Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SLOVAKIA F2

City : Piešťany, Slovakia
Date : 30 July - 05 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Grégoire Jacq (FRA)

Entry List

1 Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) 510
2 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 530
3 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 594
4 Patrik NEMA (SVK) 607
5 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 675
6 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 678
7 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 693
8 Petr NOUZA (CZE) 741
9 Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 789
10 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 832
11 Tadeas PAROULEK (CZE) 912
12 Petr HAJEK (CZE) 914
13 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 915
14 Tomas LISKA (SVK) 951
15 Tomas JIROUSEK (CZE) 987
16 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 993
17 Andrej GLVAC (SVK) 1010
18 Marco MICELI (ITA) 1029
19 David SZINTAI (HUN) 1052
20 Ondrej KRSTEV (CZE) 1070

21 (Q) Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) 990
22 (Q) Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 1139
23 (Q) Ewan MOORE (GBR) 1334
24 (Q) Paul JUBB (GBR) 1465
25 (Q) Alexander SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 1490
26 (Q) Samuel HODOR (SVK) 1856
27 (Q) Andras NECZ (HUN)
28 (Q) Michal SELECKY (SVK)

29 (wc) Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 1520
30 (wc) Martin FEKIAC (SVK) 1787
31 (wc) Peter VAJDA (SVK)
32 (wc) Tomas VANKO (SVK)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F2 [July 30 | Piešťany | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Fabian Marozsan (HUN/1) d. Xian Yao Zhou (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Stepan Rinko (CZE) d. Tomas Krcma (CZE/wc) 6-0 6-0
Matthew Kandath (USA) d. Nikola Slavic (SWE) 1-6 6-2 6-2
David Mrazek (CZE/13) d. Gerard Escandell Juan (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Marek Semjan (SVK/2) d. Michal Skrla (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Lukas Jelenik (SVK) d. Samuel Kollar (SVK/wc) 6-0 6-0
Francesco Trepla (ITA) d. Josef Vagner (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Antonin Stepanek (CZE/12) d. Juraj Hochel (SVK/wc) 6-0 6-0

Kai Lemstra (GER/3) d. Filip Kucbel (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Rabas (CZE) d. Patrik Jancovic (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Joshua Goodger (GBR) d. Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Samuel Hodor (SVK/14) d. Sebastian Eguez (BOL) 6-0 6-2

Ewan Moore (GBR/4) d. Samo Polakovic (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Matej Maruscak (SVK) d. Jan Raninec (SVK/wc) 6-4 6-2
Adam Kulich (SVK) d. Juraj Pivoluska (SVK) 6-1 6-0
David Juras (SVK/16) d. Roman Postolka (CZE) 5-7 6-3 2-0 ret.

Paul Jubb (GBR/5) d. Leon Petko (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Jiri Jenicek (CZE) d. Matej Pytlik (SVK/wc) 6-0 6-0
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Stepan Holis (CZE) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Patrik Obal (SVK/15) d. Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Michal Selecky (SVK) d. Ivan Kosec (SVK/6) 6-3 6-0
Adam Blecha (CZE) d. Martin Zeljenka (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Jack Molloy (GBR) d. Hamish Stewart (GBR) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Valentin Vanta (ROU) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA/9) 6-4 6-2

David Damian Brna (SVK/7) d. Matej Cintl (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Martin Dobry (SVK/wc) d. Tomas Balazi (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Andras Necz (HUN) d. Daniel Vrba (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Mattia Rossi (ITA) d. Brian Bencic (SUI/11) 7-5 6-2

Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/8/wc) d. Andrej Niznansky (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Barnaby Smith (GBR) d. Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Dominik Hruncak (SVK) d. Peter Samosi (SVK) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/10) d. Andrej Krajcik (SVK/wc) 6-0 6-3


2nd Round

Fabian Marozsan (HUN/1) d. Stepan Rinko (CZE) 6-1 6-2
David Mrazek (CZE/13) d. Matthew Kandath (USA) 6-4 7-5

Marek Semjan (SVK/2) d. Lukas Jelenik (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Antonin Stepanek (CZE/12) d. Francesco Trepla (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Kai Lemstra (GER/3) d. Daniel Rabas (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Samuel Hodor (SVK/14) d. Joshua Goodger (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)

Ewan Moore (GBR/4) d. Matej Maruscak (SVK) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
David Juras (SVK/16) d. Adam Kulich (SVK) 6-1 6-4

Paul Jubb (GBR/5) d. Jiri Jenicek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Patrik Obal (SVK/15) 6-7(1) 6-1 7-5

Michal Selecky (SVK) d. Adam Blecha (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Jack Molloy (GBR) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

David Damian Brna (SVK/7) d. Martin Dobry (SVK/wc) 6-0 6-1
Andras Necz (HUN) d. Mattia Rossi (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/8/wc) d. Barnaby Smith (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/10) d. Dominik Hruncak (SVK) w.o


