Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Belgrade
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 392 6
2 Jules MARIE (FRA) 427 6
3 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 458 1
4 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 467 1
5 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 543 1
6 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 565 1
7 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 605 1
8 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 670 2
9 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 676 1
10 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 681 1
11 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 747 1
12 Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 785 1
13 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 838 1
14 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 855 1
15 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 877 1
16 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 890 1
17 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 910 1
18 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 927 1

Qualifying

1 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 970 1
2 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1078= 1
3 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 1115 1
4 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 1241 1
5 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1290= 4
6 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1336= 1
7 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1344= 1
8 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 1465 1
9 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1588= 3
10 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 1644= 1
11 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 1697= 1
12 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1697= 2
13 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 1711= 1
14 Luka RADULOVIC (SRB) 1718= 1
15 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 1718= 1
16 Leonard IVIC (CRO) 1950= 1
17 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) 2050= 1
18 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 2097= 1
19 Tomislav ANDREEVSKI (MKD) 8 1
20 Stevan JEVDJIC (SRB) 38 1
21 Duje DELIC (CRO) 46 1
22 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 41 1
23 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 44 1
24 Dusan CVETKOVIC (SRB) 46 1
25 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 141 1
26 Nikola VIDOVIC (SRB) 47 1
27 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) 49 1
28 Milan SAVIC (SRB) 50 1
29 Marko PAVKOV (SRB) 58 1
30 Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) 60 1
31 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB) 61 1
32 Radomir JOVANOVIC (AUS) 161 1
33 Mladen MITAK (CRO) 48 1
34 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 64 1
35 Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 66 1
36 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 111 (ESP) 1
37 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 69 1
38 Djordje JOKIC (SRB) 72 1
39 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 97 (CRO) 1
40 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 55 (SUI) 1
41 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB) 80 1
42 Boris PLISKO (SRB) 81 1
43 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 167 1
44 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 83 1
45 Mario BOROVCANIN (SRB) 84 1
46 Lazar MARJANOVIC (SRB) 85 1
47 Marko DJERIC (SRB) 89 1
48 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 296 1
49 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB) 93 1
50 Antoni TRAJKOVSKI (AUS) 299 1
51 Stevan LABAT (SUI) 84 1
52 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) 275 1
53 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB) 94 1
54 Milos MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 96 1
55 Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB) 100 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB)
Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH)
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Petar STAMENKOVIC (SRB)
Mladen MITAK (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [2] 6-2 6-1 Milos MIHAJLOVIC (SRB)
Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB)
Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Lazar JOKIC (SRB)
Vladimir MIJATOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-1 6-0 Milan SAVIC (SRB)
Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN) 6-4 Retired Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Nenad VLADUSIC (AUT) 6-2 6-0 Nikola STOJADINOVIC (SRB)
Nikola VIDOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Mario BOROVCANIN (SRB)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Lazar MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Stevan LABAT (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Lazar STOJKOVIC (SRB)
Petar TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 Antoni TRAJKOVSKI (AUS)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB)
Marko PAVKOV (SRB) 6-0 6-4 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Radomir JOVANOVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Luka RADULOVIC (SRB) [6]
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2 Stevan JEVDJIC (SRB)
Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 Aleksandar SEKULJICA (AUS)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [10] 6-0 Retired Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB)
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) [7] 6-2 6-1 Tomislav ANDREEVSKI (MKD)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1 Boris PLISKO (SRB)
Simo RIKALO (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Djordje JOKIC (SRB)
Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 3-1 Retired Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) [11]
Leonard IVIC (CRO) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Stefan RISTIC (SRB)
Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Marko DJERIC (SRB)
Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(1) Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [9] 6-1 6-2 Dusan CVETKOVIC (SRB)

Round 2

Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) Walkover Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [1]
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 Mladen MITAK (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [2] 6-0 6-0 Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB)
Vladimir MIJATOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-2 6-1 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN)
Nikola VIDOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Nenad VLADUSIC (AUT)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 6-0 6-4 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Petar TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 Stevan LABAT (SUI)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Marko PAVKOV (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB)
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Radomir JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [10] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-4 7-5 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) [7]
Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 Simo RIKALO (AUS)
Leonard IVIC (CRO) [8] 1-6 6-3 6-2 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [9] 6-3 6-4 Aleksa ILIC (SRB)

Round 3

Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Duje DELIC (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Vladimir MIJATOVIC (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-2 6-4 Nikola VIDOVIC (SRB)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 6-1 6-4 Petar TOMIC (SRB)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [5] 6-0 6-2 Marko PAVKOV (SRB)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [10] 6-3 6-4 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-2 6-3 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [9] 7-6(3) 6-3 Leonard IVIC (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [6] 6-2 6-1 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 1-1 Retired Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-1 4-6 7-6(9) Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [5]
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [8]
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB)
Matej SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4] 6-3 6-2 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Luka ILIC (SRB)

