Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Serbia & Montenegro F5 qualifying
August 8-14, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia
2. Aleksander Slovic
3. Ivan Vukovic
4. Jordi Gil
5. Francesco Caputo
6. Kiril Dimitrov
7. Ivan Radovanovic
8. Tihomir Grozdanov
9. Milan Mihailovic
10. Igor Racic
11. Marek Semjan
12. Gianpaolo Mauti
13. Christian Blocker

First Round
(1)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) bye
Dimitar Grabulovski (MKD) d. Filip Zivkovic (1986) (SCG) 6-2 6-2
Filip Spasojevic (SCG) d. Dusan Medan (SCG) 6-4 6-3
Hristo Hristov (BUL) d. Alexander Spassov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Aleksander Slovic (SCG) bye
Borislav Borovic (SCG) d. Ilija Vucic (SCG) 6-1 6-4
Nemanja Djuric (SCG) d. Vuk Bolic (SCG) 7-5 6-4
Marko Kustudija (SCG) d. Stefan Arsovski (MKD) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
(3)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye
Petar Djukic (SCG) d. Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Branko Kuzmanovic (SCG) d. Goran Krivokuca (SCG) 6-2 6-1
Slavko Bjelica (SCG) d. Daniel Ceross (MLT) 6-3 6-4
(4)Jordi Gil (ESP) bye
Vladimir Obradovic (SCG) d. Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Milos Kustudija (SCG) d. Dejan Radenkovic (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(10)Igor Racic (BIH) bye
(5)Francesco Caputo (ITA) bye
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) d. Mio Puhanic (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-1
Aleksandar Elezkovic (SCG) d. Vasko Zdravkin (MKD) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(13)Christian Blocker (GER) bye
(6)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) bye
Robert Belak (SCG) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Milovan Maksimovic (AUS) d. Aleksandar Gugl (SCG) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
(12)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) bye
(7)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) bye
Nikola Kostic (SCG) d. Bojan Novkovic (SCG) 6-0 7-5
Milos Stankovic (SCG) d. Milos Velickovic (SCG) 6-4 6-0
(9)Milan Mihailovic (SCG) bye
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) bye
Leo Puhanic (AUT) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Ivan Milivojevic (SCG) d. Filip Pavlovic (SCG) 6-0 6-1
(11)Marek Semjan (SVK) bye

Second Round
(1)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. Dimitar Grabulovski (MKD) 6-4 7-6(4)
Hristo Hristov (BUL) d. Filip Spasojevic (SCG) 6-3 6-1
(2)Aleksander Slovic (SCG) d. Borislav Borovic (SCG) 7-5 6-1
Marko Kustudija (SCG) d. Nemanja Djuric (SCG) 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Petar Djukic (SCG) 6-1 6-0
Slavko Bjelica (SCG) d. Branko Kuzmanovic (SCG) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Vladimir Obradovic (SCG) d. (4)Jordi Gil (ESP) 6-4 7-6(11)
(10)Igor Racic (BIH) d. Milos Kustudija (SCG) 6-3 7-5
(5)Francesco Caputo (ITA) d. Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) 6-4 6-2
(13)Christian Blocker (GER) d. Aleksandar Elezkovic (SCG) 6-2 6-2
(6)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) d. Robert Belak (SCG) 6-3 6-3
(12)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) d. Milovan Maksimovic (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(7)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) d. Nikola Kostic (SCG) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
(9)Milan Mihailovic (SCG) d. Milos Stankovic (SCG) 6-1 6-2
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Leo Puhanic (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(11)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SCG) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. Hristo Hristov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(2)Aleksander Slovic (SCG) d. Marko Kustudija (SCG) 6-3 6-0
Slavko Bjelica (SCG) d. (3)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-5
Vladimir Obradovic (SCG) d. (10)Igor Racic (BIH) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(13)Christian Blocker (GER) d. (5)Francesco Caputo (ITA) 6-1 7-6(0)
(6)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) d. (12)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) d. (9)Milan Mihailovic (SCG) 7-5 1-0 ret.
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (11)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Serbia & Montenegro F5 - Megatrend 05
Zajecar, Serbia & Montenegro
August 8-15, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: David Savic - 1003)
1. Lazar Magdincev
2. Viktor Troicki
3. Vladimir Pavicevic
4. Stefan Wiespeiner
5. Ervin Eleskovic
6. Andreas Fasching
7. Tomas Janci
8. Morgan Phillips

