Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
RUSSIA F6

City : Moscow, Russia
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 306
2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 366
3 Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) 372
4 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 418
5 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 440
6 Marc GINER (ESP) 453
7 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 501
8 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 517
9 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 642
10 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 676
11 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 753
12 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 825
13 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 840
14 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 864
15 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 902
16 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 913
17 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 935
18 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 970
19 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 1081 P
20 (SE) Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1128

21 (Q) Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1191
22 (Q) Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1253
23 (Q) Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 1267
24 (Q) Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 1435
25 (Q) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1503
26 (Q) Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 1661
27 (Q) Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) 1696
28 (Q) Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 1700

29 (wc) Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1123
30 (wc) Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 1134
31 (wc) Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1392
32 (wc) Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 2145
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [August 10 | Moscow | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vladimir Polyakov (RUS/1) d. Mikhail Galyamov (RUS/wc) 7-6(2) 6-2
Ivan Davydov (RUS/10) d. Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Andrei Levine (RUS/2) d. Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Boris Pokotilov (RUS/9/wc) d. Grigoriy Reytman (UZB) 6-4 6-4

Stanislav Korshunov (RUS/3) d. Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ) 7-6(4) 6-3
Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) d. Pavel Selivanovsky (RUS/14) 6-1 6-4

Alexander Boborykin (RUS/4) d. Igor Perunov (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-2
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/15) d. Philipp Tarpischev (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-1

Ilya Polonskiy (RUS/5) d. Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/13) d. Andrei Smirnov (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Andrey Saveliev (RUS/6) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/16) d. Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1

Yahor Yatsyk (BLR/7) d. Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS/wc) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kirill Komarov (RUS/11) d. Kirill Saplin (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/8) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/12) d. Sergei Lavrov (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Ivan Davydov (RUS/10) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS/1) 6-2 2-2 ret.
Andrei Levine (RUS/2) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS/9/wc) 6-4 6-1
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS/3) d. Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexander Boborykin (RUS/4) d. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/15) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/13) d. Ilya Polonskiy (RUS/5) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Andrey Saveliev (RUS/6) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/16) 7-5 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR/7) d. Kirill Komarov (RUS/11) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/12) d. Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/8) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [August 10 | Moscow | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

V.Manafov / A.Zaitcev (UKR/RUS/1) d. V.Korolev / P.Tarpischev (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-2
M.Khaldeev / S.Lavrov (RUS/FRA/wc) d. A.Desyatnik / I.Polonskiy (RUS) 6-4 7-5
R.Muzaev / V.Reshetnikov (RUS) d. A.Dubrivnyy / V.Shcherba (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-4
M.Giner / D.Surchenko (ESP/RUS/4) d. J.Sorgi / I.Vasilyev (BRA/RUS) 6-4 6-2

E.Elistratov / V.Polyakov (RUS/3) d. A.Boborykin / T.Kiuamov (RUS) 6-3 3-6 10-7
A.Levine / A.Vatutin (RUS) d. A.Galkin / I.Lebedev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
G.Alekseenko / A.Perfilov (UKR/RUS) d. B.Pokotilov / F.Smalyanyy (RUS/wc) 4-6 6-4 10-5
V.Ivanov / M.Vervoort (EST/NED/2) d. V.Kozyukov / A.Saveliev (RUS) 6-7(6) 6-3 10-7


Quarterfinal

V.Manafov / A.Zaitcev (UKR/RUS/1) d. M.Khaldeev / S.Lavrov (RUS/FRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
R.Muzaev / V.Reshetnikov (RUS) d. M.Giner / D.Surchenko (ESP/RUS/4) 6-4 6-3
A.Levine / A.Vatutin (RUS) d. E.Elistratov / V.Polyakov (RUS/3) 6-3 4-6 10-7
G.Alekseenko / A.Perfilov (UKR/RUS) d. V.Ivanov / M.Vervoort (EST/NED/2) 6-4 6-7(3) 10-5


Semifinal

V.Manafov / A.Zaitcev (UKR/RUS/1) d. R.Muzaev / V.Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-3 2-6 10-6
G.Alekseenko / A.Perfilov (UKR/RUS) d. A.Levine / A.Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 2-6 10-8


FINAL

V.Manafov / A.Zaitcev (UKR/RUS/1) d. G.Alekseenko / A.Perfilov (UKR/RUS) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [August 10 | Moscow | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Andrey Saveliev (RUS/Q) d. Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS/wc) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Alexander Boborykin (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-3
Marc Giner (ESP/6) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Ivan Gakhov (RUS/4) d. Anton Desyatnik (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS/wc) d. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR/Q) 6-1 6-0
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/wc) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS/7) d. Alexander Perfilov (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Evgeny Elistratov (RUS/8) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS/Q) 6-4 6-4
Ivan Davydov (RUS/Q) d. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/L.L) 6-2 6-4
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) 6-4 6-0
Anton Zaitcev (RUS/3) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/5) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/Q) d. Andrei Levine (RUS/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-0 3-1 ret.
Vladimir Ivanov (EST/2) d. Timur Kiuamov (RUS/wc) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Kirill Kivattsev (RUS/L.L) replaces Nikola Milojevic (SRB/1)


2nd Round

Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS/Q) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Marc Giner (ESP/6) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Ivan Gakhov (RUS/4) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS/wc) 7-5 6-2
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/wc) d. Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS/7) 7-6(6) 6-3

Evgeny Elistratov (RUS/8) d. Ivan Davydov (RUS/Q) 6-4 6-3
Anton Zaitcev (RUS/3) d. Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/5) d. Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/Q) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST/2) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Marc Giner (ESP/6) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Ivan Gakhov (RUS/4) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/wc) 7-5 6-3
Anton Zaitcev (RUS/3) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS/8) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/5) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Marc Giner (ESP/6) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/4) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Anton Zaitcev (RUS/3) 3-6 6-1 6-0


FINAL

Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Marc Giner (ESP/6) 7-6(4) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Russia F6 [August 10 | Moscow | Clay]

great chance for gakhov here...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Russia F6 [August 10 | Moscow | Clay]

vania :facepalm: what a loss...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
giner :unsure:
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top