2nd Round

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [6] 6-1 6-1 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-4 7-5 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 6-1 7-6(3) Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-4 7-6(12) Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN)

Quarterfinal

Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 6-2 7-5 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)

Semifinal

Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-2 7-5 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [6]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-3 5-0 Retired Ivan BJELICA (SRB)

Final

Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-2 7-6(5) Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-1 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) / Petar TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 4-6 [10-2] Pavle DALJEV (SRB) / Stefan PANIC (SRB)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) / Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) [4] 2-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Luka ILIC (SRB)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-7] Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) / Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-3 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)

Quarterfinal

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 7-6(2) 6-1 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-1 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) / Petar TOMIC (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) [4] 6-2 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Nebojsa PERIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 3-6 6-2 [10-3] Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-0 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1]
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-0 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) [4]

Final

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-2 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB)
Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH)
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Petar STAMENKOVIC (SRB)
Mladen MITAK (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [2] 6-2 6-1 Milos MIHAJLOVIC (SRB)
Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB)
Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Lazar JOKIC (SRB)
Vladimir MIJATOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Stefan BLANUSA (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-1 6-0 Milan SAVIC (SRB)
Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN) 6-4 Retired Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Nenad VLADUSIC (AUT) 6-2 6-0 Nikola STOJADINOVIC (SRB)
Nikola VIDOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Mario BOROVCANIN (SRB)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Lazar MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Stevan LABAT (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Lazar STOJKOVIC (SRB)
Petar TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 Antoni TRAJKOVSKI (AUS)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB)
Marko PAVKOV (SRB) 6-0 6-4 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Radomir JOVANOVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Luka RADULOVIC (SRB) [6]
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2 Stevan JEVDJIC (SRB)
Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 Aleksandar SEKULJICA (AUS)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [10] 6-0 Retired Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB)
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) [7] 6-2 6-1 Tomislav ANDREEVSKI (MKD)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1 Boris PLISKO (SRB)
Simo RIKALO (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Djordje JOKIC (SRB)
Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 3-6 3-1 6-2 Retired Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) [11]
Leonard IVIC (CRO) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Stefan RISTIC (SRB)
Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Marko DJERIC (SRB)
Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(1) Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [9] 6-1 6-2 Dusan CVETKOVIC (SRB)

Round 2

Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) Walkover Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [1]
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 Mladen MITAK (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [2] 6-0 6-0 Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB)
Vladimir MIJATOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB)
Nikola VIDOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Nenad VLADUSIC (AUT)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 6-0 6-4 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Petar TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 Stevan LABAT (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) Walkover Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [1]
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 Mladen MITAK (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [2] 6-0 6-0 Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB)
Vladimir MIJATOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-2 6-1 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN)
Nikola VIDOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Nenad VLADUSIC (AUT)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 6-0 6-4 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Petar TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 Stevan LABAT (SUI)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Marko PAVKOV (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB)
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Radomir JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [10] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-4 7-5 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) [7]
Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 Simo RIKALO (AUS)
Leonard IVIC (CRO) [8] 1-6 6-3 6-2 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [9] 6-3 6-4 Aleksa ILIC (SRB)

Round 3

Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Duje DELIC (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Vladimir MIJATOVIC (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-2 6-4 Nikola VIDOVIC (SRB)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 6-1 6-4 Petar TOMIC (SRB)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [5] 6-0 6-2 Marko PAVKOV (SRB)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [10] 6-3 6-4 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-2 6-3 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) [9] 7-6(3) 6-3 Leonard IVIC (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [8]
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB)
Matej SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB)
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-2 7-6(5) Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-1 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) / Petar TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 4-6 [10-2] Pavle DALJEV (SRB) / Stefan PANIC (SRB)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) / Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) [4] 2-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Luka ILIC (SRB)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-7] Danilo PEJOVIC (SRB) / Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-3 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [6] 6-2 6-1 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 1-1 Retired Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-1 4-6 7-6(9) Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [5]
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [8]
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB)
Matej SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4] 6-3 6-2 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Luka ILIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 7-6(2) 6-1 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-1 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) / Petar TOMIC (SRB)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) [4] 6-2 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Nebojsa PERIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 3-6 6-2 [10-3] Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) / Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [6] 6-1 6-1 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-4 7-5 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 6-1 7-6(3) Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-4 7-6(12) Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-0 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1]
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-0 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 6-2 7-5 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)

jules will win this now!! so happy, finally!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-2 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-2 7-5 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [6]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-3 5-0 Retired Ivan BJELICA (SRB)

as i predicted!! allez jules :woohoo: please win the title tomorrow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

jules a break up already in first set! allez =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Serbia F4 [7 July/Belgrade/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3]

yesssssssssssssssss finally good news this season, a title on clay vamos vamos allez!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
:)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top