Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Novi Sad
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 347 1
2 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 439 1
3 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 457 1
4 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 546 1
5 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 553 1
6 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 555 1
7 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 612 1
8 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 674 1
9 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 705 1
10 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 711 2
11 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 821 1
12 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 829 1
13 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 836 1
14 Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 839 1
15 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 897 1
16 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 919 2
17 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 954 1

Qualifying

1 Levente GODRY (HUN) 956 1
2 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 978 1
3 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1158= 1
4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1177= 3
5 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 1255= 1
6 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1289= 1
7 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1298 4
8 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1342= 1
9 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1349= 1
10 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1367= 1
11 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1405 P 2
12 Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB) 1424= 1
13 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1452= 1
14 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 1452= 1
15 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1504= 1
16 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1519= 1
17 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 1544= 1
18 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 1604= 1
19 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) 1637= 1
20 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1674= 1
21 Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR) 1746= 1
22 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 1746= 1
23 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 1850= 1
24 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 2162= 1
25 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 2193= 1
26 Stevan JEVDJIC (SRB) 38 1
27 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 116 2
28 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 41 1
29 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 44 1
30 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 31 1
31 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 141 1
32 Pavle ROGAN (MNE) 2 1
33 Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 291 1
34 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 55 (SUI) 1
35 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 83 1
36 Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) 60 1
37 Stevan LABAT (SUI) 84 1
38 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB) 61 1
39 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE) 171 1
40 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 156 2
41 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 69 1
42 Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI) 88 2
43 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB) 80 1
44 Nikita SPITSYN (RUS) 224 1
45 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN) 183 1
46 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 83 1
47 Nenad TERZIC (SRB) 86 1
48 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 167 1
49 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 296 1
50 Milan DRINIC (SRB) 87 1
51 Paul SOCARDE (ROU) 180 1
52 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB) 94 1
53 Milos MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 96 1
54 Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB) 100 1
55 Antoni TRAJKOVSKI (AUS) 299 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Tim NEKIC (GER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Nikola SUSAK (CAN)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO)
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [12] 6-0 6-1 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR) 6-0 6-0 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB)
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-3 4-1 Retired Stevan LABAT (SUI)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) [14]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-0 6-0 Filip BLAGOJEVIC (SRB)
Stevan JEVDJIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Pavle ROGAN (MNE)
Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(9) Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [15] 7-5 7-6(4) Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Nenad TERZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Antoni TRAJKOVSKI (AUS)
Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-2 6-2 Paul SOCARDE (ROU)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [10] 6-2 5-2 Retired Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [5]
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-0 6-0 Taher DAIFALLAH (AUT)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [11] 6-0 6-0 Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] 6-0 6-1 Tim BRYANT (USA)
Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB)
Aleksandar NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB)
Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) [13]
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] 6-1 6-0 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Aleksandar SEKULJICA (AUS)
Milos MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [8] 6-0 6-2 Filip NIKOLIC (SRB)
Stefan BLANUSA (SRB) 7-5 6-4 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE)
Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [16] 6-4 6-4 James ALLEMBY (GBR)

Round 2

Tim NEKIC (GER) [1] 6-3 6-1 Marco STANCATI (ITA)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [12] 7-5 7-6(5) Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 6-2 2-6 7-6(4) Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-3 6-3 Stevan JEVDJIC (SRB)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [15] 6-1 6-3 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN)
Nenad TERZIC (SRB) Walkover Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [4]
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [10] 6-0 6-2 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [11] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] 6-2 6-2 Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Aleksandar NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] 6-1 7-6(3) Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9] 6-1 6-0 Milos MIHAJLOVIC (SRB)
Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [8] 6-2 6-1 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [16] 6-3 7-5 Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER)

Round 3

Tim NEKIC (GER) [1] 7-5 7-6(4) Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [12]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Milan DRINIC (SRB)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [15]
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [10] 6-2 6-1 Nenad TERZIC (SRB)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [11]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] 6-2 6-0 Aleksandar NEDELJKOVIC (SRB)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9] 6-4 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7]
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [16] 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-4 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1]
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 Vladimir LUKYANOV (RUS)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 7-6(5) 6-3 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-1 6-0 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 4-1 Retired Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Tim NEKIC (GER) [5]
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-0 Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Filip GRBIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1) Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 6-0 6-3 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)

