Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 750 Posts

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Centre Court 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[25]

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs Kim Clijsters (BEL)[15]
Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR) vs David Nalbandian (ARG)[18]

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA) vs Serena Williams (USA)[4]


Court 1 12.00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[14] vs Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
vs Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Chris Haggard (RSA)



Court 2 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23] vs Florian Mayer (GER)

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs Dinara Safina (RUS)[30]
Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE)[12]

Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/Virginie Razzano (FRA)
vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[8]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[8]


Court 3 12.00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19] vs Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]
Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[31] vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) T/F 7-5 6-3 3-6 4-4

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16] vs Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[7]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]
vs Nana Miyagi (JPN)/Anastasia Myskina (RUS)


Court 4 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Hilton (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/Rogier Wassen (NED) T/F 6-4 3-6 6-2 1-6 5-5
Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
T.B.D /
vs Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]

Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
vs Laura Granville (USA)/Janet Lee (TPE)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Lisa McShea (AUS)
vs Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Sania Mirza (IND)


Court 5 11.00 am Start

Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) vs Erika Sema (JPN)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Samuel Querrey (USA)[10] vs Samuel Querrey (USA) (UM? lol)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)/Andreea Vanc (ROM)
vs Mariano Hood (ARG)/Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]
vs Travis Parrott (USA)/Amy Frazier (USA)


Court 6 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[9]
vs Stephen Huss (AUS)/Wesley Moodie (RSA)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Amanda Janes (GBR)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mary Pierce (FRA)
vs David Sherwood (GBR)/Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]


Court 7 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)[11]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[11]
vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)

Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)[17]/Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[17]
vs Vera Douchevina (RUS)/Shahar Peer (ISR)
Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA)
vs Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[5]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[5]
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Tina Krizan (SLO)
vs Todd Perry (AUS)/Els Callens (BEL)
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)[13] vs Piero Luisi (VEN)


Court 8 11.00 am Start
Only Juniors on Court 8


Court 9 11.00 am Start
Only Juniors on Court 9


Court 11 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[12]/Nicolas Massu (CHI)[12]
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
vs James Auckland (GBR)/Daniel Kiernan (GBR) T/F 6-3 1-1

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)
vs Chris Haggard (RSA)/Janet Lee (TPE)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Petr Pala (CZE)/Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)
vs Graydon Oliver (USA)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


Court 13 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Jiri Novak (CZE)[28]

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]
Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[27] vs Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs Robbie Koenig (RSA)/Silvija Talaja (CRO)


Court 14 12.00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8] vs Cara Black (ZIM)
Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Alexander Popp (GER)

Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN)/Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
vs Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)[7] vs Renee Reinhard (NED)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs Olga Savchuk (UKR)[4]


Court 15 11.00 am Start

Only Juniors on court 15


Court 16 11.00 am Start

Only Juniors on Court 16


Court 17 12.00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]
vs Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Daniele Bracciali (ITA) T/F 7-6(3) 6-7(5)

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[6]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[6]
vs Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10]
vs Evie Dominikovic (AUS)/Aiko Nakamura (JPN) T/F 1-1
Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)

Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Coelho (AUS) vs Abdullah Magdas (KUW)


Court 18 12.00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP) vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SCG) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[9]
Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[15] vs Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] vs Irena Pavlovic (FRA)


Court 19 11.00 am Start

Only Juniors On Court 19




TBA

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jim Thomas (USA)/Jennifer Russell (USA)
vs Cyril Suk (CZE)/Jelena Jankovic (SCG)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR)/Shahar Peer (ISR)
vs Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
vs Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) T/F 5-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,680 Posts
Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
T.B.D /
vs Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]
The misterious TBD are Gaston Etlis & Martin Rodriguez... their match vs Bachelot & Clement was suspended at 1 set all, but later the Frenchmen withdrew...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Whys thomas on court 2 why ?? :sobbing: :sobbing:

Good Luck: Thomas, Jonas, Jonas/Max, Richard, Jiri
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
I pray for rain. Just a little, so that Jim doesn't play-fortunately they're TBA, but if they can just hold it off for tomorrow, I will get to see him play on Monday :D
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
I think tomorrow's weather is supposed to be a lot better?
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
Debstah said:
I think tomorrow's weather is supposed to be a lot better?
It's supposed to be better than today (which wouldn't be difficult!) - but it's still not brilliant. I would say they'll get a few hours' play in - but the people scheduled to play 3rd or 4th on court will have some problems - hope I'm wrong though as David is included in this group! Usually when we get these "low" weather systems over this part of the country they last for about 48 hours before clearing - by Monday it's due to be lovely again!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,680 Posts
ae wowww said:
I pray for rain. Just a little, so that Jim doesn't play-fortunately they're TBA, but if they can just hold it off for tomorrow, I will get to see him play on Monday :D
I think you've got a good chance... Jennifer is playing her ladies doubles match 4th on court 6, and that match could be delayed if Safina's singles match (2nd on court 2) is late...
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
Thanks nitsansh.. You give me hope :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
good luck:

Nicolas Kiefer
Roberta Vinci
Andrew Murray :D
Jill Craybas
Igor Andreev :D
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D
Florian Mayer
Janko Tipsarevic :D
Thomas Johansson
:worship: Mary Pierce :worship:
Mikhail Youzhny :D
:worship: Nathalie Dechy :worship:
Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett
Mariano Hood/Gisela Dulko
Travis Parrott/Amy Frazier
Jonathan Erlich/Bryanne Stewart
Mahesh Bhupathi/Mary Pierce :D
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Els Callens/Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Todd Perry/Els Callens
Graydon Oliver/Maria Kirilenko
Richard Gasquet :D
Cara Black
Dmitry Tursunov
Todd Woodbridge/Samantha Stosur
Conchita Martinez :D
Kveta Peschke :D
:worship: Novak Djokovic :worship:
Jurgen Melzer
Lucas Arnold/Emmanuelle Gagliardi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,994 Posts
:yeah: Vamos David!!!
:yeah: J.C. Ferrero!!!
:yeah: Guille Coria!!!
:yeah: Allez Richard!!!
:) Etlis/Rodriguez :)
:) Hood/Dulko :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,867 Posts
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Discussion Starter #17

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,866 Posts
:aplot:


nah....
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
:haha::haha:
 
1 - 20 of 750 Posts
Top