Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SERBIA F4

City : Belgrade, Serbia
Date : 06 July - 12 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Jules Marie (FRA)

Entry List

1 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 374
2 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 429
3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 440
4 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 470
5 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 547
6 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 596
7 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 632
8 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 709
9 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 742
10 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 743
11 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 744
12 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 749
13 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 946
14 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 947
15 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 953
16 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 954
17 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1120
18 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 1136
19 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 1176
20 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 1184

21 (Q) Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1246
22 (Q) Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1267
23 (Q) Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 1309
24 (Q) Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1320
25 (Q) Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1382
26 (Q) Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1503
27 (Q) Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) 1768
28 (Q) Milos RADENKOVIC (SRB)

29 (wc) Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 1709
30 (wc) Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1743
31 (wc) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA)
32 (wc) Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F4 [July 06 | Belgrade | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Timur Kiuamov (RUS/1) d. Roberto Rosales (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-0
Luka Vitosevic (SRB) d. Stefan Skadarka (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) d. Vladimir Jovanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Filip Grbic (SRB/13/wc) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Artur Completo (POR/2) d. Vukasin Sibinovic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Predrag Dedic (SRB) d. Marko Jovanovic (AUS) 5-2 ret.
Nebojsa Peric (SRB/wc) d. Aleksa Bucan (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB/15) d. Igor Banicevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Goran Markovic (SRB/3) d. Milan Drinic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Dusan Rajic (SRB/wc) d. Dusan Mladenovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Stevan Labat (SUI) d. Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Blade Fong (AUS) d. Stefan Micov (MKD/10) 7-6(3) 6-3

David Barclay (AUS) d. Alexander Boborykin (RUS/4) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Vladimir Hakac (SRB) d. Stevan Lakicevic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Damjan Domazetovski (MKD) d. Iori Yoshida (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Strahinja Rakic (SRB/11) d. Marko Milosevic (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Aljaz Radinski (SLO/5) d. Vitomir Markovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Stefan Blanusa (SRB/wc) d. Stefan Serafimovski (MKD) 6-2 6-0
Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB) d. Klim Ivanov (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Antun Vidak (CRO/12) d. Andrija Graovac (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Calum Puttergill (AUS/6) d. Ognjen Trejgut (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) d. Danilo Vukotic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Markus Schultz (SWE) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/wc) 7-5 6-2
Stefan Milicevic (SRB/14) d. Dejan Antonic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(4)

Ivan Saveljic (MNE) d. Igor Saveljic (MNE/7) 6-4 6-4
Aleksa Daskalovic (SRB) d. Pavel Selivanovsky (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) d. Lazar Vojinovic (SRB/wc) 7-6(4) 6-2
Milos Radenkovic (SRB) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/16) 6-3 6-1

Marious Zelba (AUS/8) d. Andrej Trajkovski (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Dragan Dumevski (MKD) d. Mario Borovcanin (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Neven Krivokuca (CRO) d. Luka Curavic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Tomislav Draganja (CRO/9) d. Aleksandar Jocic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-0


2nd Round

Timur Kiuamov (RUS/1) d. Luka Vitosevic (SRB) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) d. Filip Grbic (SRB/13/wc) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3

Artur Completo (POR/2) d. Predrag Dedic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB/15) d. Nebojsa Peric (SRB/wc) 6-4 7-5

Goran Markovic (SRB/3) d. Dusan Rajic (SRB/wc) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Blade Fong (AUS) d. Stevan Labat (SUI) 6-2 6-1

David Barclay (AUS) d. Vladimir Hakac (SRB) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Strahinja Rakic (SRB/11) d. Damjan Domazetovski (MKD) 6-2 6-1

Aljaz Radinski (SLO/5) d. Stefan Blanusa (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-1
Antun Vidak (CRO/12) d. Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB) 6-0 3-2 ret.

Calum Puttergill (AUS/6) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Stefan Milicevic (SRB/14) d. Markus Schultz (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Ivan Saveljic (MNE) d. Aleksa Daskalovic (SRB) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Milos Radenkovic (SRB) d. Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Marious Zelba (AUS/8) d. Dragan Dumevski (MKD) 6-1 6-3
Neven Krivokuca (CRO) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO/9) 2-6 6-4 ret.


