Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Singles
First Round
(1)John van Lottum (NED) vs (WC)Dimitri Mazur (UZB)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)
(5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) vs Markus Hantschk (GER)
(4)Denis Golovanov (RUS) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (q)Peter Capkovic (SVK)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) vs Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
(7)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Jan Weinzierl (GER)
(6)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs (q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
(q)Federico Browne (ARG) vs (LL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Yves Allegro (SUI)
(3)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER)
(8)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS)
Artem Derepasko (RUS) vs Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
(2)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs (WC)Dmitri Tomashevich (UZB)


Doubles
First Round
(1)Jaroslav Levinsky/Yuri Schukin (CZE/RUS) vs (WC)Murad Inoyatov/Dimitri Mazur (UZB)
Artem Derepasko/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) vs Vadim Kutsenko/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
(4)Michail Elgin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs Janko Tipsarevic/Jan Weinzierl (YUG/GER)
Alexey Kedriouk/Orest Tereshchuk (KAZ/UKR) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov/Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
Denis Golovanov/Anton Kokurin (RUS/UZB) vs Denis Gremelmayr/Simon Greul (GER)
(3)Yves Allegro/Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Markus Hantschk/Vasilis Mazarakis (GER/GRE)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov/Dmitri Tomashevich (UZB) vs (WC)Denis Isaev/Denis Kurmatov (UZB)
(2)Federico Browne/Rogier Wassen (ARG/NED) vs Jamie Delgado/John van Lottum (GBR/NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Don't too much expect on clay.

Anyway good luck Danai. :bounce: :D :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Good Luck..

John van Lottum, Rogier Wassen ,Melvyn op der Heijde & Vasilis Mazarakis :hearts:..
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
First Round
(1)John van Lottum (NED) vs (WC)Dimitri Mazur (UZB)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)
(5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(4)Denis Golovanov (RUS) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (q)Peter Capkovic (SVK) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1 :D
(LL)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs Jan Weinzierl (GER) [Pavlovs replaces Udomchoke]
(6)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs (q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
(q)Federico Browne (ARG) vs (LL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) [Dupuy replaces Igor Kunitcin]
Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Yves Allegro (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs Simon Greul (GER) [Burniol replaces Behrend]
(8)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. Artem Derepasko (RUS) 4-2 ret.
(2)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs (WC)Dmitri Tomashevich (UZB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
6-2, 6-1? Way to go Vasilis..:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Good luck to:
(1)John van Lottum (NED)
(5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
(6)Yuri Schukin (RUS)
and (q)Federico Browne (ARG)!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
John van Lottum d. Dimitri Mazur: 6-3, 6-3.
Melvyn op der Heijde d. Denis Golovanov: 6-4, 6-4.
Rogier Wassen d. Jamie Delgado: 6-1, 3-6, 6-3.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
John van Lottum d. Denis Gremelmayer: 4-6, 6-0, 6-1. :)
Vadim Kutsenko d. Rogier Wassen: 3-6, 6-4, 6-0. :sad:
Marco Chiudinelli d. Melvyn op der Heijde: 6-4, 6-4. :sad:

Who knows the other scores?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,133 Posts
johnny :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Second Round
(1)John van Lottum (NED) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 7-6(8) 6-1
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-3 6-3
(6)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (q)Federico Browne (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Simon Greul (GER) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(8)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(2)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Go Vasilis! Go John! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Janko finally out of the 2nd round slumps!:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)John van Lottum (NED) d. (5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Simon Greul (GER) d. (6)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (2)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-4 7-5
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top