Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,684 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Rod Laver Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)[26]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[23] vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)






Rod Laver Arena

7:30 PM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[1] vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alice Canepa (ITA)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[16]







Vodafone Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[6]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[18] vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)[3] vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[31]
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[10] vs. Barbara Schwartz (AUT)






MCA

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10] vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[20]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)[28] vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[8]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[9] vs. Fernando Vicente (ESP)
4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)







Show Court 2

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[25] vs. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[18] vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)[19] vs. Anna Pistolesi (ISR)[14]
4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]







Show Court 3

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[11] vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)[20]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[25] vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[7]
3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[2]

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)

5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[15]
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[15]







Court 6

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[8]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8]
vs. Andreea Vanc (ROM)
Anousjka Van Exel (NED)

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Albert Costa (ESP)
vs. Raphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jared Palmer (USA)[7]
Janet Lee (TPE)[7]
vs. Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)







Court 7

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)[15]
Brian MacPhie (USA)[15]
vs. Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)

followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
vs. Andrew Florent (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)[8]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[8]
vs. Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Scott Draper (AUS)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
Janette Husarova (SVK)[1]
vs. David Adams (RSA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)







Court 8

12:00 PM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
vs. Donald Johnson (USA)[3]
Jared Palmer (USA)[3]







Court 18

11:00 AM
Start 1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
vs. Cyril Suk (CZE)
Emilie Loit (FRA)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
vs. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[6]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[6]

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[14]
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[14]
vs. Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)

4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[6]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[6]
vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
or
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,684 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
again no womens match at night :mad: :fiery:

Which means we only see the mens singles and also = 1 less womens match during day :(

pfffffff Potato gets night match again....... too scared he might get baked during daytime :(
roasting Marat/Roger/Andre in the dayime to benefit Potato :mad:
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top