Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Novi Sad
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jules MARIE (FRA) 369 4
2 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 444 1
3 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 468 2
4 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 474 1
5 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 539 1
6 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 547 1
7 Tim NEKIC (GER) 561 1
8 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 575 1
9 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 616 1
10 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 617 1
11 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 667 2
12 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 693 1
13 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 709 1
14 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 744 2
15 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 747 1
16 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 837 1
17 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 841 1
18 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 842 1

Qualifying

1 Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 877 1
2 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 884 1
3 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 885 1
4 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 908 1
5 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 917 2
6 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 956 1
7 Levente GODRY (HUN) 958 1
8 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 1005 1
9 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1199= 1
10 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1229= 1
11 Kresimir RITZ (CRO) 1273= 1
12 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1273= 1
13 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1284= 1
14 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1354= 1
15 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1361= 1
16 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1379= 1
17 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1405 P 2
18 Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB) 1438= 1
19 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1510= 1
20 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1510= 3
21 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 1569= 1
22 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 1604= 1
23 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) 1634= 2
24 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) 1668= 1
25 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1668= 1
26 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 1858= 4
27 Danail TARPOV (BUL) 1971= 1
28 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 2197= 1
29 Ivan HRIC (SVK) 27 1
30 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 31 1
31 Nedim AHMIC (BIH) 3 1
32 Olly SADLER (NZL) 50 1
33 Jakub NOVAK (SVK) 42 1
34 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 44 1
35 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 9 1
36 Matej LELJAK (SLO) 10 2
37 Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB) 53 1
38 Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) 60 1
39 Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS) 171 (CZE) 3
40 Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK) 66 1
41 Rok SITAR (SLO) 15 1
42 Igor KOLARIC (SRB) 268 (GER) 1
43 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 116 2
44 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 228 2
45 Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 291 1
46 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB) 61 1
47 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 64 1
48 Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL) 24 1
49 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 141 1
50 Stefan RISTIC (SRB) 65 1
51 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 69 1
52 Matej BURIL (SVK) 211 1
53 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 83 1
54 Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) 67 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-3 Stefan RISTIC (SRB)
Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-2 Retired Nedim AHMIC (BIH)
Scott DAWSON (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB)
Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) [9] 6-4 6-0 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-2 Filip NIKOLIC (SRB)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-0 Igor KOLARIC (SRB)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [10] 6-2 6-2 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Stefan BLANUSA (SRB) 7-6(8) 6-1 Simo RIKALO (AUS)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-1 7-6(3) Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [12] 6-1 6-4 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-3 Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS)
Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [11] 6-0 6-0 Vladimir LUKYANOV (RUS)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ivan HRIC (SVK)
Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-2 Rok SITAR (SLO)
Igor RISTIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [14] 6-2 6-3 Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB)
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [6] 6-1 6-2 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB)
Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK) 6-1 6-1 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Nenad TERZIC (SRB) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-0 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [7] 6-3 0-6 6-3 Jakub NOVAK (SVK)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Olly SADLER (NZL)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [15] 6-0 6-0 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [8] 6-2 7-6(2) Goran RADANOVIC (BIH)
Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 6-0 6-0 Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB)
Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-1 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [16] 6-2 6-3 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)

Round 2

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) [9] 6-3 6-3 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [2] 6-4 6-4 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [10] 6-4 6-0 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-2 6-1 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [12] 6-1 6-1 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-3 Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [11]
Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7) Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) [5]
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [14] 6-2 6-3 Igor RISTIC (SRB)
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [6] 6-2 6-0 Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-2 Nenad TERZIC (SRB)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [7] 6-3 7-5 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [15] 7-5 6-3 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [8] 6-1 6-0 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-0 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [16]

Round 3

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) [9]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [10] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [2]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [12]
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-1 Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4]
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [14] 7-6(3) 6-3 Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER)
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [6] 6-3 2-6 7-5 Danail TARPOV (BUL) [13]
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [15] 6-3 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [7]
Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 1-6 6-3 7-5 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Milan DRINIC (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3 Tim NEKIC (GER) [6]
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [4]
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-1 6-4 Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-4 6-1 Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2] 6-3 4-3 Retired Stefan MICOV (MKD)

