Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1)Andre Sa (BRA) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(6)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
(4)Franco Squillari (ARG) vs (WC)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Carlos Berlocq (BRA) vs (q)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) vs (q)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
(7)Mariano Delfino (ARG) vs Mark Nielsen (NZL)
(5)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Rogerio Silva (BRA)
(WC)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (q)Mariano Hood (ARG)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
(3)Luis Horna (PER) vs Hugo Armando (USA)
(8)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs (q)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Jonathas Sucupira (BRA)
Diego Moyano (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
(2)Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Francisco Costa (BRA)


(1)Mariano Hood/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) vs Daniel Orsanic/Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq/Ivan Miranda (ARG/PER) vs Hermes Gamonal/Juan Pablo Guzman (CHI/ARG)
(3)Diego Del Rio/Leonardo Olguin (ARG) vs (WC)Rogerio Silva/Jonathas Sucupira (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson/Andre Sa (BRA) vs Jan Hajek/Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Mariano Delfino/Diego Moyano (ARG) vs Marcos Daniel/Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
(4)Daniel Melo/Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs (WC)Felipe Abreu/Alvaro Penteado (BRA)
Hugo Armando/Alexandre Simoni (USA/BRA) vs (WC)Lenoir Ramos/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
(2)Luis Horna/Sergio Roitman (PER/ARG) vs Gustavo Marcaccio/Mariano Puerta (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27 Posts
Jan Froda Andersen, alone and a looong way from home.Luckily for us , he has decided to play next season too:) .
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round
(1)Mariano Hood/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) d. Daniel Orsanic/Diego Veronelli (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Hermes Gamonal/Juan Pablo Guzman (CHI/ARG) d. Carlos Berlocq/Ivan Miranda (ARG/PER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(3)Diego Del Rio/Leonardo Olguin (ARG) d. (WC)Rogerio Silva/Jonathas Sucupira (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marcio Carlsson/Andre Sa (BRA) d. Jan Hajek/Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Marcos Daniel/Ricardo Schlachter (BRA) d. Mariano Delfino/Diego Moyano (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(4)Daniel Melo/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (WC)Felipe Abreu/Alvaro Penteado (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Hugo Armando/Alexandre Simoni (USA/BRA) d. (WC)Lenoir Ramos/Flavio Saretta (BRA) 6-1 6-0 :D
(2)Luis Horna/Sergio Roitman (PER/ARG) d. Gustavo Marcaccio/Mariano Puerta (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Mariano Hood/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) d. Hermes Gamonal/Juan Pablo Guzman (CHI/ARG) 6-0 2-6 6-0
(3)Diego Del Rio/Leonardo Olguin (ARG) d. Marcio Carlsson/Andre Sa (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Daniel Melo/Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs Marcos Daniel/Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
(2)Luis Horna/Sergio Roitman (PER/ARG) d. Hugo Armando/Alexandre Simoni (USA/BRA) 6-1 6-1 :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
(1)Andre Sa (BRA) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(6)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. (WC)Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (q)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) d. (q)Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Mariano Delfino (ARG) d. Mark Nielsen (NZL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(5)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (WC)Rogerio Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Mariano Hood (ARG) d. (WC)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Leonardo Olguin (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(3)Luis Horna (PER) d. Hugo Armando (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0 :sad:
(8)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (q)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Jonathas Sucupira (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Diego Moyano (ARG) 6-2 ret.
Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (2)Flavio Saretta (BRA) 1-6 6-0 6-4

Second Round
Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. (1)Andre Sa (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) d. (6)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) d. (7)Mariano Delfino (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(5)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (q)Mariano Hood (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Luis Horna (PER) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-2
(8)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Francisco Costa (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Quarterfinals
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) d. Andres Dellatorre (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(4)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-4 6-0
(3)Luis Horna (PER) d. (5)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(8)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Francisco Costa (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. Hermes Gamonal (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(3)Luis Horna (PER) d. (8)Ivan Miranda (PER) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Good Luck Franco !!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Gooo Franco!!! Gain some confidence!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Finals
(4)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. (3)Luis Horna (PER) 6-2 6-4

Congrats Franco !!!

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Congrats Franco!:D
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top