Final Round

Fabian Marozsan (HUN/1) d. David Mrazek (CZE/13) 6-3 6-2
Marek Semjan (SVK/2) d. Antonin Stepanek (CZE/12) 6-3 6-3
Samuel Hodor (SVK/14) d. Kai Lemstra (GER/3) 6-4 6-2
Ewan Moore (GBR/4) d. David Juras (SVK/16) 6-2 6-2
Paul Jubb (GBR/5) d. Dominik Recek (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Michal Selecky (SVK) d. Jack Molloy (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Andras Necz (HUN) d. David Damian Brna (SVK/7) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/8/wc) d. Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/10) 6-4 4-1 ret.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F2 [July 30 | Piešťany | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE/1) d. A.Borroni / M.Miceli (ITA) 6-3 6-1
O.Krstev / A.Stepanek (CZE) d. M.Blasko / T.Vanko (SVK/wc) 6-2 7-6(5)
A.Glvac / T.Liska (SVK) d. S.Butler / T.Jubb (GBR) 6-4 2-6 10-6
R.Noguchi / V.Sachko (JPN/UKR/3) d. V.Shcherba / A.Shevchenko (UKR/RUS) 6-4 7-5

G.Markovic / D.Szintai (SRB/HUN/4) d. D.Brna / P.Obal (SVK) 6-3 6-4
P.Hajek / M.Semjan (CZE/SVK) d. M.Fekiac / P.Vajda (SVK/wc) 6-3 6-4
M.Marko / D.Sproch (SVK) d. A.Krajcik / A.Kulich (SVK/wc) 6-3 7-6(3)
P.Licciardi / A.Massara (ITA/2) d. P.Michnev / T.Paroulek (CZE) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE/1) d. O.Krstev / A.Stepanek (CZE) w.o
A.Glvac / T.Liska (SVK) d. R.Noguchi / V.Sachko (JPN/UKR/3) 6-3 6-4
P.Hajek / M.Semjan (CZE/SVK) d. G.Markovic / D.Szintai (SRB/HUN/4) 7-6(2) 6-0
P.Licciardi / A.Massara (ITA/2) d. M.Marko / D.Sproch (SVK) w.o


Semifinal

P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE/1) d. A.Glvac / T.Liska (SVK) 6-3 6-2
P.Hajek / M.Semjan (CZE/SVK) d. P.Licciardi / A.Massara (ITA/2) 3-6 6-4 10-6


FINAL

P.Hajek / M.Semjan (CZE/SVK) d. P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE/1) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F2 [July 30 | Piešťany | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Michal Selecky (SVK/Q) 6-4 6-4
Petr Hajek (CZE) d. Martin Fekiac (SVK/wc) 6-3 6-4
Paul Jubb (GBR/Q) d. Marco Miceli (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Tomas Jirousek (CZE) d. David Mrazek (CZE/L.L) 6-4 6-4

Patrik Nema (SVK/4) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Ewan Moore (GBR/Q) d. Tomas Vanko (SVK/wc) 6-1 6-2
Petr Nouza (CZE/8) d. Andras Necz (HUN/Q) 6-4 7-5

Antonio Massara (ITA/7) d. David Szintai (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Marek Semjan (SVK/Q) d. Peter Vajda (SVK/wc) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Liska (SVK) d. Andrej Glvac (SVK) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Alex Molcan (SVK) d. Petr Michnev (CZE/3) 6-2 6-4

Pietro Licciardi (ITA/6) d. Samuel Hodor (SVK/Q) 6-4 6-4
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE) d. Samm Butler (GBR) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-5
Fabian Marozsan (HUN/Q) d. Dominik Sproch (SVK/wc) 6-2 6-2
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/2) d. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR) 6-3 6-3

David Mrazek (CZE/L.L) replaces Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/5)


2nd Round

Petr Hajek (CZE) d. Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) 6-1 6-4
Paul Jubb (GBR/Q) d. Tomas Jirousek (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) d. Patrik Nema (SVK/4) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Ewan Moore (GBR/Q) d. Petr Nouza (CZE/8) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Antonio Massara (ITA/7) d. Marek Semjan (SVK/Q) 6-2 6-3
Alex Molcan (SVK) d. Tomas Liska (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA/6) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/2) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN/Q) 2-6 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Paul Jubb (GBR/Q) d. Petr Hajek (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Ewan Moore (GBR/Q) d. Alexander Shevchenko (RUS/Q) 6-2 7-6(5)
Alex Molcan (SVK) d. Antonio Massara (ITA/7) 6-0 6-0
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/2) d. Tadeas Paroulek (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Ewan Moore (GBR/Q) d. Paul Jubb (GBR/Q) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Alex Molcan (SVK) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/2) 7-5 6-2


FINAL

Alex Molcan (SVK) d. Ewan Moore (GBR/Q) 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top