Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SERBIA F6

City : Belgrade, Serbia
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 343
2 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 383
3 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 429
4 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 444
5 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 557
6 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 633
7 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 648
8 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 677
9 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 746
10 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 770
11 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 793
12 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 830
13 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 850
14 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 901
15 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 967
16 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 999
17 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1043
18 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1072
19 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 1111
20 (SE) Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 1191

21 (Q) Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1153
22 (Q) Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1246
23 (Q) Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1264
24 (Q) Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1267
25 (Q) Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 1287
26 (Q) Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 1310
27 (Q) Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1543
28 (Q) Alberto SIBONA (ITA)

29 (wc) Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1726
30 (wc) Milan DRINIC (SRB)
31 (wc) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA)
32 (wc) Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F6 [July 20 | Belgrade | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Giorgio Portaluri (ITA/1) d. Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Dejan Antonic (SRB) d. Mario Borovcanin (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. Ryota Kishi (JPN/12) 6-2 6-3

Timur Kiuamov (RUS/2) d. Mario Osmakcic (SUI) 6-0 6-3
Vladimir Paunic (SRB) d. Vladimir Jovanovic (SRB) 6-0 3-2 ret.
Stefan Blanusa (SRB) d. Klim Ivanov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN/13) d. David Barclay (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Viktor Filipenko (HUN/3) d. Tomislav Antoljak (CRO) 7-6(0) 6-1
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL) d. Ivan Randjelovic (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Daniel Czepielewski (GER) d. Marcos Muniz (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-0
Antonio Campo (ITA/9) d. Stevan Labat (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Joao Walendowsky (BRA/4) d. Pavel Selivanovsky (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Predrag Dedic (SRB) d. Pedro De Paula (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/14) d. Aleksa Bucan (SRB) 6-4 6-3

Goran Markovic (SRB/5) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Milos Radenkovic (SRB) d. Matteo Herrmann-Zunic (GER/wc) 6-3 5-7 ret.
Marko Lovrinovic (CRO/wc) d. Ognjen Trejgut (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Luka Sucevic (SRB/16) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB/wc) 6-0 6-0

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/6) d. Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Velislav Cholakov (BUL) d. Andrej Trajkovski (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Mario Matejcek (AUS) d. Danilo Vukotic (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Marious Zelba (AUS/10) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/wc) 6-0 6-1

Alexander Boborykin (RUS/7) d. Damjan Domazetovski (MKD) 7-5 6-1
Luka Vitosevic (SRB) d. Teodor Deljanovski (MKD) 6-0 6-3
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Thomas Linge (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Strahinja Rakic (SRB/11) d. Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3

Alberto Sibona (ITA) d. Stefan Micov (MKD/8) 6-1 6-2
Pablo Munoz Baroja (ESP/wc) d. Nebojsa Peric (SRB/wc) 3-6 6-3 ret.
Pierre-Louis Dodens (SUI/wc) d. Goran Radanovic (BIH) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Antun Vidak (CRO/15) d. Milos Nikolic (SRB) 6-3 7-5


2nd Round

Giorgio Portaluri (ITA/1) d. Dejan Antonic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA) 6-1 7-5

Timur Kiuamov (RUS/2) d. Vladimir Paunic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN/13) d. Stefan Blanusa (SRB) 6-1 1-0 ret.

Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN/3) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
Antonio Campo (ITA/9) d. Daniel Czepielewski (GER) 6-4 6-3

Joao Walendowsky (BRA/4) d. Predrag Dedic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/14) d. Robin Roshardt (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Goran Markovic (SRB/5) d. Milos Radenkovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Luka Sucevic (SRB/16) d. Marko Lovrinovic (CRO/wc) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/6) d. Velislav Cholakov (BUL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Marious Zelba (AUS/10) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Luka Vitosevic (SRB) d. Alexander Boborykin (RUS/7) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Strahinja Rakic (SRB/11) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Alberto Sibona (ITA) d. Pablo Munoz Baroja (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-1
Antun Vidak (CRO/15) d. Pierre-Louis Dodens (SUI/wc) 6-2 6-0


