Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SERBIA F3

City : Šabac, Serbia
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 335
2 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 357
3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 379
4 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 455
5 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 517
6 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 569
7 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 593
8 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 701
9 Libor SALABA (CZE) 738
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 739
11 Florent DIEP (FRA) 749
12 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 758
13 Robin STANEK (CZE) 800
14 Nico MATIC (GER) 901
15 Vadym URSU (UKR) 902
16 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 921
17 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 960
18 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 997
19 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 1070
20 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 1126
21 (Q) Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 299
22 (Q) Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1249
23 (Q) Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 1265
24 (Q) Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 1537
25 (Q) Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 1543
26 (Q) Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB) 1664
27 (Q) Vicente LAGOS (CHI)
28 (Q) Aleksa LAZAREVIC (SRB)
29 (wc) Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1404
30 (wc) Filip GRBIC (SRB) 2119
31 (wc) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA)
32 (wc) Dusan RAJIC (SRB)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F3 [June 22 | Šabac | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1) d. Ognjen Trejgut (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Milos Dabic (SRB) d. Iori Yoshida (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Dusan Milojevic (SRB) d. Nemanja Zivkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandar Jocic (SRB/wc) d. Mario Borovcanin (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-2

Goran Markovic (SRB/2) d. Milos Radenkovic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Stevan Labat (SUI) d. Nikola Aleksic (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0
Dejan Antonic (SRB) d. Domagoj Sekosan (CRO) 7-6(2) 7-5
Danilo Vukotic (SRB) d. Igor Banicevic (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Franco Moral (CHI/3) d. Aleksandar Sekuljica (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Aleksa Lazarevic (SRB) d. Martin Nikic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Stefan Blanusa (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Aleksa Daskalovic (SRB) d. Nikola Radovic (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/4) d. Thibault Forget (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Dusan Marinkovic (SRB) d. Giovanny Avello (CHI) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(2)
Milos Nikolic (SRB) d. Rajko Mladenovic (SRB/wc) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Artem Kapshuk (UKR) d. Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB/12) 6-4 6-3

Filipp Kekercheni (UKR/5) d. Stefan Kabasaj (SRB/wc) 6-0 6-0
Vladimir Hakac (SRB) d. Filip Blagojevic (SRB/wc) 6-1 6-0
Dusan Vukicevic (SRB) d. Stefan Skadarka (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Luka Sucevic (SRB/9) d. Aleksa Petrovic (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Darko Jandric (SRB/6) d. Predrag Dedic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Vladimir Jovanovic (SRB) d. Vitomir Markovic (SRB) 6-1 7-6(6)
Robert Maric (CRO) d. Luka Vitosevic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4
Peter Mick (SVK/13) d. Marko Vukalovic (SRB/wc) 6-0 6-0

Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB/7) d. Lazar Vojinovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Filip Nikolic (SRB/wc) d. Dusan Mladenovic (SRB) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-2
Vicente Lagos (CHI) d. Vukac Vukcevic (MNE) 6-1 6-3
Simo Rikalo (AUS/10) d. Nedim Ahmic (BIH) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Stefan Milicevic (SRB/8) d. Goran Radanovic (BIH) 6-1 7-5
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) d. Marko Milosevic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Marko Lovrinovic (CRO) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/11) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1


2nd Round

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1) d. Milos Dabic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandar Jocic (SRB/wc) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Goran Markovic (SRB/2) d. Stevan Labat (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Dejan Antonic (SRB) d. Danilo Vukotic (SRB) 5-7 6-3 7-5

Aleksa Lazarevic (SRB) d. Franco Moral (CHI/3) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Aleksa Daskalovic (SRB) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-1 7-5

Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/4) d. Dusan Marinkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Milos Nikolic (SRB) d. Artem Kapshuk (UKR) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1

Filipp Kekercheni (UKR/5) d. Vladimir Hakac (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Luka Sucevic (SRB/9) d. Dusan Vukicevic (SRB) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Darko Jandric (SRB/6) d. Vladimir Jovanovic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Peter Mick (SVK/13) d. Robert Maric (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB/7) d. Filip Nikolic (SRB/wc) 6-4 6-4
Vicente Lagos (CHI) d. Simo Rikalo (AUS/10) 6-4 6-1