2nd Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6) Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-2 6-3 Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8]
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 6-4 6-2 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5) Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-1 Ivan BJELICA (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 5-7 6-3 7-6(6) Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6]
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 7-6(5) 6-2 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)

Final

Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 6-0 7-6(2) Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 3-6 [10-5] Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [4] 7-5 6-4 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Nikola DZALETA (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Tim NEKIC (GER) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 7-6(10) [10-5] Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-4] Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [3]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Milan DRINIC (SRB) / Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [2] 7-5 6-1 Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)

Quarterfinal

Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1] 7-5 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [4] 2-6 6-3 [11-9] Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 3-6 7-5 [17-15] Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [2]

Semifinal

Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1] 6-4 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [4]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)

Final

Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-4 4-6 [10-5] Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Tim NEKIC (GER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Nikola SUSAK (CAN)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO)
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [12] 6-0 6-1 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR) 6-0 6-0 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB)
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-3 4-1 Retired Stevan LABAT (SUI)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) [14]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-0 6-0 Filip BLAGOJEVIC (SRB)
Stevan JEVDJIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Pavle ROGAN (MNE)
Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(9) Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [15] 7-5 7-6(4) Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Nenad TERZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Antoni TRAJKOVSKI (AUS)
Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-2 6-2 Paul SOCARDE (ROU)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [10] 6-2 5-2 Retired Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [5]
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-0 6-0 Taher DAIFALLAH (AUT)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [11] 6-0 6-0 Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] 6-0 6-1 Tim BRYANT (USA)
Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB)
Aleksandar NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB)
Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) [13]
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] 6-1 6-0 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Aleksandar SEKULJICA (AUS)
Milos MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [8] 6-0 6-2 Filip NIKOLIC (SRB)
Stefan BLANUSA (SRB) 7-5 6-4 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE)
Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [16] 6-4 6-4 James ALLEMBY (GBR)

Round 2

Tim NEKIC (GER) [1] 6-3 6-1 Marco STANCATI (ITA)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [12] 7-5 7-6(5) Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 6-2 2-6 7-6(4) Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-3 6-3 Stevan JEVDJIC (SRB)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [15] 6-1 6-3 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN)
Nenad TERZIC (SRB) Walkover Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [4]
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [10] 6-0 6-2 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [11] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] 6-2 6-2 Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Aleksandar NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] 6-1 7-6(3) Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9] 6-1 6-0 Milos MIHAJLOVIC (SRB)
Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [8] 6-2 6-1 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [16] 6-3 7-5 Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Tim NEKIC (GER) [1] 7-5 7-6(4) Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [12]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Milan DRINIC (SRB)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [15]
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [10] 6-2 6-1 Nenad TERZIC (SRB)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [11]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] 6-2 6-0 Aleksandar NEDELJKOVIC (SRB)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [9] 6-4 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7]
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [16] 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-4 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 Vladimir LUKYANOV (RUS)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Tim NEKIC (GER) [5]
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-0 Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 3-6 [10-5] Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [4] 7-5 6-4 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Nikola DZALETA (SRB)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 7-6(10) [10-5] Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-4] Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [3]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Milan DRINIC (SRB) / Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [2] 7-5 6-1 Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1]
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 Vladimir LUKYANOV (RUS)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 7-6(5) 6-3 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-1 6-0 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 4-1 Retired Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Tim NEKIC (GER) [5]
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-0 Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Filip GRBIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1) Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 6-0 6-3 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 3-6 [10-5] Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [4] 7-5 6-4 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Nikola DZALETA (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Tim NEKIC (GER) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 7-6(10) [10-5] Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-4] Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [3]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Milan DRINIC (SRB) / Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [2] 7-5 6-1 Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)

Quarterfinal

Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1] 7-5 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [4] 2-6 6-3 [11-9] Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 3-6 7-5 [17-15] Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6) Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-2 6-3 Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8]
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 6-4 6-2 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [2]

charly :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1] 6-4 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [4]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5) Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-1 Ivan BJELICA (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 5-7 6-3 7-6(6) Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-4 4-6 [10-5] Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

hoping dino takes the title here...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

fuck :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Serbia F8 [4 August/Novi Sad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [7] 6-0 7-6(2) Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top