Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 360 1
2 SANON, Valentin CIV 545 1
3 FATTAR, Anas MAR 735 1
4 VILLENEUVE, Charly FRA 739 1
5 COCO, Rudy FRA 904= 1
6 $ AURADOU, Marc FRA 919= 1
7 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 945= 1
8 MARK, Idan ISR 995= 1
9 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1032= 1
10 KWON, Chris USA 1073= 1
11 IDOKO, Candy NGR 1087= 1
12 MCGAHON, John IRL 1125= 1
13 $ EL ALAOUI, Ali MAR 1125= 1
14 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1125= 2
15 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 1125= 4
16 FULFORD-JONES, Amadeus GBR 1155= 1
17 $ GUMBS, Gregory FRA 1189= 1
18 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1286= 1
19 TASSART, Antoine FRA 1286= 1
20 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1286= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Senegal F1 Qualifying
July 23-29, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: bye)
1. Giacomo Pirozzi
2. Simon Cauvard
3. Saar Steele

First Round:
(1)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) bye
Maniel Bains(GBR) d. (WC)Mamadou Seye (SEN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Simon Cauvard (FRA) bye
Alex Bartlett (USA) d. (WC)Mamadou Diallo (SEN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Saar Steele (ISR) bye
Loic Didavi (BEN) bye
George Barth (USA) bye
(WC)Mamadou Akilissou Diallo (SEN) bye
Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN) bye
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. David Christopher White (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) bye
Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) bye
Fred Roelants (GBR) bye
Diadie Camara (MTN) bye
Sunday Emmanuel (NGR) bye
(WC)Dane Yaly (SEN) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 2-6 7-5 7-6(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Qualifying Round:
(1)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) d. Maniel Bains(GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Alex Bartlett (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Loic Didavi (BEN) d. (3)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-0 6-1
George Barth (USA) d. (WC)Mamadou Akilissou Diallo (SEN) 6-1 6-4
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN) 6-1 6-0
Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) d. Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) 6-3 6-2
Fred Roelants (GBR) d. Diadie Camara (MTN) 6-0 6-2
Sunday Emmanuel (NGR) d. (WC)Dane Yaly (SEN) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Senegal F1
Dakar, Senegal
July 23-29, 2007
Surface: Hard (O)
Singles Draw: 32

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: ????)
1. Komlavi Loglo
2. Valentin Sanon
3. Anas Fattar
4. Charly Villeneuve
5. Rudy Coco
6. Marc Auradou
7. Claudio Grassi
8. Idan Mark

First Round:
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs John McGahon (IRL)
(q)Sunday Emmanuel (NGR) vs Gregory Howe (GBR)
(q)Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
(6)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) vs (WC)Renaud Chevalier (NED)
(3)Anas Fattar (MAR) vs Antoine Tassart (FRA)
(q)Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) vs (q)George Barth (USA)
(WC)Brahim Saffiedine (SEN) vs (q)Loic Didavi (BEN)
(5)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs (WC)Kevin Ben Chetrit (ISR)
(8)Idan Mark (ISR) vs Troy Gillham (AUS)
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) vs Jeffrey Das (USA)
(q)Fred Roelants (GBR) vs (WC)Cheikh Salif Kante (SEN)
(4)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) vs Frederico Marques (POR)
(7)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Gregory Gumbs (FRA)
Alain Ntamag (FRA) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR) vs (q)Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM)
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) vs Candy Idoko (NGR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Doubles
Seeds: (Cut: bye)
1. Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon
2. PhilippeDe Bonnevie/Amadeus Fulford-Jones
3. Ali El Alaoui/Claudio Grassi
4. Troy Gillham/Frederico Marques

First Round:
(1)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) bye
Kavin Ben Chetrit/Simon Cauvard (ISR/FRA) vs Alain Ntamag/Charles Villeneuve (FRA)
(4)Troy Gillham/Frederico Marques (AUS/POR) vs Maniel Bains/John McGahon (GBR/IRL)
Tinoteada Chanakira/Aboubacar Sigue (ZIM/BUR) vs Gregory Howe/Giacomo Pirozzi (GBR/ITA)
Rudy Coco/Antoine Tassart (FRA) vs A.J. Bartlett/Jeffrey Das (USA)
(3)Ali El Alaoui/Claudio Grassi (MAR/ITA) vs Fred Roelants/David Christopher White (GBR)
Cheikh Salif Kante/Brahim Saffiedine (SEN) vs Diadie Camara/Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN)
(2)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (FRA/GBR) vs Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
It is great to see a lot of african players, playing in the ITF circuit. He have in the draw players from Senegal,Burundi,Togo,Benin :yeah:

Good luck Gregory, that french player is really cool and have a great sense of humour.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. John McGahon (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Gregory Howe (GBR) d. (q)Sunday Emmanuel (NGR) 6-2 7-6(5)
(q)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) d. (q)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(6)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (WC)Renaud Chevalier (NED) 6-0 6-2
(LL)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-2 6-3 [Steele replaces Anas Fattar]
(q)Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) d. (q)George Barth (USA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Loic Didavi (BEN) d. (WC)Brahim Saffiedine (SEN) 6-2 6-4
(5)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC)Kevin Ben Chetrit (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(8)Idan Mark (ISR) d. Troy Gillham (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 7-5 4-0 ret.
(WC)Cheikh Salif Kante (SEN) d. (q)Fred Roelants (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Frederico Marques (POR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Gregory Gumbs (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Ali El Alaoui (MAR) d. (q)Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) 7-5 6-0
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Candy Idoko (NGR) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Second Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Gregory Howe (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (q)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) d. (LL)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(5)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (q)Loic Didavi (BEN) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (8)Idan Mark (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(4)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (WC)Cheikh Salif Kante (SEN) 6-1 6-3
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. (7)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 7-5 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (6)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (q)Aboubacar Sigue (BUR) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) bye
Kevin Ben Chetrit/Simon Cauvard (ISR/FRA) d. Alain Ntamag/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Maniel Bains/John McGahon (GBR/IRL) d. (4)Troy Gillham/Frederico Marques (AUS/POR) 6-3 7-5
Gregory Howe/Giacomo Pirozzi (GBR/ITA) d. Tinoteada Chanakira/Aboubacar Sigue (ZIM/BUR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Rudy Coco/Antoine Tassart (FRA) d. A.J. Bartlett/Jeffrey Das (USA) w/o
(3)Ali El Alaoui/Claudio Grassi (MAR/ITA) d. Fred Roelants/David Christopher White (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Cheikh Salif Kante/Brahim Saffiedine (SEN) d. Diadie Camara/Oumar Ould Mouhamed Lemine (MTN) 6-2 6-2
Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (2)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (FRA/GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Quarterfinals
(1)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. Kevin Ben Chetrit/Simon Cauvard (ISR/FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Maniel Bains/John McGahon (GBR/IRL) d. Gregory Howe/Giacomo Pirozzi (GBR/ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Ali El Alaoui/Claudio Grassi (MAR/ITA) d. Rudy Coco/Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Cheikh Salif Kante/Brahim Saffiedine (SEN) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Semifinals
(1)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. Maniel Bains/John McGahon (GBR/IRL) 6-4 6-2
(3)Ali El Alaoui/Claudio Grassi (MAR/ITA) d. Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) 5-7 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Semifinal

Rudy COCO (FRA) (5) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (1) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Valentin SANON (CIV) (2) defeated Charly VILLENEUVE (FRA) (4) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)

Final

Valentin SANON (CIV) (2) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (5)
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top