Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Kazan
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 398 1
2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 501 1
3 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 505 1
4 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 682 2
5 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 703 1
6 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 768 1
7 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 804 1
8 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 838 1
9 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 880 1
10 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 929 3
11 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 936 2
12 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 973 1
13 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 982 1
14 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1054 1
15 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1120= 1
16 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1240 1
17 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 1244= 1
18 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 1270= 1

Qualifying

1 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1380 1
2 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1483= 2
3 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1850= 2
4 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1961= 1
5 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 2119= 4
6 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 2162= 1
7 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 2228= 1
8 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 2228= 1
9 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 23 1
10 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 30 1
11 IGOR PERUNOV (RUS) 31 1
12 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 32 1
13 Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 39 1
14 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 47 1
15 Egor SHUTOV (RUS) 72 1
16 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 162 1
17 Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) 76 1
18 Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) 108 1
19 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 110 1
20 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS) 121 1
21 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS) 137 1
22 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) 149 1
23 Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 7 1
24 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 157 1
25 Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS) 186 1
26 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) 200 1
27 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 13 2
28 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) 360 1
29 Kamil KHALIL (LIB) 1
30 Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS) 1
31 Anvar AKHMETOV (RUS) 1
32 Eldar NURUTDINOV (RUS) 1
33 Anton KOROLEV (RUS) 1
34 Fernando FORNIELES (ESP) 1
35 Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 1
36 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1
37 Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 1
38 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 1
39 Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR) 1
40 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [1] BYE
Anvar AKHMETOV (RUS) BYE
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) BYE
Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) BYE
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] BYE
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) BYE
Vasiliy KLIMOV (RUS) BYE
Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS) BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) [3] BYE
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) BYE
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-0 6-2 Ivan MIKHAYLYUK (RUS)
Konstantin SAMLUKOV (RUS) BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [4] BYE
Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) BYE
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 7-5 Retired Kamil KHALIL (LIB)
IGOR PERUNOV (RUS) BYE
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) BYE
Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Anton KOROLEV (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) BYE
Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS) BYE
Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) BYE
Alexey KOVALEV (RUS) BYE
Egor SHUTOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) BYE
Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) BYE
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) BYE
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Edgar URMANOV (RUS) BYE
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) BYE
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) BYE
Miguel MIRANDA (CHI) 6-4 6-0 Fernando FORNIELES (ESP)
Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-0 Anvar AKHMETOV (RUS)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2) Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS)
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2]
Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-2 Vasiliy KLIMOV (RUS)
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 4-6 4-1 Retired Igor LAKHNO (UKR) [3]
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-2 6-1 Konstantin SAMLUKOV (RUS)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
IGOR PERUNOV (RUS) 1-6 3-4 Retired Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS)
Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Alexey KOVALEV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 7-5 7-5 Egor SHUTOV (RUS)
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Edgar URMANOV (RUS)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Miguel MIRANDA (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS)

Round 3

Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [1]
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS)
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-2 6-3 Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 IGOR PERUNOV (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Miguel MIRANDA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-4 6-0 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-0 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-2 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [7] 2-6 6-3 6-0 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Miguel MIRANDA (CHI)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)

2nd Round

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 7-5 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [6] 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-0 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [8]
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5] 6-1 7-5 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-1 6-3 Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [7]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-2 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [6] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1]
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-1 7-5 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3]
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4 Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2]

Semifinal

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-0 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [6]
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5] 6-4 6-3 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS)

Final

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 IGOR PERUNOV (RUS) / Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) / Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Aslan KARATSEV (RUS)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-4 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3) Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-1 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 [10-5] Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [1]
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 7-6(2) 6-0 Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3]
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [2]

Semifinal

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4]
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-1 [10-3] Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)

Final

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [1] BYE
Anvar AKHMETOV (RUS) BYE
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) BYE
Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) BYE
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] BYE
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) BYE
Vasiliy KLIMOV (RUS) BYE
Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS) BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) [3] BYE
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) BYE
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-0 6-2 Ivan MIKHAYLYUK (RUS)
Konstantin SAMLUKOV (RUS) BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [4] BYE
Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) BYE
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 7-5 Retired Kamil KHALIL (LIB)
IGOR PERUNOV (RUS) BYE
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) BYE
Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Anton KOROLEV (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) BYE
Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS) BYE
Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) BYE
Alexey KOVALEV (RUS) BYE
Egor SHUTOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) BYE
Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) BYE
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) BYE
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Edgar URMANOV (RUS) BYE
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) BYE
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) BYE
Miguel MIRANDA (CHI) 6-4 6-0 Fernando FORNIELES (ESP)
Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-0 Anvar AKHMETOV (RUS)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2) Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS)
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2]
Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-2 Vasiliy KLIMOV (RUS)
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 4-6 4-1 Retired Igor LAKHNO (UKR) [3]
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-2 6-1 Konstantin SAMLUKOV (RUS)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
IGOR PERUNOV (RUS) 1-6 3-4 Retired Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS)
Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Alexey KOVALEV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 7-5 7-5 Egor SHUTOV (RUS)
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Edgar URMANOV (RUS)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Miguel MIRANDA (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [1]
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS)
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-2 6-3 Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 IGOR PERUNOV (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Miguel MIRANDA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) / Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Aslan KARATSEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-4 6-0 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-0 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-2 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [7] 2-6 6-3 6-0 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Miguel MIRANDA (CHI)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 IGOR PERUNOV (RUS) / Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) / Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Aslan KARATSEV (RUS)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-4 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3) Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-1 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round


Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 7-5 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [6] 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-0 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [8]
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5] 6-1 7-5 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-1 6-3 Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [7]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-2 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 [10-5] Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [1]
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 7-6(2) 6-0 Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3]
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [6] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1]
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-1 7-5 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3]
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4 Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2]

baluda :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4]
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-1 [10-3] Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-0 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [6]
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5] 6-4 6-3 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS)

DOUBLES

Final

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

all russian tournament really...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Russia F6 [4 August/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
second singles title this year for safiullin, a 1997 guy!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,015 Posts
This is another great victory for 17 years old guy Roman Safiullin! 2nd Future event title of the year. Another big project for Russia on behind along with Rublev. He is jumping to the best 530 in two weeks after reaching the finals in Russia F5 and this title aswell.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
the winner with rublev
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top