F3 [July 27 | Piešťany | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marek Rehacek (CZE/1) d. Filip Sojka (SVK/wc) 6-1 6-0
Tomas Hrabec (CZE) d. Michal Skrla (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Mario Turcan (SVK) d. Michal Wojnar (POL) 6-3 6-4
Joseph Guillin (FRA/11) d. Lukas Jelenik (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Ivan Kosec (SVK/2) d. Sebastian Bunescu (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Krystof Janosik (CZE) d. Michal Kianicka (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Petr Hajek (CZE) d. Robin Bulant (CZE) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Michal Bisko (CZE/13) d. Michal Fasung (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Calum Puttergill (AUS/3) d. Patrik Lapin (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Lukas Janoska (SVK) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Maxime Petel (FRA) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-0 7-5
Dominik Recek (CZE/10) d. Vladimir Kurek (SVK) 6-4 6-0

David Poljak (CZE/4) d. Tomas Pavlovsky (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-3
David Damian Brna (SVK) d. Marko Cetner (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Philippe Courteau (CAN) d. Jan Kroslak (SVK/wc) 6-2 6-2
Jan Zednik (CZE/15) d. Jakub Schiel (CZE) 7-5 6-4

Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/5) d. Pavel Krcek (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Pavel Motl (CZE) d. Marek Lukacovic (SVK) 6-4 7-6(0)
Tim Srkala (SUI) d. Andrej Sladecek (SVK/wc) 6-1 6-0
David Mrazek (CZE) d. Patryk Janik (POL/9) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Milan Habrman (SVK/6) d. Andrej Glvac (SVK/wc) 6-2 6-0
Vladimír Lexa (SVK) d. Andrei Radu Ghita (CAN) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Filip Soban (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Zdenek Derkas (CZE/12) d. Daniel Trcka (CZE/wc) 6-0 6-2

Kamil Capkovic (SVK/7) d. Marek Gengel (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Michal Selecky (SVK) d. Rene Mesiar (SVK/wc) 6-0 6-2
Erik Kollarik (SVK) d. Miro Beran (USA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Scott Puodziunas (AUS/16) d. Martin Mihal (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Niclas Braun (GER/8) d. Richard Bync (SVK/wc) 6-0 6-1
Patrik Obal (SVK) d. Ivan Hric (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Samuel Hodor (SVK) d. Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM) 6-2 7-6(5)
Pawel Zawisza (POL/14) d. Patrik Jancovic (SVK) 6-0 6-1


2nd Round

Tomas Hrabec (CZE) d. Marek Rehacek (CZE/1) 6-3 6-1
Joseph Guillin (FRA/11) d. Mario Turcan (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Ivan Kosec (SVK/2) d. Krystof Janosik (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Petr Hajek (CZE) d. Michal Bisko (CZE/13) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Calum Puttergill (AUS/3) d. Lukas Janoska (SVK) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Maxime Petel (FRA) d. Dominik Recek (CZE/10) 4-6 2-3 ret.

David Poljak (CZE/4) d. David Damian Brna (SVK) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Jan Zednik (CZE/15) d. Philippe Courteau (CAN) 6-1 6-2

Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/5) d. Pavel Motl (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Tim Srkala (SUI) d. David Mrazek (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Milan Habrman (SVK/6) d. Vladimír Lexa (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Zdenek Derkas (CZE/12) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Kamil Capkovic (SVK/7) d. Michal Selecky (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Scott Puodziunas (AUS/16) d. Erik Kollarik (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Niclas Braun (GER/8) d. Patrik Obal (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Pawel Zawisza (POL/14) d. Samuel Hodor (SVK) 7-5 6-4


Final Round

Joseph Guillin (FRA/11) d. Tomas Hrabec (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Ivan Kosec (SVK/2) d. Petr Hajek (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Calum Puttergill (AUS/3) d. Maxime Petel (FRA) 6-2 6-4
David Poljak (CZE/4) d. Jan Zednik (CZE/15) 6-1 6-2
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/5) d. Tim Srkala (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Zdenek Derkas (CZE/12) d. Milan Habrman (SVK/6) 6-1 6-3
Kamil Capkovic (SVK/7) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS/16) 6-3 6-2
Niclas Braun (GER/8) d. Pawel Zawisza (POL/14) 6-3 2-6 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F3 [July 27 | Piešťany | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Horansky / I.Zelenay (SVK/1) d. J.Simcak / D.Sproch (SVK) 6-3 6-3
M.Blasko / P.Fabian (SVK) d. S.Puodziunas / C.Puttergill (AUS) 7-5 6-4
D.Kellovsky / P.Staubert (CZE) d. M.Beran / M.Beran (CAN/USA/wc) 6-4 6-1
K.Drzewiecki / P.Lomacki (POL/4) d. K.Capkovic / D.Kalenichenko (SVK/UKR) 4-6 6-3 10-6

