Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Serbia & Montenegro F6 qualifying
August 15-21, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Ivan Radovanovic
2. Tihomir Grozdanov
3. Kiril Dimitrov
4. Marko Strilic
5. Gianpaolo Mauti
6. Dimitar Kutrovsky
7. Christian Blocker
8. Aldin Setkic

First Round
(1)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) bye
Hristo Hristov (BUL) d. Leo Puhanic (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Dimitar Grabulovski (MKD) d. Luka Vuckovic (SCG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) bye
Slavko Bjelica (SCG) d. Milos Velickovic (SCG) 6-2 6-1
Robert Belak (SCG) d. Daniel Ceross (MLT) 6-1 6-4
Marko Begovic (SCG) d. Mario Jakovljevic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(3)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) bye
Milan Krnjetin (SCG) d. Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Djurdjevic (SCG) d. Goran Krivokuca (SCG) 6-1 6-2
Mio Puhanic (AUT) bye
(4)Marko Strilic (SCG) bye
Filip Zivkovic (1986) (SCG) d. Jonatan Taborcis (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Milos Kustudija (SCG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Vasko Zdravkin (MKD) bye
(5)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) bye
Vladimir Paunic (SCG) d. Dusan Medan (SCG) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Marko Kustudija (SCG) 6-1 6-0
Rastislav Relic (SCG) bye
(6)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) bye
Dusan Miljevic (SCG) d. Nikola Kostic (SCG) 6-1 6-4
Stefan Arsovski (MKD) d. (WC)Davor Kolic (SCG) 6-1 6-2
Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG) bye
(7)Christian Blocker (GER) bye
Alexander Spassov (BUL) d. Karolj Fodor (SCG) 5-2 ret.
Nemanja Djuric (SCG) d. Igor Vuckovic (SCG) 6-3 6-2
Filip Miljevic (SCG) d. Marco Attenberger (GER) 6-0 6-0
(8)Aldin Setkic (BIH) bye
Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. Atila Kulhanek (SCG) 6-4 6-1
Petar Djukic (SCG) d. Borislav Borovic (SCG) 1-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Ilija Prosenica (SCG) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Second Round
(1)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) d. Hristo Hristov (BUL) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) d. Dimitar Grabulovski (MKD) 6-3 6-3
Slavko Bjelica (SCG) d. (2)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Robert Belak (SCG) d. Marko Begovic (SCG) 6-2 6-2
(3)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) d. Milan Krnjetin (SCG) 6-1 6-2
Mio Puhanic (AUT) d. Ivan Djurdjevic (SCG) 6-1 1-6 7-5
(4)Marko Strilic (SCG) d. Filip Zivkovic (1986) (SCG) 6-1 6-3
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Vasko Zdravkin (MKD) 6-1 6-1
(5)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) d. Vladimir Paunic (SCG) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Rastislav Relic (SCG) 6-0 6-0
(6)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Dusan Miljevic (SCG) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG) d. Stefan Arsovski (MKD) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(7)Christian Blocker (GER) d. Alexander Spassov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Nemanja Djuric (SCG) d. Filip Miljevic (SCG) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(8)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Petar Djukic (SCG) d. Ilija Prosenica (SCG) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Qualifying Round
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) d. (1)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) 6-1 6-3
Slavko Bjelica (SCG) d. Robert Belak (SCG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) d. Mio Puhanic (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(4)Marko Strilic (SCG) d. Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
(5)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(6)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG) 6-4 6-3
(7)Christian Blocker (GER) d. Nemanja Djuric (SCG) 6-0 6-1
(8)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Petar Djukic (SCG) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Serbia & Montenegro F6 - Futures Inter Nacion Open
Sombor, Serbia & Montenegro
August 15-21, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Francesco Caputo - 1243)
1. Lazar Magdincev
2. Vladimir Pavicevic
3. Stefan Wiespeiner
4. Andreas Fasching
5. Morgan Phillips
6. Dusan Mihailovic
7. Aleksandar Grubin
8. Michal Varsanyi

