Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
SUNSET COURTS 1
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) vs James AUCKLAND (GBR)
followed by
Noah NEWMAN (USA) vs Phillip KING (USA)
followed by
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK)
followed by
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) vs Nathan THOMPSON (USA)

SUNSET COURTS 2
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Christian HAND (USA) vs Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA)
followed by
A.j. BARTLETT (USA) vs Chris WETTENGEL (USA)
followed by
Eric TAINO (PHI) vs Norman TAM (USA)
followed by
Carsten BALL (AUS) vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)

SUNSET COURTS 3
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Ryan THACHER (USA) vs Jared DRUCKER (USA)
followed by
Robert YIM (USA) vs Gary SACKS (RSA)
followed by
David MARTIN (USA) vs Eric BASICA (USA)
followed by
Nima ROSHAN (USA) vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)

SUNSET COURTS 4
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs Jason ZIMMERMANN (USA)
followed by
Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA) vs Dave LINGMAN (USA)
followed by
George BASTL (SUI) vs Jeffrey DAS (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,663 Posts
Early break in the second...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,663 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
(1)Ricardo Mello (BRA) bye
Nima Roshan (USA) d Rylan Rizza (USA) 63 75
Carsten Ball (AUS) d Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 61 61
Michael McClune (USA) d (8)Nathan Thompson (USA) 00 Def. (Punctuality)
(2)George Bastl (SUI) d Jeffrey Das (USA) 63 61
David Martin (USA) d Eric Basica (USA) 63 64
Eric Taino (PHI) d (WC)Norman Tam (USA) 62 62
(7)Martin Klizan (SVK) d (WC)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 62 16 61
(3)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d Dave Lingman (USA) 64 64
Robert Yim (USA) d Gary Sacks (RSA) 63 76(6)
Chris Wettengel (USA) d (WC)A.J. Bartlett (USA) 62 64
(5)Phillip King (USA) d Noah Newman (USA) 62 75
(4)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d Jason Zimmermann (USA) 64 63
(WC)Ryan Thacher (USA) d (WC)Jared Drucker (USA) 60 62
Kaes Vant Hof (USA) d (WC)Christian Hand (USA) 75 75
(6)James Auckland (GBR) d Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 60 64

Second Round
(1)Ricardo Mello (BRA) v Nima Roshan (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS) v Michael McClune (USA)
(2)George Bastl (SUI) v David Martin (USA)
Eric Taino (PHI) v (7)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(3)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) v Robert Yim (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA) v (5)Phillip King (USA)
(4)Kei Nishikori (JPN) v (WC)Ryan Thacher (USA)
Kaes Vant Hof (USA) v (6)James Auckland (GBR)
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top