Final Round

Giorgio Portaluri (ITA/1) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Timur Kiuamov (RUS/2) d. Keisuke Numajiri (JPN/13) 6-1 7-5
Antonio Campo (ITA/9) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Joao Walendowsky (BRA/4) d. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/14) 6-4 6-2
Goran Markovic (SRB/5) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB/16) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/6) d. Marious Zelba (AUS/10) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Strahinja Rakic (SRB/11) d. Luka Vitosevic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alberto Sibona (ITA) d. Antun Vidak (CRO/15) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F6 [July 20 | Belgrade | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Boborykin / T.Kiuamov (RUS) d. I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) 7-6(3) 0-6 10-7
L.Celebic / A.Vidak (MNE/CRO) d. D.Djokovic / P.Djukic (SRB/wc) 5-7 6-4 10-4
J.Gonzalez Carrasco / J.Walendowsky (CHI/BRA) d. M.Krnjetin / S.Roganovic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-2
G.Portaluri / J.Sorgi (ITA/BRA/4) d. N.Peric / S.Rakic (SRB/wc) 4-6 7-6(3) 10-5

J.P.Paz / G.Rivera-Aranguiz (ARG/CHI/3) d. N.Fatic / M.Jankovic (BIH/SRB) 6-4 6-1
O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) d. B.Djurdjevic / V.Filipenko (GER/HUN) 6-4 7-6(2)
A.Giannuzzi / A.Sibona (ITA/Alt) d. S.Gilmutdinov / P.Selivanovsky (RUS) 6-1 6-3
L.Ilic / N.Serdarusic (SRB/CRO) d. D.Della Tommasina / P.Rondoni (ITA/2) 6-4 6-7(6) 10-7

A.Giannuzzi / A.Sibona (ITA/Alt) replace G.Markovic / L.Sucevic (SRB)


Quarterfinal

L.Celebic / A.Vidak (MNE/CRO) d. A.Boborykin / T.Kiuamov (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-5
G.Portaluri / J.Sorgi (ITA/BRA/4) d. J.Gonzalez Carrasco / J.Walendowsky (CHI/BRA) 6-4 2-6 10-6
O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) d. J.P.Paz / G.Rivera-Aranguiz (ARG/CHI/3) 7-5 4-6 10-8
L.Ilic / N.Serdarusic (SRB/CRO) d. A.Giannuzzi / A.Sibona (ITA/Alt) 6-2 7-6(5)


Semifinal

L.Celebic / A.Vidak (MNE/CRO) d. G.Portaluri / J.Sorgi (ITA/BRA/4) 6-1 6-2
O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) d. L.Ilic / N.Serdarusic (SRB/CRO) 6-2 1-6 10-1


FINAL

L.Celebic / A.Vidak (MNE/CRO) d. O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F6 [July 20 | Belgrade | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Milan Drinic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-1
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA/Q) d. Janicije Sasha Karic (USA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Dejan Katic (SRB/6) d. Alberto Sibona (ITA/Q) 7-6(4) 6-2

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/4) d. Timur Kiuamov (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-1
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB/wc) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO/8) d. Joao Walendowsky (BRA/Q) 7-6(5) 6-2

Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/7) d. Dusan Vukicevic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-2
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) d. Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/Q) 6-4 6-1

Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Antonio Campo (ITA/Q) d. Goran Markovic (SRB/Q) 6-0 6-3
François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB/Q) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Ivan Bjelica (SRB/2) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Giorgio Portaluri (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) d. Dejan Katic (SRB/6) 6-1 6-2
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/4) 6-1 6-4
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO/8) 6-4 6-4

Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/7) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) d. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 6-3 6-4
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) d. Antonio Campo (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-2
François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB/2) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-1


Quarterfinal

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/7) 6-4 6-3
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Luka Ilic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) d. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)


FINAL

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB/3) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Re: Serbia F6 [July 20 | Belgrade | Clay]

go jankovic =D
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Serbia F6 [July 20 | Belgrade | Clay]

Third time in a row that Sabanov brothers will play against Boborykin and Kiuamov in first round in Belgrade ! :eek:
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top