Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Russia F2
Location: Tyumen, Russia
Type: $15K+H
Surface: carpet (indoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017441

Entry List
1 MERTL, Jan CZE 276 1
2 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 279 1
3 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 360 1
4 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 372 1
5 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 392 1
6 MARCHENKO, Ilya UKR 397 1
7 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 400 1
8 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 431 1
9 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 492 1
10 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 568 1
11 $ RUDNEV, Valery RUS 591 1
12 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 594 1
13 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 639 1
14 EATON, Chris GBR 652 1
15 KOZIN, Victor RUS 675 1
16 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 679 1
17 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 722 1
18 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 728 1


Alternates
19 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 754 1
20 $ KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 767 1
21 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 769 1
22 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 774 1
23 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 782 1
24 DEMEKHINE, Sergei RUS 798 1
25 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 803 1
26 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 829 1
27 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 835 1
28 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 844 1
29 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 865 1
30 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 874 1
31 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 876 1
32 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 880 1
33 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 894 1
34 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 900 1
35 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 920= 1
36 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 930 1
37 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 948 1
38 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076 3
39 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1110= 4
40 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 1142 1
41 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1181= 1
42 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1213= 1
43 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1258= 2
44 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1279= 5
45 YAROSHENKO, Sergei UKR 1279= 1
46 UZHYLOVSKY, Vladimir UKR 1322= 1
47 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1344= 1
48 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1344= 4
49 CONNOLLY, Ross GBR 1363 3
50 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1364= 1
51 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 5
52 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1428= 1
53 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1468= 1
54 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1468= 3
55 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1478= 1
56 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1478= 1
57 KINSELLA, Jonathan GBR 1491= 1
58 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1588= 2
59 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1679= 1
60 BURY, Alexander BLR 1679= 1
61 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1679= 4
62 BARTH, George USA 1817= 1
63 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1844= 5
64 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1844= 5
65 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1851= 4
66 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 1851= 1
67 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1860 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) BYE
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (13) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) BYE
Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS) (14) defeated Roman KISLIANSKI (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (3) BYE
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (12) defeated Vladislav GILMANSHIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (4) BYE
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (16) defeated Vasili EREMEEV (RUS) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) (5) BYE
Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (15) defeated Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) defeated Gennady USHAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (10) defeated Mikhail SALDIN (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (7) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (11) defeated Sergey PUSHNIKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-3
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (9) defeated Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (13) 6-3 6-2
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS) (14) 6-4 6-3
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (3) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (12) 6-4 7-5
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (4) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (16) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) (5) defeated Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (15) 6-3 6-1
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (10) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (7) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (11) 6-3 6-3
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (9) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099465&tournament=1100017441

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/609/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet]

Singles Main Draw


1st Round

Chris EATON (GBR) defeated Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-0 Retired
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) defeated Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (7) defeated Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1)

2nd Round

Chris EATON (GBR) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-5
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (7) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 6-4 Retired
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (7) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2) defeated Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) 6-3 6-4

Final

Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2) defeated Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 7-6(4) 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099463&tournament=1100017441

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/609/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

CHEKHOV (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) BYE
KLYMENKO (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated KUMANTSOV (RUS) / TARASEVITCH (BLR) 7-6(1) 6-4
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-0
ANIKANOV (UKR) / BESSONOV (BLR) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / MARCHENKO (UKR) 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-2]
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated LEVINE (RUS) / ZHURAVSKI (RUS) 6-4 6-2
GHEDIN (ITA) / KONIUSZ (POL) (3) defeated LIFSHITS (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-4
ARSENOV (RUS) / DONSKOY (RUS) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KOZIN (RUS) 7-5 6-2
PLOTNIY (RUS) / STOLIAROV (RUS) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / SITAK (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

KLYMENKO (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated CHEKHOV (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / BESSONOV (BLR) 6-1 6-3
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated GHEDIN (ITA) / KONIUSZ (POL) (3) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
ARSENOV (RUS) / DONSKOY (RUS) defeated PLOTNIY (RUS) / STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

KLYMENKO (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
ARSENOV (RUS) / DONSKOY (RUS) defeated EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Final

ARSENOV (RUS) / DONSKOY (RUS) defeated KLYMENKO (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) 7-5 7-6(3)




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100017441&event=1100099464

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/609/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,288 Posts
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet]

Mertl :eek:

Well, he needs to play some Futures with his rank.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet]

quite good field here :yeah:
Molcyanov... I wonder if he was Borvanov's friend during their childhood in Moldova :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Andrei Levine (RUS) family of Jesse Levine? :lol:

Stoliarov lost in Q :sad:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) Vs Chris EATON (GBR)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-0 Retired
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) Vs Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) Vs Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS)
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (7) Vs Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) Vs Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR)
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,288 Posts
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Dmitri Sitak
Pavel Chekhov
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) Vs Chris EATON (GBR)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-0 Retired
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) Vs Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS)
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (7) defeated Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-5 7-6(1)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet] Main Draw

First round

Chris EATON (GBR) defeated Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) defeated Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4


Second Round
2nd Round

Chris EATON (GBR) Vs Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR)
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) Vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (7) Vs Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS)
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4


Mertl :sad:
Slabinsky, Chekhov, Kirillov :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Russia F2 [April 14 - Tyumen - Carpet] Main Draw

2nd Round

Chris EATON (GBR) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-5
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (7) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 6-4 Retired
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Chris EATON (GBR) Vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (5)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) Vs Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (6)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (8) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (3)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (7) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (2)
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top