M.Jaloviec / V.Safranek (CZE/3) d. M.Habrman / D.Poljak (SVK/CZE) 6-3 6-2
A.Cammarata / A.Colella (ITA) d. Z.Derkas / V.Sachko (CZE/UKR) 7-5 6-4
R.Bulant / T.Srkala (CZE/SUI/wc) d. P.Nejedly / J.Schiel (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-3
I.Arvidsson / G.Borsos (SWE/HUN/2) d. M.Marko / J.Novak (SVK/wc) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

F.Horansky / I.Zelenay (SVK/1) d. M.Blasko / P.Fabian (SVK) 6-3 6-4
D.Kellovsky / P.Staubert (CZE) d. K.Drzewiecki / P.Lomacki (POL/4) 4-6 6-4 10-7
M.Jaloviec / V.Safranek (CZE/3) d. A.Cammarata / A.Colella (ITA) w.o
I.Arvidsson / G.Borsos (SWE/HUN/2) d. R.Bulant / T.Srkala (CZE/SUI/wc) 6-3 7-5


Semifinal

F.Horansky / I.Zelenay (SVK/1) d. D.Kellovsky / P.Staubert (CZE) 3-6 6-3 10-6
I.Arvidsson / G.Borsos (SWE/HUN/2) d. M.Jaloviec / V.Safranek (CZE/3) 6-1 5-7 10-6


FINAL

F.Horansky / I.Zelenay (SVK/1) d. I.Arvidsson / G.Borsos (SWE/HUN/2) 6-4 1-6 15-13
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F3 [July 27 | Piešťany | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) d. Juraj Simcak (SVK/wc) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alessandro Colella (ITA) d. Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/wc) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Patrik Fabian (SVK/6) d. Martin Beran (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Vaclav Safranek (CZE/3) d. Ivan Kosec (SVK/Q) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Martin Blasko (SVK) d. Peter Vajda (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Piotr Lomacki (POL) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Tomislav Ternar (SLO/8) d. Calum Puttergill (AUS/Q) 6-0 6-0

Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE/7) 6-2 6-1
David Poljak (CZE/Q) d. Dominik Sproch (SVK/wc) 6-3 6-3
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/Q) d. Dominik Kellovsky (CZE/wc) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marek Semjan (SVK/4) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS/L.L) 5-7 6-4 7-6(1)

Isak Arvidsson (SWE/5) d. Joseph Guillin (FRA/Q) 7-6(4) 6-1
Niclas Braun (GER/Q) d. Zdenek Derkas (CZE/Q) 6-3 6-3
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Pavel Staubert (CZE) 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Filip Horansky (SVK/2) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK/Q) 6-2 6-2

Scott Puodziunas (AUS/L.L) replaces Michal Pazicky (SVK)


2nd Round

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 6-0 6-2
Alessandro Colella (ITA) d. Patrik Fabian (SVK/6) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Vaclav Safranek (CZE/3) d. Martin Blasko (SVK) 7-5 7-6(5)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO/8) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. David Poljak (CZE/Q) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Marek Semjan (SVK/4) d. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/Q) 6-4 6-1
Isak Arvidsson (SWE/5) d. Niclas Braun (GER/Q) 6-3 6-1
Filip Horansky (SVK/2) d. Gabor Borsos (HUN) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Vaclav Safranek (CZE/3) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO/8) 6-4 7-6(2)
Marek Semjan (SVK/4) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Filip Horansky (SVK/2) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE/5) 7-6(3) 6-2


Semifinal

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE/3) 6-3 6-3
Filip Horansky (SVK/2) d. Marek Semjan (SVK/4) 5-2 ret.


FINAL

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Filip Horansky (SVK/2) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Slovakia F3 [July 27 | Piešťany | Clay]

beran here. i thought he would have a better ranking by now. good serve...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Slovakia F3 [July 27 | Piešťany | Clay]

beran :eek: whatever
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top