Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Monday's Schedule of Play

CENTER COURT
Jean-Rene Lisnard vs Michel Kratochvil
followed by:
David Sanchez vs Cedric Pioline
Albert Portas vs Ion Moldovan
Juan Antonio Marin vs Felix Mantilla

GRANDSTAND COURT
Arnaud Di Pasquale vs Nicholas Coutelot
followed by:
Franco Squillari vs Andreas Vinceguerra
Fernando Vicente vs Daniel Elsner
Didac Perez vs Galo Blanco
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Tuesday's Schedule of Play

Center Court
Rochus Christophe (BEL) vs. Trifu Gabriel (ROM)
followed by
Hanescu Victor (ROM) vs Balcells Juan (ESP)
Pavel Andrei (ROM) vs Martin Alberto (ESP)
Labadze Irakli (GEO) vs Voinea Adrian (ROM)

Grandstand
Krajan Zeljko (CRO) vs Giner Juan (ESP)
followed by
Gaudenzi Andrea (ITA) vs Ferrer David (ESP)
Montanes Albert (ESP) vs Melzer Jurgen (AUT)
Norman Dick (BEL) vs Acasuso Jose (Arg)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,133 Posts
Good luck to :
Juan Balcells and Adrian Voinea
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Wednesday's Order of Play

CENTER COURT
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA) vs. Michel Kratochvil (SUI)

Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs Adrian Voinea (ROM)

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs David Ferrer (ESP)


Andrei Pavel(ROM)/Gabriel Trifu (ROM)
vs
Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)/Jeff Tarango (SUA)


GRANDSTAND
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Jose Acasuso (ARG)

Galo Blanco (ESP) vs Felix Mantilla (ESP)

David Sanchez (ESP) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)/Andres Schneiter (ARG)
vs
Michel Kratochvil (SUI)/Alberto Martin (ESP)

Felix Mantilla (ESP)/David Sanchez (ESP)
vs
Victor Hanescu (ROM)/Ion Moldovan (ROM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,545 Posts
Good luck Michel in singles and doubles!! :D

and also Christophe!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Friday's Schedule of Play

Center Court
David Ferrer (ESP) vs Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)

followed by
Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs Juan Giner (ESP)

Franco Squillari (ARG) vs Jose Acasuso (ARG)


Grandstand
David Sanchez (ESP) vs Galo Blanco (ESP)

followed by
Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Moron Lopez (ESP)
vs.
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)

Felix Mantilla (ESP)
David Sanchez (ESP)
vs.
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top