Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 1538 Posts

·
Not a Registered User
Joined
·
30,181 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[7] vs. Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
followed by
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
James Blake (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]


3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[7]vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[32]


Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[32] vs. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[2]
followed by
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[29] vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)

Armstrong 11.00 AM Start
:yeah:1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[13] vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[18]
:yeah:

followed by
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[15] vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[23]
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[31] vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3]

4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19]

Grandstand 11.00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[29]
followed by
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[24] vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[11]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[8] vs. Robin Soderling (SWE)

4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[17] vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]
5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/
Stephen Huss (AUS) vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]/
Leander Paes (IND)[7]
Court 4 4.00 PM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)/
Scott Oudsema (USA) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

followed by
2. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3] vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)


Court 7 11.00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[11]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[11 vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)/
Razvan Sabau (ROM)

followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1] vs. Jill Craybas (USA)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)/
Sebastian Prieto (ARG) vs. Paul Goldstein (USA)/
Jim Thomas (USA)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/
Wayne Black (ZIM)[1] vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)/
Andy Ram (ISR)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5] vs. Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)/
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)

Court 10 11.00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Dally Randriantefy (MAD)/
Anna Smashnova (ISR) vs. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)/
Na Li (CHN)
followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] vs. Scoville Jenkins (USA)/
Bobby Reynolds (USA)

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA)/
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[5 Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]/
Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15 vs. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)[6]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[6] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

Court 11 11.00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

followed by
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[13] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[19]

3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[24] vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/
Mark Knowles (BAH) vs. Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]/
Bob Bryan (USA)[2]

Court 13 11.00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)/
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[11]
followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[8]/
Paul Hanley (AUS)[8] vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/
Michal Mertinak (SVK
)
3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS)/
Shahar Peer (ISR) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[6]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[6]

4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7]/
Martin Damm (CZE)[7] vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)/
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)


5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)/
Paul Hanley (AUS)
orMaria Kirilenko (RUS)/
Graydon Oliver (USA) vs. Alicia Molik (AUS)[8]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
GO LINDSAY!
 

·
Not a Registered User
Joined
·
30,181 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Björki said:
crappy OOP :devil: I wanted to see Nadal during the night.
im suprised to see Gasquet and Ljubicic on Armstrong instead of court 29,392 :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
good luck:

:worship: Rafael Nadal :worship:
Tomas Berdych :D
Richard Gasquet :D
Tommy Robredo :D
Robin Soderling
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Stephen Huss :D
Alex Kuznetsov/Scott Oudsema :D
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco :D
Elena Likhovtseva/Daniel Nestor
Paul Goldstein/Jim Thomas
Cara Black/Wayne Black
Corina Morariu/Mike Bryan
Stanislas Wawrinka :D
Mikhail Youzhny :D
Nicole Vaidisova/Mark Knowles
Dominik Hrbaty/Michal Mertinak :D
Samantha Stosur/Paul Hanley
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,994 Posts
:yeah:

Guille Coria, Richard Gasquet, Nico Massu, Rafa Nadal, Tommy Robredo

:)

Acasuso/Prieto, Salerni/Rodriguez, Lopez/Verdasco
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,849 Posts
Good luck:

Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19]
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Go:

James :music:
Andre :clap2:
Robby
Ivan :yeah:
Amelie :cool:
Sebastien
Tommy
Elena
Guillermo
Fernando :rocker2: /Nico
Nico
Mikhail :smooch:
Mario/Ivan :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,642 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
VAMOS
Paul Goldstein (USA)/
Jim Thomas (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
Good Luck

Gonzo and Nico !!!!! :woohoo:

VAMOS !!!!! :woohoo:

:banana:
 
1 - 20 of 1538 Posts
Top