Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
RUSSIA F6

City : Moscow, Russia
Date : 13-19 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ivan Gakhov (RUS)

Entry List

1 Pavel KOTOV (RUS) 378
2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 448
3 Kristian LOZAN (RUS) 610
4 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 626
5 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) 632
6 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 672
7 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS) 688
8 Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) 690
9 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 715
10 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 749
11 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) 852
12 Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) 908
13 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 934
14 Mikalai HALIAK (BLR) 935
15 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 974
16 Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 981
17 Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR) 983
18 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 1126
19 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 1225
20 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 1249

21 (Q) Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 622
22 (Q) Petr ARKHIPOV (RUS) 1332
23 (Q) Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 1371
24 (Q) Philipp KLIMOV (RUS) 1567
25 (Q) Alexey NESTEROV (RUS) 1695
26 (Q) Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 1916
27 (Q) Alan BZAROV (RUS)
28 (Q) Mikhail SOKOLOVSKIY (RUS)

29 (wc) Bekkhan ATLANGERIEV (RUS)
30 (wc) Ivan DENISOV (RUS)
31 (wc) Alibek KACHMAZOV (RUS)
32 (wc) Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1/wc) d. Tikhon Markov (RUS/wc) 6-0 6-0
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. Anton Desyatnik (RUS/11) 6-1 7-6(5)

Petr Arkhipov (RUS/2) d. Luca Potenza (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Thibault Cancel (FRA/14) d. Daniele Catini (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS/3) d. Andrey Budanov (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR/15) d. Denis Rogov (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Oleg Besednikov (RUS/4) d. Maxim Turyev (RUS/wc) 7-5 6-3
Mikhail Sokolovskiy (RUS/wc) d. Nikita Tatyanin (RUS/10) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0

Alan Bzarov (RUS/Alt) d. Stepan Beresnev (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2)
Bulat Galiev (RUS/12) d. Boris Derunov (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-3

Dmitry Myagkov (RUS/6) d. Nikita Sadilin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Alexey Baryshev (RUS/16) d. Igor Timoshenko (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Philipp Klimov (RUS/7) d. Andrey Vorobyev (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-3
Maksim Malyshev (RUS/9) d. Grigory Kuklin (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Alexey Aleshchev (RUS/8) d. Ivan Kalinin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Alexey Nesterov (RUS/13) d. Egor Shutov (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Alan Bzarov (RUS/Alt) replaces Ivan Ponomarenko (RUS/5)


Final Round

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1/wc) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Petr Arkhipov (RUS/2) d. Thibault Cancel (FRA/14) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS/3) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR/15) 6-4 6-1
Mikhail Sokolovskiy (RUS/wc) d. Oleg Besednikov (RUS/4) 6-2 6-1
Alan Bzarov (RUS/Alt) d. Bulat Galiev (RUS/12) 6-4 7-5
Alexey Baryshev (RUS/16) d. Dmitry Myagkov (RUS/6) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
Philipp Klimov (RUS/7) d. Maksim Malyshev (RUS/9) 6-2 6-2
Alexey Nesterov (RUS/13) d. Alexey Aleshchev (RUS/8) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Igoshin / Y.Sabanin (RUS/1) d. P.Arkhipov / M.Malyshev (RUS) 6-2 7-5
V.Baluda / M.Kalovelonis (RUS) d. B.Derunov / T.Markov (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-1
S.Dzhanashiya / A.Zhurbin (RUS) d. O.Besednikov / O.Khotkov (RUS/UKR) 6-1 6-1
A.Boborykin / V.Korolev (RUS/4) d. P.Kotov / K.Kravchuk (RUS) 6-4 1-6 13-11

B.Bobrov / I.Davydov (RUS/3) d. A.Chepelev / M.Haliak (RUS/BLR) 6-1 6-2
G.Alekseenko / D.Myagkov (UKR/RUS) d. K.Lozan / M.Ratniuk (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
I.Denisov / M.Sokolovskiy (RUS/wc) d. V.Dubinsky / I.Kalinin (RUS) 4-6 6-4 10-4
R.Muzaev / V.Polyakov (RUS/2) d. A.Aleshchev / B.Galiev (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

A.Igoshin / Y.Sabanin (RUS/1) d. V.Baluda / M.Kalovelonis (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
S.Dzhanashiya / A.Zhurbin (RUS) d. A.Boborykin / V.Korolev (RUS/4) 6-3 6-4
G.Alekseenko / D.Myagkov (UKR/RUS) d. B.Bobrov / I.Davydov (RUS/3) 4-6 6-4 10-6
I.Denisov / M.Sokolovskiy (RUS/wc) d. R.Muzaev / V.Polyakov (RUS/2) 6-1 6-7(0) ret.


Semifinal

S.Dzhanashiya / A.Zhurbin (RUS) d. A.Igoshin / Y.Sabanin (RUS/1) 6-4 1-6 10-7
I.Denisov / M.Sokolovskiy (RUS/wc) d. G.Alekseenko / D.Myagkov (UKR/RUS) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

I.Denisov / M.Sokolovskiy (RUS/wc) d. S.Dzhanashiya / A.Zhurbin (RUS) 6-2 5-7 11-9
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [August 13 | Moscow | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Pavel Kotov (RUS/1) d. Alibek Kachmazov (RUS/wc) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Oleg Khotkov (UKR) d. Alan Bzarov (RUS/Q) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) d. Markos Kalovelonis (RUS/5) 6-4 7-5

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/4/Q) d. Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-2
Petr Arkhipov (RUS/Q) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mikalai Haliak (BLR) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS/Q) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS/6) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) d. Mikhail Sokolovskiy (RUS/Q) 6-4 6-3
Ivan Davydov (RUS) d. Alexey Baryshev (RUS/Q) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) d. Alexander Boborykin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Anton Zaitcev (RUS) d. Kristian Lozan (RUS/3) 6-2 5-7 6-0

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/7) d. Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) 1-0 ret.
Alexey Nesterov (RUS/Q) d. Ivan Denisov (RUS/wc) 6-2 7-5
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) d. Philipp Klimov (RUS/Q) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/2) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB/wc) 6-0 3-0 ret.


2nd Round

Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Pavel Kotov (RUS/1) 6-4 7-6(1)
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/4/Q) d. Petr Arkhipov (RUS/Q) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Mikalai Haliak (BLR) d. Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS/6) 6-2 6-4

Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) d. Ivan Davydov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Anton Zaitcev (RUS) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/7) d. Alexey Nesterov (RUS/Q) 6-3 7-5
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/2) 6-1 7-5


Quarterfinal

Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/4/Q) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) d. Anton Zaitcev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/7) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/4/Q) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) d. Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/4/Q) 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top