Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 146 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Stadium: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. WTA

3. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Viktor Troicki (SRB) Q vs. Andy Roddick (USA) [6]

4. WTA

Stadium: 8:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Roger Federer (SUI) [1] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)

2. WTA


Grandstand: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [29] vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

2. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [11] vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA) Q

3. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) [21] vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)

4. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Juan Monaco (ARG) [18] vs. Ryan Sweeting (USA) Q

Not Before 5:00 PM
5. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Mario Ancic (CRO) WC vs. Andy Murray (GBR) [13]

6. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Thomas Johansson (SWE) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) [5]


Court 1: Not Before 3:00 PM
1. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [1] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) / Tommy Robredo (ESP)

2. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) [4] vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)

3. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) [28]

Court 2: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) [14]

2. WTA

3. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [24]


Court 3: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [19]

2. WTA

3. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Jamie Murray (GBR) vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA) / Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

4. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Guillermo Canas (ARG) / Sebastian Prieto (ARG) vs. Jeff Coetzee (RSA) / Wesley Moodie (RSA)

5. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Agustin Calleri (ARG) / Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs. Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [2]


Court 4: 10:00 AM Start
1. WTA

2. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) [30] vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) Q


Court 7: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [26]

2. WTA

3. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Tomas Berdych (CZE) / Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) / Mark Knowles (BAH) [4]

4. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Igor Andreev (RUS) / Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
Good Fortune:
Jeff Coetzee/Wes Moodie
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
Karlovic 6/3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
kohli :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
looooooooool kohli :haha: :haha: :haha: german stupid player :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
0-30 :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
karlovic :eek: haha
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
allez tsonga
 
1 - 20 of 146 Posts
Top