Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SERBIA F9

City : Novi Sad, Serbia
Date : 17 - 23 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ivan Bjelica (SRB)

Entry List

1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 442
2 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 453
3 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 479
4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 487
5 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 581
6 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 627
7 Filip VEGER (CRO) 636
8 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 648
9 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 657
10 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 663
11 Robin STANEK (CZE) 669
12 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 680
13 Dominik SUC (CZE) 721
14 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 784
15 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 792
16 Martin BLASKO (SVK) 796
17 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 805
18 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 807
19 (SE) Petar CONKIC (SRB) 962
20 (SE) Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 2218

21 (Q) Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 881
22 (Q) Vadym URSU (UKR) 944
23 (Q) Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1110
24 (Q) Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 1227
25 (Q) Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 1352
26 (Q) Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1387
27 (Q) Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1521
28 (Q) Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) 2218

29 (wc) Luka ILIC (SRB) 909
30 (wc) Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1485
31 (wc) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) 1672
32 (wc) Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F9 [August 17 | Novi Sad | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nino Serdarusic (CRO/1) d. Vitomir Markovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Rajko Mladenovic (SRB) d. Ioannis Ioannidis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Goran Radanovic (BIH) d. Dragan Dumevski (MKD) 6-2 6-0
Tomislav Draganja (CRO/15) d. Vuk Markovic (SRB/wc) w.o

Vadym Ursu (UKR/2) d. Konstantin Bogicevic (SRB/wc) 6-0 6-2
Jonas Brezing (GER) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Stefan Blanusa (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) d. Goran Markovic (SRB/12) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Fabio Mercuri (ITA/3) d. Marko Milosevic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Grigory Potemkin (RUS) d. Aleksandar Jocic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Michal Marko (SVK) d. Jovan Macic (MNE) 6-2 6-0
Milan Habrman (SVK/10) d. Milan Peric (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Danail Tarpov (BUL/4) d. Milos Nikolic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Milan Drinic (SRB) d. Panteleimonas Ioannidis (GRE) 6-0 6-2
Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB) d. Filip Nikolic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-3
Shendrit Deari (MKD/14) d. Nenad Terzic (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Plamen Milushev (BUL/5) d. Ognjen Trejgut (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Nikola Solaja (CRO) d. Marko Djeric (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4
Francesco Iaccarino (GER/wc) d. Abdullah Alhashimi (SUD) 6-0 6-0
Luka Sucevic (SRB/13) d. Filip Pazin (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Petar Trendafilov (BUL/6) d. Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Patrik Nema (SVK) d. Ivan Randjelovic (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Hakac (SRB) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Stefan Micov (MKD/11) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB/7) d. Simo Rikalo (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Filip Grbic (SRB) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Nebojsa Peric (SRB/wc) d. Marko Jovanovic (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA/16) d. Nikola Arsic (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Antonio Massara (ITA/8) d. Andy Drzyzga (GER) 6-1 6-2
Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) d. Stefan Koruga (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Linge (NOR) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA/9) d. Stefan Milicevic (SRB) 6-3 6-3


2nd Round

Nino Serdarusic (CRO/1) d. Rajko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Tomislav Draganja (CRO/15) d. Goran Radanovic (BIH) 6-1 6-4

Vadym Ursu (UKR/2) d. Jonas Brezing (GER) 6-2 6-4
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5

Fabio Mercuri (ITA/3) d. Grigory Potemkin (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Milan Habrman (SVK/10) d. Michal Marko (SVK) w.o

Danail Tarpov (BUL/4) d. Milan Drinic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD/14) 6-1 7-6(1)

Plamen Milushev (BUL/5) d. Nikola Solaja (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Luka Sucevic (SRB/13) d. Francesco Iaccarino (GER/wc) 6-3 6-4

Petar Trendafilov (BUL/6) d. Patrik Nema (SVK) 6-4 7-6(3)
Stefan Micov (MKD/11) d. Vladimir Hakac (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Filip Grbic (SRB) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB/7) 6-2 6-4
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA/16) d. Nebojsa Peric (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-3