2nd Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8]
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [3] 6-2 1-6 7-6(2) Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2]

Quarterfinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-4 6-3 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7] 7-5 6-4 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5]
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7] 7-5 6-1 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [3]

Final

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-2 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) / Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB)
Tim NEKIC (GER) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) / Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-4 7-6(3) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) / Stefan PANIC (SRB)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2] 6-1 7-6(7) Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) / Danail TARPOV (BUL)

Quarterfinal

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 5-7 6-2 [10-8] Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4] 6-3 6-4 Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [3] 7-5 6-3 Tim NEKIC (GER) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) [10-4] Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 3-0 Retired Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4]
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2] 7-5 6-1 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [3]

Final

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-3 Stefan RISTIC (SRB)
Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-2 Retired Nedim AHMIC (BIH)
Scott DAWSON (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB)
Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) [9] 6-4 6-0 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-2 Filip NIKOLIC (SRB)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-0 Igor KOLARIC (SRB)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [10] 6-2 6-2 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Stefan BLANUSA (SRB) 7-6(8) 6-1 Simo RIKALO (AUS)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-1 7-6(3) Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [12] 6-1 6-4 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-3 Egor BRAILOVSKY (RUS)
Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [11] 6-0 6-0 Vladimir LUKYANOV (RUS)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ivan HRIC (SVK)
Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-2 Rok SITAR (SLO)
Igor RISTIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [14] 6-2 6-3 Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB)
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [6] 6-1 6-2 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB)
Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK) 6-1 6-1 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Nenad TERZIC (SRB) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-0 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [7] 6-3 0-6 6-3 Jakub NOVAK (SVK)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Olly SADLER (NZL)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [15] 6-0 6-0 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [8] 6-2 7-6(2) Goran RADANOVIC (BIH)
Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 6-0 6-0 Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB)
Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-1 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [16] 6-2 6-3 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) [9] 6-3 6-3 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [2] 6-4 6-4 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [10] 6-4 6-0 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-2 6-1 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [12] 6-1 6-1 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-3 Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [11]
Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7) Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) [5]
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [14] 6-2 6-3 Igor RISTIC (SRB)
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [6] 6-2 6-0 Tomas PAVLOVSKY (SVK)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-2 Nenad TERZIC (SRB)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [7] 6-3 7-5 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [15] 7-5 6-3 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [8] 6-1 6-0 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-0 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [16]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3


Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) [9]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [10] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [2]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [12]
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-1 Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4]
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [14] 7-6(3) 6-3 Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER)
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [6] 6-3 2-6 7-5 Danail TARPOV (BUL) [13]
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [15] 6-3 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [7]
Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

jules marie and dino marcan today
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-1 6-4 Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-4 6-1 Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 1-6 6-3 7-5 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Milan DRINIC (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3 Tim NEKIC (GER) [6]
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [4]
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-1 6-4 Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-4 6-1 Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2] 6-3 4-3 Retired Stefan MICOV (MKD)

jules :unsure: but a win is a win
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-2 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) / Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB)
Tim NEKIC (GER) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) / Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-4 7-6(3) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) / Stefan PANIC (SRB)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2] 6-1 7-6(7) Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) / Danail TARPOV (BUL)

Quarterfinal

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 5-7 6-2 [10-8] Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4] 6-3 6-4 Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [3] 7-5 6-3 Tim NEKIC (GER) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) [10-4] Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Main Draw

2nd Round


Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8]
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [3] 6-2 1-6 7-6(2) Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 3-0 Retired Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4]
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2] 7-5 6-1 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-4 6-3 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7] 7-5 6-4 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)

allez jules!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5]
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7] 7-5 6-1 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [3]

allez jules!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Serbia F9 [11 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Dino MARCAN (CRO) [7]


yassss king of clay!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
the winners!

 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top