First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SCG) 6-4 6-2
(q)Aleksandar Slovic (SCG) d. (SE)Goran Tosic (SCG) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) d. David Savic (SCG) 6-2 6-4
(q)Christian Blocker (GER) d. (5)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(3)Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(q)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) d. Filip Paroci (SCG) 3-0 ret.
(q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. (LL)Francesco Caputo (ITA) 6-4 6-0 [Caputo replaces Luis Maria Zapata]
(WC)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) d. (8)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(6)Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. (SE)Aleksandar Jerinkic (SCG) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. Nicolas Tholozan (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-4 7-5
(4)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (q)Slavko Bjelica (SCG) 6-4 6-1
(7)Tomas Janci (SVK) d. (WC)Boris Conkic (SCG) 6-4 6-1
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SCG) d. (WC)Filip Zivojinovic (SCG) 6-4 6-1
Markus Egger (AUT) d. (q)Kiril Dimitrov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. (WC)Dejan Katic (SCG) 6-4 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round
(q)Aleksandar Slovic (SCG) d. (1)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-2 6-3
Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) d. (q)Christian Blocker (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) d. (q)Ivan Radovanovic (SCG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. (WC)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-2
(6)Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(4)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SCG) d. (7)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. Markus Egger (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarterfinals
(q)Aleksandar Slovic (SCG) d. Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) 6-3 6-4
(3)Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) d. (q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
(4)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (6)Andreas Fasching (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SCG) 4-6 6-3 7-
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Dusan Mihailovic/Goran Tosic
2. Lazar Magdincev/David Savic
3. Jordi Gil/Morgan Phillips
4. Aleksandar Slovic/Viktor Troicki

First Round
(1)Dusan Mihailovic/Goran Tosic (SCG) bye
Marco Gualdi/Nicolas Tholozan (ITA/FRA) d. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(3)Jordi Gil/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) d. Aleksandar Cvetkov/Nikola Kostic (SCG) 6-2 6-4
Markus Egger/Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. Antonio Gramaglia/Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Boris Conkic/Dejan Katic (SCG) d. Francesco Caputo/Antonio Comporto (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(4)Aleksandar Slovic/Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. Igor Racic/Ivan Vukovic (BIH/CRO) w/o
Dusko Erakovic/Ivan Milivojevic (AUS/SCG) d. Kiril Dimitrov/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 7-5 6-0
(2)Lazar Magdincev/David Savic (MKD/SCG) d. Tomas Janci/Marek Semjan (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals
(1)Dusan Mihailovic/Goran Tosic (SCG) d. Marco Gualdi/Nicolas Tholozan (ITA/FRA) 6-3 6-3
Markus Egger/Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (3)Jordi Gil/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(4)Aleksandar Slovic/Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. Boris Conkic/Dejan Katic (SCG) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Lazar Magdincev/David Savic (MKD/SCG) d. Dusko Erakovic/Ivan Milivojevic (AUS/SCG) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Semifinals
(1)Dusan Mihailovic/Goran Tosic (SCG) d. Markus Egger/Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 5-1 ret.
(2)Lazar Magdincev/David Savic (MKD/SCG) d. (4)Aleksandar Slovic/Viktor Troicki (SCG) 6-1 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semifinals
(q)Aleksandar Slovic (SCG) d. (3)Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (2)Viktor Troicki (SCG) 7-6(4) 6-2

Finals
(q)Aleksandar Slovic (SCG) d. (4)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Finals
(1)Dusan Mihailovic/Goran Tosic (SCG) d. (2)Lazar Magdincev/David Savic (MKD/SCG) 6-4 7-6(4)
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top