Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 361 1
2 SANON, Valentin CIV 542 1
3 VILLENEUVE, Charly FRA 780= 1
4 COCO, Rudy FRA 905= 1
5 $ AURADOU, Marc FRA 917= 1
6 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 946= 1
7 MARK, Idan ISR 996= 1
8 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1035= 1
9 SABER, Mohamed MAR 1037= 2
10 IDOKO, Candy NGR 1090= 1
11 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1132= 1
12 EL ALAOUI, Ali MAR 1132= 1
13 MCGAHON, John IRL 1132= 1
14 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 1132= 1
15 FULFORD-JONES, Amadeus GBR 1161= 1
16 GUMBS, Gregory FRA 1191= 1
17 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1244= 1
18 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1286= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round
(1)(WC)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) bye
Alex Bartlett (USA) d. Mamadou Diallo (SEN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) bye
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN) 6-1 6-0
(3)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) bye
(WC)Mounir Issa Fakhry (SEN) d. Alassane Dia (MLI) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(4)Trent Aaron (USA) bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. Sakiru Adesina (NGR) 6-3 6-0
(5)Simon Cauvard (FRA) bye
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) d. Mamadou Akilissou Diallo (SEN) 6-0 6-1
(6)Gregory Howe (GBR) bye
Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) d. Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Harrison Keyser (AUS) bye
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. David Christopher White (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Sansan Dabire (BUR) 6-0 6-4
Fred Roelants (GBR) d. Dane Yali (SEN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Qualifying Round
Alex Bartlett (USA) d. (1)(WC)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) w/o
(2)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-2 6-2
(3)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) d. (WC)Mounir Issa Fakhry (SEN) 6-1 6-3
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. (4)Trent Aaron (USA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) d. (6)Gregory Howe (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. (7)Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(8)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Fred Roelants (GBR) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Senegal F2
Dakar, Senegal
July 30-August 5, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Komlavi Loglo
2. Valentin Sanon
3. Charles Villeneuve
4. Rudy Coco
5. Marc-Thierry Auradou
6. Claudio Grassi
7. Idan Mark
8. Jeffrey Das

First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (WC)Cheikh Salif Kante (SEN)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) vs (WC)Brahim Saffiedine (SEN)
(q)A.J. Bartlett (USA) d. (q)David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (q)Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) 6-3 6-2
Candy Idoko (NGR) d. (WC)Loic Didavi (BEN) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Mohamed Saber (MAR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (q)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) vs (q)Saar Steele (ISR)
Antoine Tassart (FRA) vs Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
Gregory Gumbs (FRA) vs Frederico Marques (POR)
(4)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs (WC)Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)
(7)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (q)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(q)Maniel Bains (GBR) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-2 6-3
John McGahon (KRL) vs Troy Gillham (AUS)
(2)Valentin Sanon (CKV) vs (q)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon
2. Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Amadeus Fulford-Jones
3. Ali El Alaoui/Claudio Grassi
4. Marc-Thierry Auradou/Gregory Gumbs

First Round
Simon Cauvard/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (1)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) 6-4 6-3
Trent Aaron/Harrison Keyser (USA/AUS) vs Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR)
(4)Marc-Thierry Auradou/Gregory Gumbs (FRA) vs Sunday Emmanuel/Sunday Idoko (NGR)
Sylvain Anibie/Kevin Ben Chetrit (CIV/ISR) vs Maniel Bains/John McGahon (GBR/IRL)
(WC)Clifford/Enosoregbe/Brahim Saffiedine (NGR/SEN) d. Mohamed Saber/Antoine Tassart (MAR/FRA)
A.J. Bartlett/Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (3)Ali El Alaoui/Claudio Grassi (MAR/ITA) 6-1 6-1
Troy Gillham/Gregory Howe (AUS/GBR) d. Loic Didavi/Cheikh Salif Kante (BEN/SEN) 6-2 6-3
(2)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (FRA/GBR) vs (WC)Sakiru Adenisa/Mamadou Diallo (NGR/SEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (WC)Cheikh Salif Kante (SEN) 6-2 6-0
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) d. (WC)Brahim Saffiedine (SEN) 6-1 6-2
(q)A.J. Bartlett (USA) d. (q)David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (6)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (q)Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) 6-3 6-2
Candy Idoko (NGR) d. (WC)Loic Didavi (BEN) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Mohamed Saber (MAR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (q)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (q)Saar Steele (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Antoine Tassart (FRA) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 6-3 6-2
Frederico Marques (POR) d. Gregory Gumbs (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(4)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC)Sunday Emmanuel (NGR) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (q)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(q)Maniel Bains (GBR) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-2 6-3
John McGahon (KRL) d. Troy Gillham (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(2)Valentin Sanon (CKV) d. (q)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
First Round
Simon Cauvard/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (1)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) 6-4 6-3
Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Trent Aaron/Harrison Keyser (USA/AUS) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)Marc-Thierry Auradou/Gregory Gumbs (FRA) d. Sunday Emmanuel/Sunday Idoko (NGR) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Maniel Bains/John McGahon (GBR/IRL) d. Sylvain Anibie/Kevin Ben Chetrit (CIV/ISR) w/o
(WC)Clifford/Enosoregbe/Brahim Saffiedine (NGR/SEN) d. Mohamed Saber/Antoine Tassart (MAR/FRA) 6-2 6-1
A.J. Bartlett/Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (3)Ali El Alaoui/Claudio Grassi (MAR/ITA) 6-1 6-1
Troy Gillham/Gregory Howe (AUS/GBR) d. Loic Didavi/Cheikh Salif Kante (BEN/SEN) 6-2 6-3
(2)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (FRA/GBR) d. (WC)Sakiru Adenisa/Mamadou Diallo (NGR/SEN) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Simon Cauvard/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Marc-Thierry Auradou/Gregory Gumbs (FRA) d. Maniel Bains/John McGahon (GBR/IRL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
A.J. Bartlett/Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (WC)Clifford/Enosoregbe/Brahim Saffiedine (NGR/SEN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (FRA/GBR) d. Troy Gillham/Gregory Howe (AUS/GBR) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Second Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) 4-2 ret.
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (q)A.J. Bartlett (USA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Candy Idoko (NGR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
(4)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Frederico Marques (POR) 6-1 6-1
(7)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (q)Maniel Bains (GBR) 6-4 6-0
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. John McGahon (IRL) 5-7 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals
Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (4)Marc-Thierry Auradou/Gregory Gumbs (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (FRA/GBR) d. A.J. Bartlett/Jeffrey Das (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,944 Posts
Hello,

which Future or Challenger Tournament will Komlavi Loglo play next?

Thank you!
have no idea :shrug:

well, maybe he appear in September on african futures tourneys in Burundi, Rwanda or Uganda... wait until they release Entry lists for this events and then you will know more ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
111 Posts
Hello,

thanks,

I have other questions to you:

1.) Plays Komlavi Loglo a double-handed backhand?

2.) Maybe do you know which string tension he use?

2.) Plays Komlavi Loglo most serve-and-volley, on clay courts too?

Thanks
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,944 Posts
Heh, don´t know so much about him, but for sure he plays double-handed backhand. Have no idea which string tension he use or if he plays serve and volley on clay, sorry :shrug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
111 Posts
Hello,

do you know which is the official ball at the Futures in Ruanda, Burundi and Uganda(all on clay courts)?

Is it the Wilson US Open or an other ball?

Thanks
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top