Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Moscow
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 244 1
2 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 273 1
3 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 287 1
4 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 299 1
5 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 302 1
6 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 315 1
7 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 327 1
8 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 330 1
9 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 332 1
10 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 388 1
11 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 399 1
12 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 401 1
13 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 406 1
14 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 435 1
15 Alexander BURY (BLR) 446 1
16 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 457 1
17 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 535 1
18 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 576 1

Qualifying

1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 793 1
2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 801 1
3 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 803 1
4 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 817 1
5 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 882 1
6 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 893 1
7 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 933 1
8 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 974 1
9 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 982 1
10 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1038 1
11 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1052 1
12 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1107 1
13 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1217 1
14 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1219 1
15 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1262 1
16 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1263= 1
17 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 1273= 1
18 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1324= 1
19 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 1324= 1
20 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1356= 1
21 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1381 1
22 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1423= 1
23 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 1460= 1
24 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1505 1
25 Robert VARGA (HUN) 1560= 1
26 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 1586= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-1 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) [16]
Anton GALKIN (RUS) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Mikhail EVTIMYEV (RUS)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) [15] 6-0 6-1 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 7-6(4) Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS)
Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [10]
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [12] 6-1 6-1 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-0 4-6 6-1 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Robert VARGA (HUN) 2-6 7-6(0) 7-6(6) Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [14]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) [6]
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [11] 6-4 7-6(4) Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [7] 6-4 7-6(5) Andrei LEVINE (RUS)
Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) [13]
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 2-6 6-1 7-5 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [8]
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [9] 6-0 6-4 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)

Round 2

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [1] 6-4 2-6 7-5 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) [15] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Anton GALKIN (RUS) [2]
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [12] 6-3 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4]
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-3 Robert VARGA (HUN)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [11] 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-5 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [7] 6-2 6-3 Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [9] 6-1 1-6 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1]
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4) Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [7]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [6]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-4 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8] 6-2 6-1 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 4-5 Retired Alexander BURY (BLR)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)

2nd Round

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [4]
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5] 5-7 6-1 6-0 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-4 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [3]
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8] Walkover Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Victor BALUDA (RUS)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5] 7-5 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8]

Semifinal

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)

Final

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) / Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [4] 6-3 7-6(6) Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) / David SARKISOV (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6) Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-5] Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [4]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [2] 6-3 6-2 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)

Semifinal

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 5-7 6-4 [10-7] Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [2]

Final

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-1 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) [16]
Anton GALKIN (RUS) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Mikhail EVTIMYEV (RUS)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) [15] 6-0 6-1 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 7-6(4) Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS)
Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [10]
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [12] 6-1 6-1 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-0 4-6 6-1 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Robert VARGA (HUN) 2-6 7-6(0) 7-6(6) Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [14]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) [6]
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [11] 6-4 7-6(4) Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [7] 6-4 7-6(5) Andrei LEVINE (RUS)
Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) [13]
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 2-6 6-1 7-5 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [8]
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [9] 6-0 6-4 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)

Round 2

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [1] 6-4 2-6 7-5 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) [15] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Anton GALKIN (RUS) [2]
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [12] 6-3 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4]
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-3 Robert VARGA (HUN)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [11] 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-5 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [7] 6-2 6-3 Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [9] 6-1 1-6 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [6]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-4 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8] 6-2 6-1 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 4-5 Retired Alexander BURY (BLR)

2nd Round

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8] Walkover Siarhei BETAU (BLR)

gakhov =)))
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) / Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [4] 6-3 7-6(6) Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) / David SARKISOV (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6) Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1]
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4) Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [7]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [6]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-4 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8] 6-2 6-1 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 4-5 Retired Alexander BURY (BLR)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)

2nd Round

Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8] Walkover Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) / Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [4] 6-3 7-6(6) Alexander PAVLIOUTCHENKOV (RUS) / David SARKISOV (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6) Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [4]
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5] 5-7 6-1 6-0 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-4 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [3]
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8] Walkover Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) [2]

:eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-5] Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [4]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [2] 6-3 6-2 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Victor BALUDA (RUS)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5] 7-5 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [8]

Semifinal

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [5]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) [1]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 5-7 6-4 [10-7] Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,015 Posts
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

Hands downs for Rublev for his 3rd Future event title since he turned pro on July 2013 with just 16 years old (he beated Stanislav Vovk 6-0/6-4 in the final).
Needless to say that he has an amazing future on behind. He will be ranked in the top 440 after the new ranking will be released. Next week will be playing another future event in Moscow too.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Russia F3 [26 May/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top