Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Pitesti
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 363 2
2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 397 1
3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 483 3
4 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 533 1
5 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 596 1
6 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 652 1
7 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 674 1
8 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 723 1
9 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 739 2
10 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 771 1
11 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 827 1
12 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 866 1
13 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1015 3
14 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1100= 1
15 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1104= 1
16 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1132= 2
17 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1149 1

Qualifying

1 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1175 3
2 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1207= 1
3 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 1254= 1
4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1428= 1
5 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 1534= 1
6 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1629= 3
7 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1662= 1
8 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1729= 1
9 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1735= 1
10 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 1842= 1
11 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 1949= 1
12 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 2099= 1
13 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 2099= 1
14 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 2099= 1
15 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 2150= 1
16 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 2150= 1
17 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 2182= 1
18 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2197= 1
19 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 21 1
20 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
21 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 27 1
22 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 32 1
23 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
24 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 36 1
25 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 39 1
26 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 42 1
27 Rares ISPAS (ROU) 43 1
28 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 45 1
29 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 61 1
30 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
31 Andrei VITIUC (ROU) 65 1
32 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 71 1
33 Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 76 1
34 Photos PHOTIADES (CYP) 7 1
35 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
36 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 81 1
37 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 87 1
38 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 88 1
39 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
40 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 94 1
41 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
42 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 289 1
43 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE) 435 1
44 Daniel COZMA (ROU) 100 1
45 Vlad COZMA (ROU) 103 1
46 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) 109 1
47 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 113 1
48 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 115 1
49 Italo Maria NOTARFRANCESCO (ITA) 383 1
50 Vlad Adrian ONITA (ROU) 152 1
51 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) 152 1
52 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU) 153 1
53 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 438 1
54 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU) 161 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Giuliano ALES (ITA)
Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] 6-0 6-0 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 Edoardo ZECCHINELLI (ITA)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Horia Ioan GIUVELCA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-3 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) [3]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [13]
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-4 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] 6-3 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Photos PHOTIADES (CYP)
Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA) 6-0 4-0 Retired Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] 6-1 6-3 Vlad Adrian ONITA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-2 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Alin Gerogian TANASE (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10]
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [7] 6-0 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Daniel COZMA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [12] 6-0 6-4 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [8] 7-6(3) 6-3 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [14] 6-3 6-0 Italo Maria NOTARFRANCESCO (ITA)

Round 2

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [1] 6-0 6-0 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] 6-1 7-5 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [4]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [5] 7-6(5) 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] 6-4 6-0 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6]
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [7] 5-7 6-2 6-0 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [12] 6-1 6-2 Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [8]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)

Round 3

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [1] 7-5 7-6(2) Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] 6-1 4-6 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-1 2-0 Retired Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] 6-4 7-6(2) Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [5]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 2-6 7-5 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [12] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [7]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-4 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 0-6 6-2 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [8] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 7-6(5) 7-5 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6]
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4) Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [7]
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-3 4-0 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-3 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)

2nd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [8] 7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(3) Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [3] 6-1 6-3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [8]
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [3] 0-6 6-4 6-2 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)

Semifinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [3]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)

Final

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-1 1-0 Retired Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [1] 6-1 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-1 2-0 Retired Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) / Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-3 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU) Walkover Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [4]
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) / Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) 6-2 6-6 Retired Rares ISPAS (ROU) / Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [1] 7-5 7-5 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3]
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 4-6 7-5 [10-5] Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) / Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)

Semifinal

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [1]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)

Final

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 5-7 6-4 [10-6] Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Giuliano ALES (ITA)
Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] 6-0 6-0 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 Edoardo ZECCHINELLI (ITA)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Horia Ioan GIUVELCA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-3 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) [3]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [13]
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-4 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] 6-3 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Photos PHOTIADES (CYP)
Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA) 6-0 4-0 Retired Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] 6-1 6-3 Vlad Adrian ONITA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-2 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Alin Gerogian TANASE (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10]
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [7] 6-0 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Daniel COZMA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [12] 6-0 6-4 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [8] 7-6(3) 6-3 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [14] 6-3 6-0 Italo Maria NOTARFRANCESCO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [1] 6-0 6-0 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] 6-1 7-5 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [4]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [5] 7-6(5) 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] 6-4 6-0 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6]
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [7] 5-7 6-2 6-0 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [12] 6-1 6-2 Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [8]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [1] 7-5 7-6(2) Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] 6-1 4-6 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-1 2-0 Retired Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] 6-4 7-6(2) Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [5]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 2-6 7-5 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [12] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [7]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-4 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 0-6 6-2 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [8] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 7-6(5) 7-5 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6]
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4) Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [7]
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-3 4-0 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-3 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [1] 6-1 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-1 2-0 Retired Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) / Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-3 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU) Walkover Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [4]
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) / Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) 6-2 6-6 Retired Rares ISPAS (ROU) / Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [8] 7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(3) Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [3] 6-1 6-3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [1] 7-5 7-5 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3]
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 4-6 7-5 [10-5] Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) / Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [8]
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [3] 0-6 6-4 6-2 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)

wow bourgue...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [1]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [3]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 5-7 6-4 [10-6] Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-1 1-0 Retired Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Romania F9 [21 July/Pitesti/Clay]

6 on a row, amazing...
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top