Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Russia F1 qualifying
August 8-14, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Alexey Kedriouk
2. Michail Elgin
3. Andrei Gorban
4. Vladislav Bondarenko
5. Armen Gomktsian
6. Armen Avetisyan
7. Mikhail Pavlov
8. Artur Chernov
9. Ernest Erkeev
10. Dmitri Frumkin
11. Kirill Krioukov

First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (WC)Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Andrei Esipov (RUS) d. Vladimir Lyashchenko (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS) d. (2)Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(ALT)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (WC)Roman Petrunin (RUS) 6-4 6-3 [Kumantsov replaces Fedor Malin]
(3)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
(WC)Anton Atlaskin (RUS) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Alexei Kravtsov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Artem Pogorelov (RUS) d. Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM) 6-4 6-4
(5)Armen Gomktsian (RUS) d. Andrei Potapkin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Stas Zhuravski (RUS) d. Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Levan Nanava (RUS) d. (6)Armen Avetisyan (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(11)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(7)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS) d. Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. (10)Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(8)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. Alexander Stakheev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(9)Ernest Erkeev (RUS) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (WC)Andrei Esipov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(ALT)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (WC)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
(3)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. (WC)Anton Atlaskin (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(4)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Artem Pogorelov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)Armen Gomktsian (RUS) d. (WC)Stas Zhuravski (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
(11)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) d. Levan Nanava (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
(7)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. (9)Ernest Erkeev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Russia F1 - Vladimir Dvoinykh Memorial
Sergiev Posad, Russia
August 8-15, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Mikhail Lifshits - 1468)
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
2. Petar Popovic
3. Evgueni Smirnov
4. Alexey Kedriouk
5. Philipp Mukhometov
6. Murad Inoyatov
7. Alexander Yarmola
8. Valentin Kassatkin

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 0-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(q)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) d. (LL)Ernest Erkeev (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3 [Erkeev replaces Konastanin Dmitrenko]
Mikhail Filima (UKR) d. (WC)Dmitri Rachev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(6)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (q)Armen Gomktsian (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(4)(q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Andrei Somov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. Alexander Pavliouchenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(7)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. (8)Valentin Kassatkin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(q)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS) d. (WC)Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(WC)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (3)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(5)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(2)Petar Popovic (SCG) d. (q)Artur Chernov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (q)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Mikhail Filima (UKR) d. (6)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-0
(4)(q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(7)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS) d. Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (5)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 2-6 6-1 7-6(4)
(WC)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (2)Petar Popovic (SCG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarterfinals
Mikhail Filima (UKR) d. (1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)(q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (7)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (q)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(WC)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Semifinals
(4)(q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Mikhail Filima (UKR) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(WC)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gasparyan/Isaev - 1208/NR)
1. Philipp Mukhometov/Evgueni Smirnov
2. Alexey Kedriouk/Alexandre Koudriavtsev
3. Serguei Demekhine/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
4. Sergei Krotiouk/Deniss Pavlovs

First Round
(1)Philipp Mukhometov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Andrei Gorban/Valentin Kassatkin (MDA/RUS) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Pavel Lobanov/Alexander Markin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Michail Elgin/Mikhail Filima (RUS/UKR) d. (3)Serguei Demekhine/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 6-4 0-6 7-6(10)
Vladislav Bondarenko/Artur Chernov (UKR/RUS) d. (WC)Alexey Golovachev/Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
Ervand Gasparyan/Artem Isaev (RUS) d. Armen Gomktsian/Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
(4)Sergei Krotiouk/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) d. Alexander Pavliouchenkov/Igor Pavlov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(0)
Dmitriy Makeev/Alexander Yarmola (KAZ/UKR) d. (WC)Victor Kozin/Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)Alexey Kedriouk/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (KAZ/RUS) d. Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarterfinals
(WC)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (1)Philipp Mukhometov/Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Michail Elgin/Mikhail Filima (RUS/UKR) d. Vladislav Bondarenko/Artur Chernov (UKR/RUS) 6-3 6-1
(4)Sergei Krotiouk/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) d. Ervand Gasparyan/Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(2)Alexey Kedriouk/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (KAZ/RUS) d. Dmitriy Makeev/Alexander Yarmola (KAZ/UKR) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semifinals
Michail Elgin/Mikhail Filima (RUS/UKR) d. (WC)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
(2)Alexey Kedriouk/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (KAZ/RUS) d. (4)Sergei Krotiouk/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Finals
Michail Elgin/Mikhail Filima (RUS/UKR) d. (2)Alexey Kedriouk/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (KAZ/RUS) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Finals
(4)(q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (WC)Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top