Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Russia F1
Location: Moskva, Russia
Type: $15K+H
Surface: carpet (indoor) Taraflex



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017360

Entry List
1 KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS 182 1
2 MERTL, Jan CZE 276 1
3 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 279 1
4 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 360 1
5 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 372 1
6 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 392 1
7 MARCHENKO, Ilya UKR 397 1
8 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 400 1
9 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 431 1
10 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 492 1
11 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 568 1
12 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 639 1
13 EATON, Chris GBR 652 3
14 KOZIN, Victor RUS 675 1
15 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 679 1
16 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 722 1
17 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 728 1
18 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 754 1


Alternates
19 $ KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 767 1
20 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 774 1
21 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 782 1
22 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 787 1
23 DEMEKHINE, Sergei RUS 798 1
24 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 803 1
25 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 808 1
26 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 829 1
27 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 835 1
28 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 844 1
29 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 865 1
30 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 876 1
31 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 880 1
32 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 894 1
33 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 897 1
34 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 900 1
35 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 911 1
36 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 920= 1
37 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 930 1
38 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 948 1
39 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 989 1
40 TUPY, Mario AUT 1019 1
41 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076 2
42 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1110= 3
43 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 1142 1
44 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1181= 3
45 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1181= 1
46 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1213= 1
47 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1258= 1
48 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1279= 4
49 UZHYLOVSKY, Vladimir UKR 1322= 1
50 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1322= 2
51 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1330 1
52 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1336= 2
53 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1344= 1
54 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1362 2
55 CONNOLLY, Ross GBR 1363 1
56 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 1
57 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1428= 1
58 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1468= 1
59 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1468= 2
60 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1478= 1
61 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1478= 1
62 KINSELLA, Jonathan GBR 1491= 1
63 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1588= 1
64 MUKHOMETOV, Philipp RUS 1588= 1
65 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1679= 1
66 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1679= 2
67 MILLER, Alexei RUS 1733= 1
68 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1733= 2
69 BARTH, George USA 1817= 1
70 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1844= 3
71 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1844= 4
72 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 1851= 1
73 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1851= 3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
Pavel IVANOV (BLR) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) (9) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (2) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (12) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-2
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (3) defeated Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) (14) defeated Artem GORBACHEVSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) (15) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (5) defeated Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (16) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) (6) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (13) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (7) defeated Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (10) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (11) defeated Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) defeated Pavel IVANOV (BLR) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (12) defeated Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (2) 6-3 6-2
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (3) defeated Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) (14) Walkover
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) (15) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (16) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (5) 7-5 6-4
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) (6) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (13) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (10) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-4
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (11) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) 7-5 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099145&tournament=1100017360

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/613/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (1) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) defeated Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (4) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (6) 4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (8) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) defeated Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 6-0 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 7-6(2) 1-0 Retired
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (1) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) Vs Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (7)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) Vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) Vs Jan MERTL (CZE) (2)




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099143&tournament=1100017360

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/613/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

KIRILLOV (RUS) / KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (1) defeated KLYMENKO (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) 6-4 7-6(2)
KUKUSHKIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5
BELYAEV (RUS) / KONIUSZ (POL) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / SITAK (RUS) (4) 6-1 2-6 [10-5]
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / MARCHENKO (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-4
DONSKOY (RUS) / KOZIN (RUS) defeated CHEKHOV (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 7-5 2-6 [10-8]
BETAU (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated ARSENOV (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
ANIKANOV (UKR) / GHEDIN (ITA) defeated ERKEEV (RUS) / ISIANTAEV (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated MERTL (CZE) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

KIRILLOV (RUS) / KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (1) Vs KUKUSHKIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
BELYAEV (RUS) / KONIUSZ (POL) Vs DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS)
DONSKOY (RUS) / KOZIN (RUS) Vs BETAU (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3)
ANIKANOV (UKR) / GHEDIN (ITA) Vs EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099144&tournament=1100017360

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/613/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet]

QD - 32 size, 7-8 April :yawn:
MDS - 9-13 April, MDD 9-12 April

no changes in main draw so far

why the Russian futures always have this weird schedule? :scratch:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying draw


Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) Vs Andrei LEVINE (RUS)
Pavel IVANOV (BLR) Vs Siarhei BETAU (BLR) (9)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (2) Vs Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (12)
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (3) Vs Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR)
Artem GORBACHEVSKIY (RUS) Vs Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) (14)
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (4) Vs Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS)
Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) Vs Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) (15)
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (5) Vs Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS)
Artem ISAEV (RUS) Vs Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (16)
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) (6) Vs Maxim KANAKOV (RUS)
Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (13)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (7) Vs Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR)
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (10)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) Vs Mikhail KARPOL (CRO)
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) Vs Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (11)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Danil Arsenov (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
Pavel Ivanov (BLR) d. (9)Sergei Betov (BLR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (WC)Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
(12)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-2
(3)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-6(6) 6-3
(14)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) d. (WC)Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Armen Gomktsian (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(15)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (WC)Artem Pudovskin (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(5)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(16)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(6)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(13)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (WC)Yury Vaschenko (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(7)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Kirill Savoskul (UKR) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
(10)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (WC)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
(8)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (WC)Mikhail Karpol (CRO) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(11)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Nikita Natsulenko (RUS) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,484 Posts
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Yay for Karlis :D thanks for the updates, Zirconieux.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,959 Posts
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Stoliarov :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,484 Posts
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Main Draw

Karlis :D Main draw :D lucky loser notwithstanding...

Good luck! :rocker2:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (1) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) defeated Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (4) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (6) 4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (8) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) defeated Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 6-0 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 7-6(2) 1-0 Retired
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (1) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) Vs Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (7)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) Vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) Vs Jan MERTL (CZE) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,959 Posts
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Main Draw

:yeah: Dmitri
:yeah: Pavel
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Main Draw

2nd Round

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (1) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) defeated Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-3 6-3
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (1) Vs Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (7)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) Vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) Vs Jan MERTL (CZE) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

KIRILLOV (RUS) / KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (1) defeated KUKUSHKIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KONIUSZ (POL) 6-4 6-2
BETAU (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated DONSKOY (RUS) / KOZIN (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / GHEDIN (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

KIRILLOV (RUS) / KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (1) Vs DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS)
BETAU (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) Vs EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Main Draw

Koniusz :silly:

Krasnorutskiy must have put his ballbashing on, GL to him next. GL Kukushkin, Chekhov and Kravchuk or Mertl.

Cool futures.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (1) defeated Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) 5-7 7-6(13) 6-1

Semifinal

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Russia F1 [April 07- Moskva - Carpet] Main Draw

Semifinal

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) defeated KIRILLOV (RUS) / KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-4
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated BETAU (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]

Final

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) defeated EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) 6-1 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top