Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Dates : 01 Dec to 06 Dec 2007
Venue : Selborne Park, South Africa
Grade : Grade 5
Surface : Hard
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
1st Round

Grant IVE (RSA) (1) BYE
Samir ARJOMANDKHAH (IRI) defeated Danton KLEYNHANS (RSA) 6-3 6-3
James Ross MUNRO (RSA) defeated Japie DE KLERK (RSA) 7-6(0) 6-3
Marcus HUMAN (RSA) defeated Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) (13) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Angelo LENIS (SWE) (12) defeated Sundeep UBHI (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) defeated Wihan LATEGAN (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Dylan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Tristan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Roberto VIERA (RSA) (7) defeated Hernus PIETERS (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Giovanni VAGLIETTI (RSA) (3) defeated Clifford MORRISON (RSA) 7-5 6-4
Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) defeated Dennis JENDEL (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Bernard SCHOEMAN (RSA) defeated Hayward SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) defeated Mohamed IBRAHIM (RSA) (16) 6-1 6-4
Tamas BATYI (HUN) (9) defeated Warren KUHN (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Shaun WATERS (AUS) defeated Adrian GORNY (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Eben SCHELLNK (RSA) defeated Dylan COMERFORD (RSA) 7-5 6-3
Oliver EVANS (GBR) (8) defeated Alexander VOITOV (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Juan DE VILLERS (RSA) (5) defeated Jurgen DE JAGER (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Anton PESKOV (RUS) defeated Brahm MOOLMAN (RSA) 6-2 7-5
Kenny SCHLEIER (RSA) defeated Makube MOROLO (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Scott SEARS (GBR) (11) defeated Johan DU PREEZ (RSA) 6-4 6-0
Allen PEREL (AUS) (14) defeated Kevin BELHAJ (POR) 6-1 6-2
Kiall LEVENDALE (ZIM) defeated Nardair ARJOMANDKHAH (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Laszlo SZENDROI (HUN) defeated Marlu VAN VUUREN (RSA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) defeated Dimitri KROUCHEV (RSA) (4) 6-3 6-1
Jason BLAKEY-MILNER (RSA) (6) defeated Dor BELFER (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Wesley MONTGOMERY (RSA) defeated Jason DINGELSTAD (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Adolf LATEGAN (RSA) defeated Jason PRZYBYLA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jarryd BOTHA (RSA) defeated Josh SMITH (RSA) (10) 6-3 6-4
Jean ERASMUS (NAM) (15) defeated Ben REYNECKE (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Joshua BLOCH (RSA) defeated Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Pieter BECKER (RSA) defeated Kyle ROWE (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (2) defeated Dion Paul ROOS (RSA) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd Round

Grant IVE (RSA) (1) defeated Samir ARJOMANDKHAH (IRI) 6-2 6-2
James Ross MUNRO (RSA) defeated Marcus HUMAN (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) defeated Angelo LENIS (SWE) (12) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Dylan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Roberto VIERA (RSA) (7) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Giovanni VAGLIETTI (RSA) (3) defeated Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) 6-0 0-6 6-3
Bernard SCHOEMAN (RSA) defeated Vasilios CARIPI (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Tamas BATYI (HUN) (9) defeated Shaun WATERS (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Oliver EVANS (GBR) (8) defeated Eben SCHELLNK (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Juan DE VILLERS (RSA) (5) defeated Anton PESKOV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Scott SEARS (GBR) (11) defeated Kenny SCHLEIER (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Allen PEREL (AUS) (14) defeated Kiall LEVENDALE (ZIM) 6-3 6-3
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) defeated Laszlo SZENDROI (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Jason BLAKEY-MILNER (RSA) (6) defeated Wesley MONTGOMERY (RSA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jarryd BOTHA (RSA) defeated Adolf LATEGAN (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Jean ERASMUS (NAM) (15) defeated Joshua BLOCH (RSA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(2)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (2) defeated Pieter BECKER (RSA) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
3th Round

Grant IVE (RSA) (1) Vs James Ross MUNRO (RSA)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) Vs Dylan DU PLESSIS (RSA)
Giovanni VAGLIETTI (RSA) (3) Vs Bernard SCHOEMAN (RSA)
Tamas BATYI (HUN) (9) Vs Oliver EVANS (GBR) (8)
Juan DE VILLERS (RSA) (5) Vs Scott SEARS (GBR) (11)
Allen PEREL (AUS) (14) Vs Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA)
Jason BLAKEY-MILNER (RSA) (6) Vs Jarryd BOTHA (RSA)
Jean ERASMUS (NAM) (15) Vs Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (2)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top