Stefan Milicevic (SRB/8) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-0
Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/11) d. Marko Lovrinovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1) d. Aleksandar Jocic (SRB/wc) 6-0 6-0
Goran Markovic (SRB/2) d. Dejan Antonic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Aleksa Lazarevic (SRB) d. Aleksa Daskalovic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/4) d. Milos Nikolic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR/5) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB/9) 6-3 6-1
Darko Jandric (SRB/6) d. Peter Mick (SVK/13) 6-4 6-4
Vicente Lagos (CHI) d. Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB/7) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Stefan Milicevic (SRB/8) d. Domagoj Biljesko (CRO/11) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F3 [June 22 | Šabac | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

T.Jotovski / M.Zekic (MKD/SRB/1) d. G.Markovic / L.Sucevic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
S.Rakic / D.Vukicevic (SRB) d. D.Marinkovic / P.Pjevcevic (SRB/wc) 6-3 4-6 10-6
F.Horansky / V.Ursu (SVK/UKR) d. P.Mick / A.Partl (SVK) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
D.Jandric / M.Jankovic (SRB/4) d. S.Jevdjic / I.Milivojevic (SRB) 6-2 6-2

W.Leite / T.K.Wang (BRA/FRA/3) d. N.Radovic / N.Zivkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
D.Biljesko / S.Milicevic (CRO/SRB) d. M.Nikolic / A.Petrovic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-4
A.Lazarevic / O.Trejgut (SRB/wc) d. F.Grbic / S.Roganovic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 10-6
F.Diep / F-A.Vibert (FRA/2) d. A.Daskalovic / V.Hakac (SRB) 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

T.Jotovski / M.Zekic (MKD/SRB/1) d. S.Rakic / D.Vukicevic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
D.Jandric / M.Jankovic (SRB/4) d. F.Horansky / V.Ursu (SVK/UKR) 4-6 6-2 10-6
W.Leite / T.K.Wang (BRA/FRA/3) d. D.Biljesko / S.Milicevic (CRO/SRB) 6-2 ret.
F.Diep / F-A.Vibert (FRA/2) d. A.Lazarevic / O.Trejgut (SRB/wc) 7-5 7-6(4)


Semifinal

T.Jotovski / M.Zekic (MKD/SRB/1) d. D.Jandric / M.Jankovic (SRB/4) 6-0 6-2
F.Diep / F-A.Vibert (FRA/2) d. W.Leite / T.K.Wang (BRA/FRA/3) 3-6 6-3 11-9


FINAL

T.Jotovski / M.Zekic (MKD/SRB/1) d. F.Diep / F-A.Vibert (FRA/2) 6-7(4) 6-0 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Serbia F3 [June 22 | Šabac | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1/Q) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB/wc) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Stefan Milicevic (SRB/Q) 6-3 6-0
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/Q) d. Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Partl (SVK/5) d. Dusan Rajic (SRB/wc) 6-1 6-1

Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB/4) 6-4 6-3
Luka Sucevic (SRB/L.L) d. Goran Markovic (SRB/Q) 6-4 6-4
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Filip Grbic (SRB/wc) 6-3 6-1
Wilson Leite (BRA/6) d. Florent Diep (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Duje Kekez (CRO/8) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR/Q) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Nico Matic (GER) 7-6(1) 7-6(2)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/3) d. Janicije Sasha Karic (USA/wc) 6-4 6-4

Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/7) d. Vicente Lagos (CHI/Q) 6-2 6-0
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Aleksa Lazarevic (SRB/Q) 6-3 6-2
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Darko Jandric (SRB/Q) 6-2 6-1
Filip Horansky (SVK/2) d. Vadym Ursu (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Luka Sucevic (SRB/L.L) replaces Matej Sabanov (CRO)


2nd Round

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1/Q) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/Q) d. Adrian Partl (SVK/5) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB/L.L) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA/6) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Duje Kekez (CRO/8) d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR/Q) 6-3 7-5
Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/3) 6-3 6-1
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/7) 6-2 6-3
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Filip Horansky (SVK/2) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1/Q) d. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/Q) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Duje Kekez (CRO/8) 6-4 5-2 ret.
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Gabor Borsos (HUN) 7-5 0-6 6-3


Semifinal

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1/Q) d. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 7-5 6-4


FINAL

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1/Q) d. Robin Stanek (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: Serbia F3 [June 22 | Šabac | Clay]

vibert cant win a match

gabor borsos :woohoo: not training in spain anymore, but still he rules
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top