Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Michalovce
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 547 2
2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 586 5
3 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 588 1
4 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 597 1
5 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) 618 2
6 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 688 3
7 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 708 1
8 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 776 6
9 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 809 1
10 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 912 1
11 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 962= 5
12 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 967 5
13 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1003 1
14 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 1057 1
15 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1074= 2
16 Michal MILKO (SVK) 1074= 1
17 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1079 1
18 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 1098 4

Qualifying

1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1100= 4
2 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 1197 1
3 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 1229 1
4 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1270= 1
5 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1290= 1
6 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 1326= 1
7 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 1468= 2
8 Filip HAVAJ (SVK) 1563= 1
9 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) 1629= 1
10 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1629= 1
11 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 1662= 1
12 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1732= 2
13 Michal DEMBEK (POL) 1735= 1
14 Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 1949= 2
15 Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 1949= 1
16 Peter MICK (SVK) 2054= 1
17 Mario TURCAN (SVK) 16 1
18 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK) 19 1
19 Jan SIMON (SVK) 23 1
20 Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 52 3
21 Martin CARO (SVK) 24 1
22 Peter FAITH (SVK) 27 1
23 Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 170 1
24 Ivan HRIC (SVK) 27 1
25 Roman SENTIVANYI (SVK) 32 1
26 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS) 36 (SVK) 1
27 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 147 1
28 Filip VITTEK (SVK) 38 1
29 Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 42 1
30 Martin MIHAL (SVK) 48 1
31 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 43 2
32 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 154 1
33 Vladimir KUREK (SVK) 49 1
34 Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK) 50 1
35 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 53 1
36 Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 26 1
37 Vasil YEHOROV (UKR) 36 1
38 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 169 1
39 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK) 56 1
40 Patrik CVIK (SVK) 63 1
41 Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK) 66 1
42 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU) 130 1
43 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) 73 1
44 Erik CHREN (SVK) 76 1
45 David MIKULA (SVK) 101 1
46 Pavel KRCEK (CZE) 197 1
47 Michal WOJNAR (POL) 98 1
48 Lukas SMOLAK (SVK) 110 1
49 Michal MARKO (SVK) 181 1
50 Michal STRELECKY (SVK) 185 1
51 Andrej GLVAC (SVK) 202 1
52 Matej BURIL (SVK) 211 1
53 Sora FUKUDA (JPN) 105 6
54 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 295 2
55 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 362 (CZE) 1
56 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 44 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [1] BYE
Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 6-4 6-2 Peter FAITH (SVK)
Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Vladimir LEXA (SVK)
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) 6-3 5-3 Retired Erik CHREN (SVK)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [2] BYE
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Filipp IVANOV (RUS)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-1 6-4 Ivan HRIC (SVK)
Mathieu RAJAONAH (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Michal STRELECKY (SVK)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [3] BYE
Filip VITTEK (SVK) 6-1 6-0 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU)
Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Patrik CVIK (SVK)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [4] BYE
Michal MARKO (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5) Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK)
Vladimir KUREK (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-0 Jakub LEHET (SVK)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [5] BYE
Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-2 Martin MIHAL (SVK)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Martin CARO (SVK)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [9] BYE
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [6] BYE
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-1 6-2 Vasil YEHOROV (UKR)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Mario TURCAN (SVK)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) [10] 6-3 6-2 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) [7] BYE
Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Lukas SMOLAK (SVK)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Pavel KRCEK (CZE)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [12] 6-3 6-2 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [8] BYE
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-0 6-2 Roman SENTIVANYI (SVK)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [11] 6-0 6-2 David MIKULA (SVK)

Round 2

Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 6-4 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [1]
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) Walkover Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [2] 7-6(5) 6-1 Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-4 6-2 Mathieu RAJAONAH (FRA)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-0 Filip VITTEK (SVK)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [4] 6-3 7-6(2) Michal MARKO (SVK)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-0 Vladimir KUREK (SVK)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [5] 7-5 0-6 7-5 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [9] 6-3 7-5 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [6] 6-2 7-6(3) Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 Michal DEMBEK (POL) [10]
Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) [7]
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [12] 6-0 7-6(2) Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-4 Jan SIMON (SVK)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [11] 6-3 6-1 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)

Round 3

Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 7-5 6-4 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1 Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-0 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [9] 6-3 6-3 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [5]
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [6]
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [12] 6-2 6-2 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrian PARTL (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-2 Matej BURIL (SVK)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) Michal MILKO (SVK)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) 6-4 6-2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 6-0 6-2 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [3] 6-1 6-4 Jakub NOVAK (SVK)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-4 6-1 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 1-6 6-4 6-0 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1) Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-4 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [5]
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [4]
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Filippo BALDI (ITA) [8]
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-2 6-4 Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Peter VAJDA (SVK)

2nd Round

Adrian PARTL (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-2 Ivan KOSEC (SVK)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 1-6 6-4 6-1 Filip HAVAJ (SVK)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [3] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Mate ZSIGA (HUN)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7] 6-1 5-0 Retired Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-3 Andrew BETTLES (GBR)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 7-6(7) 6-4 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 1-6 6-1 6-4 Adrian PARTL (SVK) [1]
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)

Semifinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(6) Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [3]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)

Final

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 6-2 6-3 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) / Vasil YEHOROV (UKR)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-3 Matej BURIL (SVK) / Lukas SMOLAK (SVK)
Peter FAITH (SVK) / Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK) Walkover Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Oscar SERRANO-GAMEZ (ESP)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR) Walkover Michal DEMBEK (POL) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) / Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 6-0 3-6 [10-7] Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Michal MILKO (SVK) [3]
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) Walkover Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2] Walkover Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Dominik SPROCH (SVK)

Quarterfinal

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-1 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Mate ZSIGA (HUN)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4] 6-2 6-0 Peter FAITH (SVK) / Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3 Ivan KOSEC (SVK) / Marek SEMJAN (SVK)
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 1-0 Retired Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2]

Semifinal

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) [1] 6-0 7-6(2) Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4]
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-3] Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR)

Final

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-2 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [1] BYE
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [2] BYE
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [3] BYE
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [4] BYE
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [5] BYE
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [9] BYE
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [6] BYE
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) [7] BYE
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [8] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [1] BYE
Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 6-4 6-2 Peter FAITH (SVK)
Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Vladimir LEXA (SVK)
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) 6-3 5-3 Retired Erik CHREN (SVK)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [2] BYE
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Filipp IVANOV (RUS)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-1 6-4 Ivan HRIC (SVK)
Mathieu RAJAONAH (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Michal STRELECKY (SVK)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [3] BYE
Filip VITTEK (SVK) 6-1 6-0 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU)
Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Patrik CVIK (SVK)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [4] BYE
Michal MARKO (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5) Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK)
Vladimir KUREK (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-0 Jakub LEHET (SVK)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [5] BYE
Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-2 Martin MIHAL (SVK)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Martin CARO (SVK)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [9] BYE
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [6] BYE
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-1 6-2 Vasil YEHOROV (UKR)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Mario TURCAN (SVK)
Michal DEMBEK (POL) [10] 6-3 6-2 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) [7] BYE
Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Lukas SMOLAK (SVK)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Pavel KRCEK (CZE)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [12] 6-3 6-2 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [8] BYE
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-0 6-2 Roman SENTIVANYI (SVK)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [11] 6-0 6-2 David MIKULA (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 6-4 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [1]
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) Walkover Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [2] 7-6(5) 6-1 Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-4 6-2 Mathieu RAJAONAH (FRA)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-0 Filip VITTEK (SVK)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [4] 6-3 7-6(2) Michal MARKO (SVK)
Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-0 Vladimir KUREK (SVK)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [5] 7-5 0-6 7-5 Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [9] 6-3 7-5 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [6] 6-2 7-6(3) Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 Michal DEMBEK (POL) [10]
Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) [7]
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [12] 6-0 7-6(2) Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-4 Jan SIMON (SVK)
Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [11] 6-3 6-1 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)

Round 3

Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 7-5 6-4 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1 Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-0 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [9] 6-3 6-3 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 7-5 6-4 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1 Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-0 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Romain KALAYDJIAN (FRA)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) [9] 6-3 6-3 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [5]
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [6]
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) [12] 6-2 6-2 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Pawel ZAWISZA (POL) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Filippo BALDI (ITA) [8]
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-2 6-4 Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Peter VAJDA (SVK)

baldi :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-3 Matej BURIL (SVK) / Lukas SMOLAK (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrian PARTL (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-2 Matej BURIL (SVK)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) Michal MILKO (SVK)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) 6-4 6-2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 6-0 6-2 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [3] 6-1 6-4 Jakub NOVAK (SVK)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-4 6-1 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 1-6 6-4 6-0 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1) Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-4 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [5]
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [4]
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Filippo BALDI (ITA) [8]
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-2 6-4 Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Peter VAJDA (SVK)

pol =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-2 Ivan KOSEC (SVK)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 1-6 6-4 6-1 Filip HAVAJ (SVK)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [3] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Mate ZSIGA (HUN)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7] 6-1 5-0 Retired Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-3 Andrew BETTLES (GBR)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 7-6(7) 6-4 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]

pol :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) / Vasil YEHOROV (UKR)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-3 Matej BURIL (SVK) / Lukas SMOLAK (SVK)
Peter FAITH (SVK) / Daniel JUROVCIK (SVK) Walkover Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Oscar SERRANO-GAMEZ (ESP)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR) Walkover Michal DEMBEK (POL) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) / Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 6-0 3-6 [10-7] Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Michal MILKO (SVK) [3]
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) Walkover Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2] Walkover Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 1-6 6-1 6-4 Adrian PARTL (SVK) [1]
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) [1] 6-0 7-6(2) Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4]
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-3] Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(6) Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [3]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)

Final

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [6] 6-2 6-3 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)

DOUBLES

Final

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Robert RUMLER (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-2 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Slovakia F2 [21 July/Michalovce/Clay]

great win from the young pole here. well done!!!
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top