First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Aleksandar Slovic (SCG) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)Slavko Bjelica (SCG) d. (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-2 7-5
Goran Tosic (SCG) d. (q)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-4 6-1
(5)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (LL)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) 6-2 6-4
(3)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (WC)Boris Conkic (SCG) 6-3 6-0
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. Roman Kukal (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Georg Novak (AUT) d. (q)Marko Strilic (SCG) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1
(7)Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) d. Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) d. (8)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-1 7-5
David Savic (SCG) d. (WC)Sasa Stojsavljevic (SCG) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Jordi Gil (ESP) d. (WC)Nikola Djordjevic (SCG) 6-2 6-4
(4)Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Massimo Bosa (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) d. (6)Dusan Mihailovic (SCG) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Francesco Caputo (ITA) d. Nicolas Tholozan (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Christian Blocker (GER) d. (q)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(q)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) d. (2)Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) 1-6 6-0 2-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Second Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Slavko Bjelica (SCG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Goran Tosic (SCG) 6-1 6-2
(3)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Georg Novak (AUT) d. (7)Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
David Savic (SCG) d. (WC)Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) 7-5 6-4
(4)Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Jordi Gil (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Francesco Caputo (ITA) d. (q)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) 6-1 6-3
(q)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) d. (q)Christian Blocker (GER) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Lazar Magdincev/Goran Tosic
2. Dusan Mihailovic/David Savic
3. Christoph Palmanschofer/Aleksandar Slovic
4. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Morgan Phillips

First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Goran Tosic (MKD/SCG) d. Kiril Dimitrov/Dimitar Kutrovsky 6-3 6-2
Slavko Bjelica/Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) d. Nemanja Djuric/Milan Krnjetin (SCG) 6-3 6-2
(3)Christoph Palmanschofer/Aleksandar Slovic (AUT/SCG) d. Nemanja Kontic/Marko Strilic (SCG) 6-4 7-5
Aleksandar Cvetkov/Nikola Kostic (SCG) d. Robert Belak/Rastislav Relic (SCG) 6-1 6-2
Denis Bejtulahi/Boris Conkic (SCG) d. Francesco Caputo/Nicolas Tholozan (ITA/FRA) 6-3 6-0
(4)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) d. Zlatan Kadric/Aldin Setkic (BIH) 7-5 6-4
Christian Blocker/Stefan Wiespeiner (GER/AUT) d. Petar Djukic/Dusko Erakovic (SCG/AUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Dusan Mihailovic/David Savic (SCG) d. Jordi Gil/Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) 6-0 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Quarterfinals
(5)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (1)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) w/o
(3)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. Georg Novak (AUT) 7-5 6-2
David Savic (SCG) d. (4)Andreas Fasching (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) d. Francesco Caputo (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Quarterfinals
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Goran Tosic (MKD/SCG) d. Slavko Bjelica/Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) 2-3 ret.
(3)Christoph Palmanschofer/Aleksandar Slovic (AUT/SCG) d. Aleksandar Cvetkov/Nikola Kostic (SCG) 6-3 7-5
(4)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) d. Denis Bejtulahi/Boris Conkic (SCG) 6-2 7-6(1)
(2)Dusan Mihailovic/David Savic (SCG) d. Christian Blocker/Stefan Wiespeiner (GER/AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Semifinals
(3)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (5)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)
David Savic (SCG) d. (q)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(3)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. David Savic (SCG) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Semifinals
(3)Christoph Palmanschofer/Aleksandar Slovic (AUT/SCG) d. (1)Lazar Magdincev/Goran Tosic (MKD/SCG) 1-0 ret.
(2)Dusan Mihailovic/David Savic (SCG) d. (4)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(2)Dusan Mihailovic/David Savic (SCG) d. (3)Christoph Palmanschofer/Aleksandar Slovic (AUT/SCG) w/o
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top