Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Kazan
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 401 2
2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 506 3
3 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 676 2
4 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 707 1
5 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 767 3
6 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 771 2
7 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 813 1
8 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 838 1
9 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 873 1
10 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 933 3
11 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 938 2
12 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 993 1
13 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1013 1
14 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1116= 1
15 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1176 1
16 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1223 1
17 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 1238= 1
18 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 1365= 2

Qualifying

1 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1384 1
2 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1484= 2
3 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1851= 2
4 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 1956= 2
5 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1956= 1
6 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) 2113= 1
7 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 2113= 3
8 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 2159= 1
9 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 2218= 1
10 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 2223= 1
11 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 2223= 1
12 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 32 2
13 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 30 1
14 Egor SHUTOV (RUS) 72 2
15 Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) 76 1
16 Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) 108 1
17 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 110 1
18 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS) 121 1
19 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS) 137 1
20 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 162 1
21 Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 7 1
22 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 13 2
23 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 157 1
24 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) 200 1
25 Gleb BABIKOV (RUS) 211 1
26 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 352 1
27 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) 360 1
28 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 428 1
29 Anton KOROLEV (RUS) 1
30 Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) 1
31 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1
32 Anton SASHNIKOV (RUS) 2
33 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 1
34 Konstantin SAMLUKOV (RUS) 1
35 Nikita IVANCHENKO (RUS) 1
36 Alexander KUNIN (RUS) 1
37 Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS) 1
38 Kamil KHALIL (LIB) 1
39 Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 1
40 Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Anton GALKIN (RUS) [1] BYE
Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) BYE
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-2 6-1 Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS)
Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS) BYE
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [2] BYE
Eldar NURUTDINOV (RUS) BYE
Kamil KHALIL (LIB) 6-1 6-0 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS)
Egor SHUTOV (RUS) BYE
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [3] BYE
Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS) BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Anvar AKHMETOV (RUS)
Anton SASHNIKOV (RUS) BYE
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [4] BYE
Alexander KUNIN (RUS) BYE
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 6-1 6-3 Fernando FORNIELES (ESP)
Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) BYE
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [5] BYE
Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS) 4-4 Retired Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS)
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) BYE
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) [6] BYE
Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Anton KOROLEV (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) BYE
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) BYE
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) BYE
Nikita ORLOV (RUS) BYE
Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) BYE
Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) [8] BYE
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Konstantin SAMLUKOV (RUS)
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) BYE
Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Anton GALKIN (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alexander CHEPIK (RUS)
Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 6-2 6-2 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS)
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-0 Eldar NURUTDINOV (RUS)
Kamil KHALIL (LIB) 6-3 6-3 Egor SHUTOV (RUS)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-1 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Anton SASHNIKOV (RUS)
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-1 Alexander KUNIN (RUS)
Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [5] 6-4 6-4 Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS)
Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-4 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) [6]
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(9) 6-3 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Nikita ORLOV (RUS)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) [8]
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) Walkover Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS)

Round 3

Anton GALKIN (RUS) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA)
Kamil KHALIL (LIB) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [2]
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-2 3-0 Retired Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [5]
Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) Walkover Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7] 1-6 6-3 7-6(3) Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 5-1 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 Kamil KHALIL (LIB)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-1 7-6(2) Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [5]
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 7-5 7-6(4) Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-0 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6]
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-4 6-2 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 4-0 Retired Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [8]
Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-3 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)

2nd Round

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-4 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-0 7-6(4) Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [7]
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 7-6(2) Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Andrei LEVINE (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-3 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)

Semifinal

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 1-6 6-1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4]
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] 6-3 7-6(2) Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]

Final

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 5-7 7-5 [10-4] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1]
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 6-0 6-3 Vladislav GORSHENIN (RUS) / Pavel SELIVANOVSKY (RUS)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [4]
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 7-6(6) 6-1 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) / Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [3]
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) / Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) / Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) / Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)

Quarterfinal

Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Igor LAKHNO (UKR)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) / Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)

Semifinal

Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Kirill SAPLIN (RUS)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-4 1-6 [10-7] Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)

Final

Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Anton GALKIN (RUS) [1] BYE
Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) BYE
Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS) BYE
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [2] BYE
Eldar NURUTDINOV (RUS) BYE
Egor SHUTOV (RUS) BYE
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [3] BYE
Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS) BYE
Anton SASHNIKOV (RUS) BYE
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [4] BYE
Alexander KUNIN (RUS) BYE
Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) BYE
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [5] BYE
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) BYE
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) [6] BYE
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) BYE
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) BYE
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) BYE
Nikita ORLOV (RUS) BYE
Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) BYE
Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) [8] BYE
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) BYE
Maksim KRASHENINNIKOV (RUS) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-4 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-0 7-6(4) Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [7]
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 7-6(2) Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Andrei LEVINE (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Igor LAKHNO (UKR)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) / Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-3 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Kirill SAPLIN (RUS)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-4 1-6 [10-7] Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-3 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)

Semifinal

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 1-6 6-1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [4]
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] 6-3 7-6(2) Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Kirill SAPLIN (RUS)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-4 1-6 [10-7] Andrei LEVINE (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Russia F5 [28 July/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
MAIN DRAW

Final

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top