Final Round

Timur Kiuamov (RUS/1) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB/15) d. Artur Completo (POR/2) 6-3 6-2
Goran Markovic (SRB/3) d. Blade Fong (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Strahinja Rakic (SRB/11) d. David Barclay (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Aljaz Radinski (SLO/5) d. Antun Vidak (CRO/12) 6-2 6-3
Calum Puttergill (AUS/6) d. Stefan Milicevic (SRB/14) 6-4 6-2
Milos Radenkovic (SRB) d. Ivan Saveljic (MNE) 6-3 7-5
Marious Zelba (AUS/8) d. Neven Krivokuca (CRO) 1-6 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F4 [July 06 | Belgrade | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) d. A.Boborykin / T.Kiuamov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
A.Garcia / N.Peric (CHI/SRB/wc) d. B.Djurdjevic / V.Filipenko (GER/HUN) 6-4 6-4
I.Celebic / A.Radinski (MNE/SLO) d. D.Bejtulahi / D.Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 2-6 11-9
D.Jandric / M.Jankovic (SRB) d. D.Petrovic / N.Serdarusic (SRB/CRO/3) 6-4 6-4

I.Bjelica / T.Draganja (SRB/CRO/4) d. A.Completo / A.Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-3 7-5
L.Ilic / S.Rakic (SRB) d. C.Puttergill / M.Zelba (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
G.Markovic / L.Sucevic (SRB) d. M.Krnjetin / S.Roganovic (SRB/wc) 7-6(10) 6-3
J.P.Paz / G.Rivera-Aranguiz (ARG/CHI/2) d. I.Saveljic / I.Saveljic (MNE/wc) 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal

I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) d. A.Garcia / N.Peric (CHI/SRB/wc) 6-2 6-1
D.Jandric / M.Jankovic (SRB) d. I.Celebic / A.Radinski (MNE/SLO) 7-5 6-2
I.Bjelica / T.Draganja (SRB/CRO/4) d. L.Ilic / S.Rakic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
J.P.Paz / G.Rivera-Aranguiz (ARG/CHI/2) d. G.Markovic / L.Sucevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) d. D.Jandric / M.Jankovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
I.Bjelica / T.Draganja (SRB/CRO/4) d. J.P.Paz / G.Rivera-Aranguiz (ARG/CHI/2) 2-6 6-1 10-5


FINAL

I.Bjelica / T.Draganja (SRB/CRO/4) d. I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) 7-5 7-6(3)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F4 [July 06 | Belgrade | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan Bjelica (SRB/1) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB/Q) 6-3 6-4
Dusan Vukicevic (SRB/wc) d. Marious Zelba (AUS/Q) 6-3 6-2
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Goran Markovic (SRB/Q) 6-2 6-3
Maxime Janvier (FRA/6) d. Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB/Q) 6-1 7-5

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/3) d. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 6-4 6-4
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 6-1
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Gabor Borsos (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO/8) 6-3 6-3

Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) d. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2)
Luka Sucevic (SRB/wc) d. Calum Puttergill (AUS/Q) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Danilo Petrovic (SRB/4) d. Milos Radenkovic (SRB/Q) 6-2 6-4

Janicije Sasha Karic (USA/wc) d. Dejan Katic (SRB/7) 6-4 7-5
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
Timur Kiuamov (RUS/Q) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Aljaz Radinski (SLO/Q) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB/2) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

Ivan Bjelica (SRB/1) d. Dusan Vukicevic (SRB/wc) 6-0 6-1
Maxime Janvier (FRA/6) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/3) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-4 6-3

Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB/wc) 6-1 6-2
Danilo Petrovic (SRB/4) d. Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Janicije Sasha Karic (USA/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3
Timur Kiuamov (RUS/Q) d. Aljaz Radinski (SLO/Q) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Ivan Bjelica (SRB/1) d. Maxime Janvier (FRA/6) 7-5 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/3) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB/4) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Timur Kiuamov (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/3) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB/1) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) d. Luka Ilic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1


FINAL

Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/5) d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/3) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Serbia F4 [July 06 | Belgrade | Clay]

jankovic should take this
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Serbia F4 [July 06 | Belgrade | Clay]

well done murta, nice upset
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top