Antonio Massara (ITA/8) d. Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA/9) d. Thomas Linge (NOR) 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Nino Serdarusic (CRO/1) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO/15) 6-3 6-1
Vadym Ursu (UKR/2) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Milan Habrman (SVK/10) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA/3) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL/4) 6-4 6-4
Plamen Milushev (BUL/5) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB/13) 6-2 6-3
Stefan Micov (MKD/11) d. Petar Trendafilov (BUL/6) 6-4 6-4
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA/16) d. Filip Grbic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Antonio Massara (ITA/8) d. Thomas Giraudeau (FRA/9) 2-6 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F9 [August 17 | Novi Sad | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) d. S.Rakic / L.Sucevic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
P.Milushev / D.Tarpov (BUL) d. S.Panic / A.Vlaovic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-2
M.Krnjetin / S.Roganovic (SRB/wc) d. D.Bejtulahi / F.Raspudic (SRB/CRO) w.o
F.Brtnicky / D.Suc (CZE/4) d. F.Grbic / G.Markovic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-3

D.Jandric / S.Micov (SRB/MKD) d. T.Draganja / D.Petrovic (CRO/SRB/3) w.o
P.Conkic / L.Ilic (SRB) d. T.Giraudeau / J.Inzerillo (FRA) 6-3 6-3
M.Blasko / P.Fabian (SVK) d. V.Safranek / R.Stanek (CZE) w.o
F.Mercuri / L.Pancaldi (ITA) d. M.Bortolotti / P.Rondoni (ITA/2) 7-6(4) 6-3


Quarterfinal

I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) d. P.Milushev / D.Tarpov (BUL) 0-6 6-1 14-12
M.Krnjetin / S.Roganovic (SRB/wc) d. F.Brtnicky / D.Suc (CZE/4) 6-3 6-3
P.Conkic / L.Ilic (SRB) d. D.Jandric / S.Micov (SRB/MKD) 6-4 7-6(5)
F.Mercuri / L.Pancaldi (ITA) d. M.Blasko / P.Fabian (SVK) w.o


Semifinal

I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) d. M.Krnjetin / S.Roganovic (SRB/wc) 6-0 6-4
F.Mercuri / L.Pancaldi (ITA) d. P.Conkic / L.Ilic (SRB) 7-6(6) 2-6 10-1


FINAL

I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) d. F.Mercuri / L.Pancaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F9 [August 17 | Novi Sad | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/1) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL/Q) 6-1 6-1
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Martin Blasko (SVK) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-1
Luka Ilic (SRB/wc) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB/wc) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Filip Veger (CRO/7) d. Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Danilo Petrovic (SRB/4) d. Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) d. Dejan Antonic (SRB/wc) 6-0 6-0
Vadym Ursu (UKR/Q) d. Franjo Raspudic (CRO/8) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3

Dejan Katic (SRB/6) d. Luca Pancaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA/Q) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Stefan Micov (MKD/Q) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) d. Janicije Sasha Karic (USA/wc) 6-2 6-0

Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA/5) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Milan Habrman (SVK/Q) d. Thomas Giraudeau (FRA/L.L) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO/Q) d. Alessandro Luisi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE/2) d. Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Thomas Giraudeau (FRA/L.L) replaces Yanais Laurent (FRA)


2nd Round

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/1) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-2 7-5
Filip Veger (CRO/7) d. Luka Ilic (SRB/wc) 6-1 6-3
Danilo Petrovic (SRB/4) d. Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) d. Vadym Ursu (UKR/Q) 6-1 5-2 ret.

Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Dejan Katic (SRB/6) 6-4 7-5
Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA/5) d. Milan Habrman (SVK/Q) 6-1 7-5
Vaclav Safranek (CZE/2) d. Nino Serdarusic (CRO/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Filip Veger (CRO/7) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA/1) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB/4) 6-7(5) 6-2 5-2 ret.
Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) d. Dominik Suc (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA/5) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE/2) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) d. Filip Veger (CRO/7) 7-5 7-5
Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) d. Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA/5) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [August 17 | Novi Sad | Clay]

wow the 2 se taken :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [August 17 | Novi Sad | Clay]

inzerillo into the qfs =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
717 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [August 17 | Novi Sad | Clay]

R2
Antonio Massara (ITA/Q) def. Vadym Ursu (UKR/Q) 61 52 (30:15) ret. :facepalm:

Whats wrong with Ursu? He can not lose?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [August 17 | Novi Sad | Clay]

inzerillo into the sfs =D
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top