Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Kazan
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 421 1
2 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 423 1
3 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 457 1
4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 614 1
5 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 643 1
6 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 771 1
7 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 811 1
8 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 854 1
9 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1007= 1
10 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 1048 1
11 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1067= 2
12 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 1075 1
13 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1276= 1
14 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 1302= 1
15 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1309 1
16 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 1469= 1
17 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 1514= 1

Qualifying

1 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1529= 1
2 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 1622= 1
3 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 1653= 1
4 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) 1735= 1
5 Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 1856= 1
6 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 1856= 1
7 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 1981= 1
8 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 2061= 1
9 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 2104= 1
10 Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) 2141= 1
11 Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) 34 1
12 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 297 (BEL) 1
13 Sergey DOROZHKIN (RUS) 51 1
14 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) 55 1
15 Nikita MISHIN (RUS) 57 1
16 Egor SHUTOV (RUS) 65 1
17 Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) 66 1
18 Igor PERUNOV (RUS) 74 1
19 Sergei LYSOV (RUS) 83 1
20 Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) 98 1
21 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 100 1
22 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 105 1
23 Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 147 1
24 Denis MERKULOV (RUS) 196 1
25 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS) 200 1
26 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS) 231 1
27 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 270 2
28 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 290 1
29 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) 312 1
30 Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS) 33 (EST) 1
31 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) 421 1
32 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 82 1
33 Oleksandr BIELINSKYI (UKR) 1
34 Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS) 1
35 Pavel TATARNIKOV (RUS) 1
36 Ivan POLYAKOV (RUS) 1
37 Alisher BIKBULATOV (RUS) 1
38 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) 1
39 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 1
40 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1
41 Svyatoslav KNYAZEV (RUS) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Russia F2 [1 June/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [1] BYE
Daniil SAVELEV (RUS) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(4) Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS)
Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) BYE
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) BYE
Oleksandr BIELINSKYI (UKR) BYE
Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) BYE
Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) BYE
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) BYE
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) [3] BYE
Denis MERKULOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Alisher BIKBULATOV (RUS)
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) BYE
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4] BYE
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Svyatoslav KNYAZEV (RUS)
Nikita MISHIN (RUS) BYE
Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS) BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) [5] BYE
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Pavel TATARNIKOV (RUS)
Egor SHUTOV (RUS) BYE
Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS) BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [6] BYE
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Artur GAZIZOV (RUS) BYE
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) [7] BYE
Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) 7-5 7-6(5) Ivan POLYAKOV (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) BYE
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) BYE
Igor PERUNOV (RUS) BYE
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) BYE
Irakli GUDABANDZE (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniil SAVELEV (RUS)
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4 Oleksandr BIELINSKYI (UKR)
Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-1 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4] 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS)
Nikita MISHIN (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) [5] 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-2 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS)
Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Egor SHUTOV (RUS)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [6] 7-6(4) 6-0 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Artur GAZIZOV (RUS)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) [7] 6-3 7-6(1) Alexander CHEPIK (RUS)
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Igor PERUNOV (RUS)
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Irakli GUDABANDZE (RUS)

Round 3

Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [1]
Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 6-1 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Nikita MISHIN (RUS)
Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) [5]
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [6]
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-5 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) [7]
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Vladimir GELLER (RUS)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Russia F2 [1 June/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-7(1) 6-3 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-0 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS)
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 2-6 6-0 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)

2nd Round

Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [7] 6-2 6-4 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-4 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-1 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-0 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(5) Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-1 6-0 Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [1] 6-0 2-0 Retired Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [7]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4]
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-1 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6]

Semifinal

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [1]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8]

Final

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Russia F2 [1 June/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 7-6(2) Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 [15-13] Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) / Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) / Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS)
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) / Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 7-6(2) 2-6 [10-6] Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) / Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) / Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [1] 2-6 6-2 [13-11] Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) / Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8] Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)

Semifinal

Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [1]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)

Final

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 7-5 6-2 Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Russia F2 [1 June/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS)
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-7(1) 6-3 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-0 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS)
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 2-6 6-0 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)

2nd Round

Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [7] 6-2 6-4 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-4 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-1 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-0 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(5) Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-1 6-0 Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Russia F2 [1 June/Kazan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [1] 6-1 7-6(2) Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 [15-13] Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) / Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) / Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS)
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) / Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 7-6(2) 2-6 [10-6] Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Ilia KARELIN (RUS) / Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) / Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [1] 2-6 6-2 [13-11] Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) / Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8] Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Russia F2 [1 June/Kazan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [1] BYE
Daniil SAVELEV (RUS) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(4) Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS)
Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) BYE
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) BYE
Oleksandr BIELINSKYI (UKR) BYE
Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) BYE
Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) BYE
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) BYE
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) [3] BYE
Denis MERKULOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Alisher BIKBULATOV (RUS)
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) BYE
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4] BYE
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Svyatoslav KNYAZEV (RUS)
Nikita MISHIN (RUS) BYE
Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS) BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) [5] BYE
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Pavel TATARNIKOV (RUS)
Egor SHUTOV (RUS) BYE
Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS) BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [6] BYE
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Artur GAZIZOV (RUS) BYE
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) [7] BYE
Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) 7-5 7-6(5) Ivan POLYAKOV (RUS)
Ilia KARELIN (RUS) BYE
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) BYE
Igor PERUNOV (RUS) BYE
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) BYE
Irakli GUDABANDZE (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniil SAVELEV (RUS)
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4 Oleksandr BIELINSKYI (UKR)
Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-1 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4] 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS)
Nikita MISHIN (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) [5] 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-2 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS)
Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Egor SHUTOV (RUS)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [6] 7-6(4) 6-0 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Artur GAZIZOV (RUS)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) [7] 6-3 7-6(1) Alexander CHEPIK (RUS)
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Ilia KARELIN (RUS)
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Igor PERUNOV (RUS)
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Irakli GUDABANDZE (RUS)

Round 3

Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [1]
Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 6-1 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Nikita MISHIN (RUS)
Roman NASHATYRKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) [5]
Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [6]
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-5 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) [7]
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Vladimir GELLER (RUS)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Russia F2 [1 June/Kazan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [1] 6-0 2-0 Retired Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [7]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4]
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-1 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6]

Semifinal

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [1]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8]

Final

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [1] 2-6 6-2 [13-11] Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) / Anton SCHEPELEV (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8] Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)

Semifinal

Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [1]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)

Final

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 7-5 6-2 Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top